Ajmer to Palanpur Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Ajmer to Palanpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ajmer to Palanpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:50
Palanpur Junction
PNU
06:18
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:00
Palanpur Junction
PNU
07:58
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
04:10
Palanpur Junction
PNU
09:25
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:50
Palanpur Junction
PNU
11:45
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:55
Palanpur Junction
PNU
12:30
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:00
Palanpur Junction
PNU
18:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:10
Palanpur Junction
PNU
21:38
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
19:00
Palanpur Junction
PNU
00:13
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
19:50
Palanpur Junction
PNU
01:28
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:30
Palanpur Junction
PNU
01:50
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
21:35
Palanpur Junction
PNU
02:50
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:40
Palanpur Junction
PNU
03:38
S M T W T F S

Ajmer to Palanpur trains

Distance between Ajmer to Palanpur is 358 Kms. It will take 04:28 hrs to reach from Ajmer to Palanpur by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palanpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ajmer to Palanpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ajmer to Palanpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ajmer to Palanpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ajmer which have trains running from Ajmer to Palanpur?
A.There are 1 stations - AII(Ajmer Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ajmer to Palanpur
Q. Which is the first train from Ajmer to Palanpur ?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the first train from Ajmer to Palanpur. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 01:50 and reaches Palanpur Junction at 06:18. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Ajmer to Palanpur ?
A. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) is the last train from Ajmer to Palanpur. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Palanpur Junction at 03:38. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ajmer to Palanpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ajmer to Palanpur will take around 06:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ajmer to Palanpur?
A. The total distance between Ajmer to Palanpur is 358 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ajmer to Palanpur?
A. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Ajmer to Palanpur. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach from Ajmer to Palanpur.
Q. What are Ajmer to Palanpur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Ajmer to Palanpur, please find below their departure times
  1. 12958 train (ADI SJ RAJDHANI) - Departs at 01:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19410 train (GKP ADI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  3. 12547 train (AGC SBIB SF EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  4. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12215 train (BDTS GARIB RATH) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  8. 20824 train (AII PURI SF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  9. 19574 train (JP OKHA EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  11. 19270 train (PBR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  12. 12916 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. ADI SJ RAJDHANI from Ajmer to Palanpur train timings?
A. ADI SJ RAJDHANI departs from Ajmer Junction at 01:50 and reaches Palanpur Junction at 01:50. It takes 04:28 hrs to reach Palanpur Junction.
Q. How do I book Ajmer to Palanpur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ajmer to Palanpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ajmer to Palanpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ajmer to Palanpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ajmer to Palanpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ajmer to Palanpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ajmer to Palanpur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ajmer to Palanpur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ajmer to Palanpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ajmer to Palanpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ajmer to Palanpur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ajmer to Palanpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ajmer

Top train routes from Palanpur

Important Trains from Ajmer
Important Trains from Palanpur
Popular Routes from Ajmer
Popular Routes from Palanpur

Important Station Stops from Ajmer to Palanpur

For more information on Ajmer to Palanpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC