Jaipur to Ajmer Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Jaipur to Ajmer


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jaipur to Ajmer Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
03:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
17:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
21:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
23:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
23:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
23:55
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:35
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Ajmer Trains

Distance between Jaipur to Ajmer is 135 Kms. It will take 01:35 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Ajmer by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jaipur to Ajmer, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jaipur to Ajmer on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jaipur to Ajmer Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Ajmer?

A: There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Ajmer

Q) Which is the first train from Jaipur to Ajmer?

A: 22547 train (GWL SBIB SF EXP) is the first train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 03:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jaipur to Ajmer?

A: 12958 train (SWRAN J RAJDHANI) is the last train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 01:35. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) What is the duration between Jaipur to Ajmer if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jaipur to Ajmer will take around 02:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jaipur to Ajmer?

A: The total distance between Jaipur to Ajmer is 135 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Ajmer?

A: 20980 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Ajmer.

Q) What are Jaipur to Ajmer train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Jaipur to Ajmer, please find below their departure times

  1. 22547 train (GWL SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  2. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 09721 train (JP UDZ SF SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12984 train (CDG AII G RATH) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  6. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12195 train (AII INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 20940 train (SLN SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  10. 12181 train (DAYODAI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12395 train (ZIYARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  12. 20938 train (DEE PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  13. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  14. 12992 train (JP UDZ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 20980 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  17. 19711 train (JP BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22988 train (AF AII SF EXP) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12981 train (JP ASV SUPERFAST) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20978 train (AII VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12958 train (SWRAN J RAJDHANI) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) AJMER SHATABDI from Jaipur to Ajmer train timings?

A: AJMER SHATABDI departs from Jaipur Junction at 10:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 12:55. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.

Q) How do I book Jaipur to Ajmer train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jaipur to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jaipur to Ajmer train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jaipur to Ajmer train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jaipur to Ajmer train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jaipur to Ajmer train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jaipur to Ajmer train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jaipur to Ajmer.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jaipur to Ajmer train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jaipur to Ajmer by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jaipur

Top train routes from Ajmer

Important Trains from Jaipur

Important Trains from Ajmer

Popular Routes from Jaipur

Popular Routes from Ajmer

Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Ajmer

For more information on Jaipur to Ajmer train ticket booking. Click IRCTC