Jaipur to Ajmer Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Ajmer 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:38
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
23:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:55
Ajmer Junction
AII
09:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:52
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
11:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:45
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Ajmer trains

Distance between Jaipur to Ajmer is 135 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Ajmer by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

FAQ Jaipur to Ajmer Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Ajmer?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Ajmer
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Ajmer ?
A. 09665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP SPL) is the first train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 00:38. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Ajmer ?
A. 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) is the last train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 22:40. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Ajmer if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Ajmer will take around 03:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Ajmer?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Ajmer is 135 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Ajmer?
A. 02247 train (GWL ADI SPL) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Ajmer.
Q. What are Jaipur to Ajmer train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Jaipur to Ajmer, please find below their departure times
  • 09665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02987 train (SDAH AJMER SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02958 train (RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02247 train (GWL ADI SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 09032 train (YOGA EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09684 train (CDG AII G RATH) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 09733 train (JP MJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02422 train (AII FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05014 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05314 train (RMR JSM LINK SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04195 train (AII INT CITY SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04051 train (AJMER SHT SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09404 train (SLN ADI SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02281 train (JBP AII SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02395 train (RJBP AII SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 09264 train (DEE PORBNDR SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02992 train (JP UDZ SF SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02215 train (BDTS G RATH SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 04311 train (BE BHUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 09711 train (JP BPL EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02924 train (AF AII SUP SPL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI SPL from Jaipur to Ajmer train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI SPL departs from Jaipur Junction at 00:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 00:10. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Ajmer

  • AJMER to KISHANGARH trains
  • AJMER to PHULERA trains
  • AJMER to ABU ROAD trains
  • AJMER to NEW DELHI trains
  • AJMER to PALANPUR trains
  • AJMER to FALNA trains
  • AJMER to GURGAON trains
  • AJMER to REWARI trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL
  • 02987 SDAH AJMER SPL
  • 02958 RAJDHANI SPL
  • 02247 GWL ADI SPL
  • 09032 YOGA EXP SPL
  • 09733 JP MJ EXP SPL
  • 09708 ARAVALI FEST SPL
  • 02422 AII FESTIVL SPL
  • 05014 RANIKHET SPL
  • 2093 PURI JU SPL
  • 2094 JU PURI SF SPL
  • 2215 BDTS G RATH SPL
  • 2216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 2248 ADI GWL SF SPL
  • 2281 JBP AII SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Ajmer
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to ANJAR trains
  • JAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • JAIPUR to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to ARIYALUR trains
  • JAIPUR to AMETHI trains
  • JAIPUR to AZAMGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to AMLA trains
  • JAIPUR to AMROHA trains
  • JAIPUR to ANGUL trains
  • JAIPUR to ANAND trains
  • JAIPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • JAIPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Ajmer

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Ajmer

  • BOBS-BOBAS
  • DHND-DHINDA
  • DNK-DHAKYA
  • DTRA-DTRA
  • FL-PHULERAJN
  • GEK-GEGALAKHRI
  • GLTA-GAHLOTA
  • HDA-HIRNODA
  • JOB-ASALPURJOBNER
  • KKU-KAKPURA
  • KSG-KISHANGARH
  • LR-LADPURA
  • MDJN-MADARJN
  • NRI-RAI
  • SALI-SALI
  • SHNX-SHEOSINGHPURA
  • SK-SAKHUN
  • TL-TILONIYA
  • For more information on Jaipur to Ajmer train ticket booking Click IRCTC