20978 Train Route

20978 - AII VANDEBHARAT
Change
Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 CHANDIGARH - CDG Source 15:15 0 0 km - 1
0 AMBALA CANT JN - UMB 15:53 15:55 2:00 45 km - 1
0 DELHI CANTT - DEC 18:23 18:33 10:00 248 km - 1
0 GURGAON - GGN 18:53 18:55 2:00 265 km - 1
0 REWARI JN. - RE 19:38 19:40 2:00 317 km - 1
0 ALWAR - AWR 20:22 20:24 2:00 391 km - 1
0 GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR - GADJ 21:53 21:55 2:00 536 km - 1
0 JAIPUR JN. - JP 22:05 22:10 5:00 541 km - 1
0 AJMER JN - AII 23:55 Destination 0 675 km - 1
Aii Vandebharat
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20978 AII VANDEBHARAT: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20978 AII VANDEBHARAT runs from Chandigarh(CDG) to Ajmer Junction(AII) on Monday. Train departs from Chandigarh(CDG) at 15:15 and reaches Ajmer Junction(AII) at 23:55. It takes 1 day to reach train 20978 from Chandigarh(CDG) to Ajmer Junction(AII) .

AII VANDEBHARAT 20978 train passes through 9 major stations in 1 day to reach from Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction . It takes total of 8:40 hours journey to reach Ajmer Junction .

In 20978 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at JAIPUR JN.(JP). Train 20978 arrives at JAIPUR JN. at 22:05 and departs at 22:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20978 AII VANDEBHARAT

  • CDG AII G RATH (12984)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 12 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Wednesday Saturday

  • PPTA FEST SPL (3256)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Patliputra Junction (PPTA) , Patna. Total duration is 17 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday

  • UNCHAHAR EX SPL (4218)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Prayagrajsangam (PYGS) , Prayagrajsangam. Total duration is 25 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CDG FZR EXP SPL (4487)

    Train starts from Chandigarh (CDG) , Chandigarh to Firozpur Cantt. (FZR) , Firozpur. Total duration is 1 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • GKP FESTI SPL (4518)

    Train starts from Shimla (CDG) , Shimla to Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) , Kalka. Total duration is 19 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday


20978 AII VANDEBHARAT FAQ

From which station train 20978 AII VANDEBHARAT starts from?

20978 AII VANDEBHARAT starts from Chandigarh(CDG)

How many days in a week 20978 AII VANDEBHARAT runs ?

20978 AII VANDEBHARAT runs on Monday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20978 AII VANDEBHARAT and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20978 AII VANDEBHARAT train is 5:00 minutes at JAIPUR JN.(JP)

AII VANDEBHARAT train(0) covers a total distance of 675 Km travelling from CHANDIGARH(CDG) to AJMER JN(AII)

AII VANDEBHARAT train(0) halts at a total of 9 halts while covering the total distance from CHANDIGARH(CDG) to AJMER JN(AII) in 1 days

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20978 AII VANDEBHARAT train Click IRCTC