12916 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
AASHRAM EXPRESS Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
DELHI DLI Source
0 15:20
1 0
DELHI CANTT DEC 15:48
2:00 15:50
1 14
GURGAON GGN 16:06
2:00 16:08
1 31
PATAUDI ROAD PTRD 16:29
2:00 16:31
1 61
REWARI RE 16:58
2:00 17:00
1 82
KHAIRTHAL KRH 17:40
2:00 17:42
1 130
ALWAR JN. AWR 18:04
3:00 18:07
1 157
RAJGARH RHG 18:34
2:00 18:36
1 193
BANDIKUI JN BKI 18:59
2:00 19:01
1 217
DAUSA DO 19:21
2:00 19:23
1 246
GANDHINAGAR JPR GADJ 20:00
3:00 20:03
1 302
JAIPUR JP 20:25
10:00 20:35
1 307
AJMER AII 22:30
10:00 22:40
1 442
BEAWAR BER 23:22
2:00 23:24
1 494
FALNA FA 01:14
2:00 01:16
2 648
ABU ROAD ABR 02:40
10:00 02:50
2 747
PALANPUR JN PNU 03:48
2:00 03:50
2 799
UNJHA UJA 04:25
2:00 04:27
2 844
MAHESANA JN MSH 04:56
2:00 04:58
2 864
SABARMATI BG SBIB 06:00
2:00 06:02
2 927
AHMEDABAD JN ADI 06:40
0 Destination
2 933

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS

Train 12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS runs from Old Delhi(DLI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Old Delhi(DLI) at 15:20 and reaches Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 06:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 12916 from Old Delhi(DLI) to Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) .

AASHRAM EXPRESS 12916 train passes through 21 major stations in 2 days to reach from Old Delhi to Ahmedabad Junction . It takes total of 15:20 hours journey to reach Ahmedabad Junction .

In 12916 train route maximum halt time for this train is 3:00 minutes at ALWAR JN.(AWR). Train 12916 arrives at ALWAR JN. at 18:04 and departs at 18:07. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS starts from?

12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS starts from Old Delhi(DLI)

How many days in a week 12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS runs ?

12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS train is 3:00 minutes at ALWAR JN.(AWR)

Top Train Routes related to 12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS

For more information on 12916 AASHRAM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC

AASHRAM EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 933 Km travelling from DELHI(DLI) to AHMEDABAD JN(ADI)

AASHRAM EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 21 halts while covering the total distance from DELHI(DLI) to AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM)