Jaipur to Ajmer Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Ajmer 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:15
Ajmer Junction
AII
23:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:25
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
00:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
08:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
09:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:45
Ajmer Junction
AII
10:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:00
Ajmer Junction
AII
11:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:20
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:30
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:05
Ajmer Junction
AII
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:50
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:10
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:40
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:35
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Ajmer trains

Distance between Jaipur to Ajmer is 135 Kms. It will take 01:55 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Ajmer by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ajmer.

FAQ Jaipur to Ajmer Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Ajmer?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Ajmer
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Ajmer ?
A. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) is the first train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 01:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Ajmer ?
A. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) is the last train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Ajmer if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Ajmer will take around 02:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Ajmer?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Ajmer is 135 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Ajmer?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Ajmer. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Ajmer.
Q. What are Jaipur to Ajmer train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Jaipur to Ajmer, please find below their departure times
  • 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22547 train (GWL ADI SUP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09721 train (JP UDZ SF T SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12984 train (CDG AII G RATH) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12195 train (AF AII INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12414 train (JAMMU AII EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12015 train (AJMER SHTBDI) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19404 train (SLN ADI EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12181 train (DAYODAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12395 train (ZIYARAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 19264 train (DEE PORBNDR EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12992 train (JP UDZ EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12215 train (DEE BDTS G RATH) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 19711 train (JP BPL EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22988 train (AF AII SUPERFAST) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. ADI SJ RAJDHANI from Jaipur to Ajmer train timings?
    A. ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from Jaipur Junction at 00:30 and reaches Ajmer Junction at 00:30. It takes 01:55 hrs to reach Ajmer Junction.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Ajmer

  • AJMER to KISHANGARH trains
  • AJMER to PHULERA trains
  • AJMER to ABU ROAD trains
  • AJMER to NEW DELHI trains
  • AJMER to PALANPUR trains
  • AJMER to FALNA trains
  • AJMER to GURGAON trains
  • AJMER to REWARI trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP
  • 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 09721 JP UDZ SF SPL
  • 12984 CDG AII G RATH
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12195 AF-AII INTERCITY
  • 12414 JAMMU AII EXP
  • 2081 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2082 SIKR-JP PASS
  • 2087 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2088 SIKR JP PASS
  • 2089 JP SIKR SPL
  • 2090 SIKR JP SPL
  • Important Trains from Ajmer
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to ANJAR trains
  • JAIPUR to AKOLA trains
  • JAIPUR to ANKLESHWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to ARIYALUR trains
  • JAIPUR to AMETHI trains
  • JAIPUR to AZAMGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to AMLA trains
  • JAIPUR to AMROHA trains
  • JAIPUR to ANGUL trains
  • JAIPUR to ANAND trains
  • JAIPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • JAIPUR to ANUPPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Ajmer

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Ajmer

  • MDJN-MADARJN
  • LR-LADPURA
  • GEK-GEGALAKHRI
  • KSG-KISHANGARH
  • TL-TILONIYA
  • GLTA-GAHLOTA
  • SALI-SALI
  • SK-SAKHUN
  • DTRA-DTRA
  • NRI-NARAINA
  • FL-PHULERAJN
  • HDA-HIRNODA
  • DHND-DHINDA
  • JOB-ASALPURJOBNER
  • BOBS-BOBAS
  • SHNX-SHEOSINGHPURA
  • DNK-DHANAKYA
  • KKU-KANAKPURA
  • For more information on Jaipur to Ajmer train ticket booking Click IRCTC