12916 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
ASHRAM EXPRESS Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Old Delhi Jn DLI
15:20
1 0.0
Delhi Cantt DEC 15:48
2m 15:50
1 14.1
Gurgaon GGN 16:06
2m 16:08
1 31.1
Pataudi Road PTRD 16:29
2m 16:31
1 61.1
Rewari Jn RE 16:58
2m 17:00
1 82.3
Khairthal KRH 17:40
2m 17:42
1 130.2
Alwar Jn AWR 18:04
3m 18:07
1 156.9
Rajgarh RHG 18:33
2m 18:35
1 193.1
Bandikui Jn BKI 18:56
2m 18:58
1 217.8
Dausa DO 19:20
2m 19:22
1 246.5
Gandhi Nagar Jaipur GADJ 19:58
2m 20:00
1 302.6
Jaipur Jn JP 20:20
10m 20:30
1 308.0
Ajmer Jn AII 22:25
10m 22:35
1 442.7
Beawar BER 23:17
2m 23:19
1 495.0
Falna FA 01:00
2m 01:02
2 648.9
Abu Road ABR 02:15
10m 02:25
2 747.6
Palanpur Jn PNU 03:30
2m 03:32
2 800.1
Unjha UJA 04:05
2m 04:07
2 843.2
Mahesana Jn MSH 04:25
2m 04:27
2 864.9
Sabarmati BG SBIB 05:43
2m 05:45
2 927.8
Ahmedabad Jn ADI 06:20

2 933.7

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS

Train 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 15:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 06:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 12916 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

ASHRAM EXPRESS 12916 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 15:0 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 12916 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP). Train 12916 arrives at Jaipur Jn at 20:20 and departs at 20:30. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Abu Road (ABR)


12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS starts from?

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs ?

12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Jaipur Jn(JP)

Top Train Routes related to 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS

For more information on 12916 ASHRAM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC