Jaipur to Rewari Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Rewari 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:30
Rewari
RE
18:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:43
Rewari
RE
22:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
03:05
Rewari
RE
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:53
Rewari
RE
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:23
Rewari
RE
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:50
Rewari
RE
04:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:45
Rewari
RE
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:53
Rewari
RE
07:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:30
Rewari
RE
08:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:57
Rewari
RE
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:50
Rewari
RE
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:15
Rewari
RE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:00
Rewari
RE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
23:30
Rewari
RE
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
23:58
Rewari
RE
20:10
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Rewari trains

Distance between Jaipur to Rewari is 225 Kms. It will take 03:10 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Rewari by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rewari.

FAQ Jaipur to Rewari Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Rewari?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Rewari
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Rewari ?
A. 54833 train (JP HSR PASS) is the first train from Jaipur to Rewari. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 18:25 and reaches Rewari at 00:30. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Rewari ?
A. 19611 train (AJMER ASR EXP) is the last train from Jaipur to Rewari. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Rewari at 23:58. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Rewari if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Rewari will take around 06:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Rewari?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Rewari is 225 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Rewari?
A. 12016 train (AJMER SHTBDI) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Rewari. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Rewari.
Q. What are Jaipur to Rewari train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jaipur to Rewari, please find below their departure times
  • 54833 train (JP HSR PASS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19609 train (UDZ HW EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19031 train (HARIDWAR MAIL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14660 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09731 train (JP DEC SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14322 train (BAREILLY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 15716 train (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12016 train (AJMER SHTBDI) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19717 train (JP CDG INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19611 train (AJMER ASR EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Q. DEE GARIBRATH from Jaipur to Rewari train timings?
    A. DEE GARIBRATH departs from Jaipur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Rewari at 07:20. It takes 03:25 hrs to reach Rewari.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Rewari

  • REWARI to NEW DELHI trains
  • REWARI to GURGAON trains
  • REWARI to ALWAR trains
  • REWARI to AJMER trains
  • REWARI to BANDIKUI trains
  • REWARI to DAUSA trains
  • REWARI to KHAIRTHAL trains
  • REWARI to RAJGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 54833 JP-HSR PASS.
  • 19609 AII HW EXP
  • 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL
  • 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS
  • 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • 14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS
  • 12216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS
  • 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
  • 2081 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2082 SIKR-JP PASS
  • 2087 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2088 SIKR JP PASS
  • 2089 JP SIKR SPL
  • 2090 SIKR JP SPL
  • Important Trains from Rewari
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to REN trains
  • JAIPUR to RAYAGADA trains
  • JAIPUR to RAJGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • JAIPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • JAIPUR to ROORKEE trains
  • JAIPUR to RAMGANJ MANDI trains
  • JAIPUR to RAMNAGAR trains
  • JAIPUR to RATNAGIRI trains
  • JAIPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Rewari

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Rewari

  • GADJ-GANDHINAGARJPR
  • GTJT-GETORJAGATPURA
  • KWP-KHATIPURA
  • KUT-KANAUTA
  • BAI-BASSI
  • JHIR-JHIR
  • BSKO-BANSKHO
  • JW-JATWARA
  • DO-DAUSA
  • BAK-BHANKARI
  • KVGM-KOLVAGRAM
  • ARNA-ARNIA
  • BKI-BANDIKUIJN
  • GLNA-GOLANAHALT
  • BU-BASWA
  • SRRG-SURER
  • RHG-RAJGARH
  • DGW-DHIGAWARA
  • MKH-MALAKHERA
  • MWW-MAHWA
  • AWR-ALWAR
  • PSL-PARISAL
  • KRH-KHAIRTHAL
  • HSI-HARSAULI
  • AIA-AJARAKA
  • BWL-BAWAL
  • For more information on Jaipur to Rewari train ticket booking Click IRCTC