Jaipur to Rewari Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Jaipur to Rewari


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jaipur to Rewari Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:20
Rewari
RE
04:38
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:30
Rewari
RE
08:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:00
Rewari
RE
10:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:35
Rewari
RE
12:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:25
Rewari
RE
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:10
Rewari
RE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:25
Rewari
RE
19:08
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:10
Rewari
RE
19:52
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:50
Rewari
RE
20:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:20
Rewari
RE
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:40
Rewari
RE
00:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:05
Rewari
RE
23:58
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:25
Rewari
RE
00:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:40
Rewari
RE
03:52
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:50
Rewari
RE
02:50
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Rewari trains

Distance between Jaipur to Rewari is 231 Kms. It will take 03:00 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Rewari by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rewari.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jaipur to Rewari, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jaipur to Rewari on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jaipur to Rewari Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Rewari?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Rewari
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Rewari ?
A. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the first train from Jaipur to Rewari. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Rewari at 04:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Rewari ?
A. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jaipur to Rewari. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Rewari at 02:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Rewari if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Rewari will take around 07:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Rewari?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Rewari is 231 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Rewari?
A. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Rewari. It takes 03:00 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Rewari.
Q. What are Jaipur to Rewari train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jaipur to Rewari, please find below their departure times
  1. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20487 train (MALANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  4. 14322 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  5. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  6. 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  7. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20939 train (ADI SLN SF EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 14826 train (JP HSR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12983 train (AII CDG G RATH) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  13. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 14022 train (SAINIK EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Jaipur to Rewari train timings?
A. GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:10 and reaches Rewari at 14:10. It takes 03:40 hrs to reach Rewari.
Q. How do I book Jaipur to Rewari train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jaipur to Rewari train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jaipur to Rewari train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jaipur to Rewari train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jaipur to Rewari train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jaipur to Rewari train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jaipur to Rewari train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jaipur to Rewari.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Rewari train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Rewari train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jaipur to Rewari train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jaipur to Rewari by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jaipur

Top train routes from Rewari

Important Trains from Jaipur
Important Trains from Rewari
Popular Routes from Jaipur
Popular Routes from Rewari

Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Rewari

For more information on Jaipur to Rewari train ticket booking. Click IRCTC