Jaipur to Ajmer Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Ajmer 27 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jaipur to Ajmer with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
23:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
03:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
07:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
07:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
09:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:27
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
19:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
23:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
21:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jaipur to Ajmer Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Ajmer?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Ajmer
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Ajmer ?
A. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) is the first train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 01:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Ajmer ?
A. 19338 train (DEE INDB EXPRESS) is the last train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 23:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Ajmer if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Ajmer will take around 03:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Ajmer?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Ajmer is 135 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Ajmer?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Ajmer.
Q. What are Jaipur to Ajmer train timings??
A. 27 trains run from Jaipur to Ajmer, please find below their departure times
  • 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19410 train (GKP ADI EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon )
  • 22547 train (GWL ADI SUP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09721 train (JP UDZ SF T SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54806 train (JP ADI PASSNGER) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19610 train (HW UDZ EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 19614 train (ASR AII EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12195 train (AF AII INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12414 train (JAMMU AII EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12015 train (AJMER SHTBDI) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12181 train (DAYODAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19264 train (DEE PORBNDR EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12992 train (JP UDZ EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 18213 train (DURG AII EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 14321 train (BE BHUJ EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 19711 train (JP BPL EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22988 train (AF AII SUPERFAST) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19270 train (PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 15715 train (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19338 train (DEE INDB EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • Q. ADI SJ RAJDHANI from Jaipur to Ajmer train timings?
    A. ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from Jaipur Junction at 00:30 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 00:30. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to PHULERA
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA
  • JAIPUR to REWARI
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI
  • Top train routes from Ajmer

  • AJMER to KISHANGARH
  • AJMER to PHULERA
  • AJMER to ABU ROAD
  • AJMER to NEW DELHI
  • AJMER to PALANPUR
  • AJMER to FALNA
  • AJMER to GURGAON
  • AJMER to REWARI
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP
  • 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 19410 GKP ADI EXP
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 09721 JP UDZ SF SPL
  • 54806 JP ADI PASSNGER
  • 19610 HW UDZ EXP
  • 19614 ASR AII EXP
  • 2081 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2082 SIKR-JP PASS
  • 2087 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2088 SIKR JP PASS
  • 2089 JP SIKR SPL
  • 2090 SIKR JP SPL
  • Important Trains from Ajmer
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to ANJAR
  • JAIPUR to AKOLA
  • JAIPUR to ANKLESHWAR
  • JAIPUR to ARIYALUR
  • JAIPUR to AMETHI
  • JAIPUR to AZAMGARH
  • JAIPUR to AMLA
  • JAIPUR to AMROHA
  • JAIPUR to ANGUL
  • JAIPUR to ANAND
  • JAIPUR to ALIPUR DUAR
  • JAIPUR to ANUPPUR
  • Popular Routes from Ajmer

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Ajmer

  • MDJN-MADARJN
  • LR-LADPURA
  • GEK-GEGALAKHRI
  • KSG-KISHANGARH
  • TL-TILONIYA
  • GLTA-GAHLOTA
  • SALI-SALI
  • SK-SAKHUN
  • DTRA-DTRA
  • NRI-NARAINA
  • FL-PHULERAJN
  • HDA-HIRNODA
  • DHND-DHINDA
  • JOB-ASALPURJOBNER
  • BOBS-BOBAS
  • SHNX-SHEOSINGHPURA
  • DNK-DHANAKYA
  • KKU-KANAKPURA
  • For more information on Jaipur to Ajmer IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE