Jaipur to Ajmer Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Ajmer 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:12
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:38
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
23:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:35
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:55
Ajmer Junction
AII
09:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:45
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Ajmer trains

Distance between Jaipur to Ajmer is 135 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Ajmer by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

FAQ Jaipur to Ajmer Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Ajmer?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Ajmer
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Ajmer ?
A. 06522 train (YPR SUVIDHA SPL) is the first train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 00:12. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Ajmer ?
A. 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) is the last train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 22:40. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Ajmer if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Ajmer will take around 03:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Ajmer?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Ajmer is 135 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Ajmer?
A. 02547 train (AGC ADI SF SPL) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Ajmer.
Q. What are Jaipur to Ajmer train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Jaipur to Ajmer, please find below their departure times
  • 06522 train (YPR SUVIDHA SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 09665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02987 train (SDAH AJMER SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02958 train (RAJDHANI SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02547 train (AGC ADI SF SPL) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 09032 train (YOGA EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09610 train (YNRK UDZ SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 09614 train (ASR AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 09733 train (JP MJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02422 train (AII FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05014 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05314 train (RMR JSM LINK SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04195 train (AII INT CITY SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04051 train (AJMER SHT SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02281 train (JBP AII SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02992 train (JP UDZ SF SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02215 train (BDTS G RATH SPL) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 09710 train (KYQ UDZ SPECIAL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 04311 train (BE BHUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 09711 train (JP BPL EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02924 train (AF AII SUP SPL) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02916 train (ASHRAM EXP SPL) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. RAJDHANI SPL from Jaipur to Ajmer train timings?
    A. RAJDHANI SPL departs from Jaipur Junction at 00:10 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 00:10. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Ajmer

  • AJMER to KISHANGARH trains
  • AJMER to PHULERA trains
  • AJMER to ABU ROAD trains
  • AJMER to NEW DELHI trains
  • AJMER to PALANPUR trains
  • AJMER to FALNA trains
  • AJMER to GURGAON trains
  • AJMER to REWARI trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 06522 YPR SUVIDHA SPL
  • 09665 KURJ UDZ EXP SPL
  • 02987 SDAH AJMER SPL
  • 02958 RAJDHANI SPL
  • 02547 AGC ADI SF SPL
  • 09032 YOGA EXP SPL
  • 09610 YNRK UDZ SPL
  • 09614 ASR AII FEST SPL
  • 09733 JP MJ EXP SPL
  • 09708 ARAVALI FEST SPL
  • 9721 JP UDZ SF SPL
  • 9722 UDZ JP SF SPL
  • 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP
  • Important Trains from Ajmer
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to ANJAR trains
  • JAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • JAIPUR to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to ARIYALUR trains
  • JAIPUR to AMETHI trains
  • JAIPUR to AZAMGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to AMLA trains
  • JAIPUR to AMROHA trains
  • JAIPUR to ANGUL trains
  • JAIPUR to ANAND trains
  • JAIPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • JAIPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Ajmer

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Ajmer

  • MDJN-MADARJN
  • LR-LADPURA
  • GEK-GEGALAKHRI
  • KSG-KISHANGARH
  • TL-TILONIYA
  • GLTA-GAHLOTA
  • SALI-SALI
  • SK-SAKHUN
  • DTRA-DTRA
  • NRI-RAI
  • FL-PHULERAJN
  • HDA-HIRNODA
  • DHND-DHINDA
  • JOB-ASALPURJOBNER
  • BOBS-BOBAS
  • SHNX-SHEOSINGHPURA
  • DNK-DHAKYA
  • KKU-KAKPURA
  • For more information on Jaipur to Ajmer train ticket booking Click IRCTC