Jaipur to Rewari Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Rewari 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:35
Rewari
RE
18:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:29
Rewari
RE
22:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:50
Rewari
RE
23:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:38
Rewari
RE
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:05
Rewari
RE
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:28
Rewari
RE
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:25
Rewari
RE
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:40
Rewari
RE
10:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:55
Rewari
RE
14:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:12
Rewari
RE
15:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:57
Rewari
RE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:00
Rewari
RE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
23:54
Rewari
RE
20:10
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Rewari trains

Distance between Jaipur to Rewari is 225 Kms. It will take 03:03 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Rewari by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rewari.

FAQ Jaipur to Rewari Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Rewari?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Rewari
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Rewari ?
A. 04833 train (JP HSR SPL) is the first train from Jaipur to Rewari. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 18:40 and reaches Rewari at 00:35. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Rewari ?
A. 09611 train (AII ASR FEST SPL) is the last train from Jaipur to Rewari. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Rewari at 23:54. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Rewari if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Rewari will take around 05:55 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Rewari?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Rewari is 225 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Rewari?
A. 02216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Rewari. It takes 03:03 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Rewari.
Q. What are Jaipur to Rewari train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Jaipur to Rewari, please find below their departure times
  • 04833 train (JP HSR SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09609 train (UDZ YNRK SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09031 train (ADI YNRK SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09457 train (JU DLI SF SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02915 train (ADI DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 04312 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 04645 train (JSM JAT SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 05716 train (AII KNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 05013 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02421 train (JAT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04052 train (AJMER SHT SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09611 train (AII ASR FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Q. DEE GARIBRATH from Jaipur to Rewari train timings?
    A. DEE GARIBRATH departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:25 and reaches Rewari at 06:25. It takes 03:03 hrs to reach Rewari.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Rewari

  • REWARI to NEW DELHI trains
  • REWARI to GURGAON trains
  • REWARI to ALWAR trains
  • REWARI to AJMER trains
  • REWARI to BANDIKUI trains
  • REWARI to DAUSA trains
  • REWARI to KHAIRTHAL trains
  • REWARI to RAJGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 04833 JP HSR EXP SPL
  • 09609 UDZ YNRK SPL
  • 09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL
  • 09457 JU DLI SF SPL
  • 02915 ADI DLI SPL
  • 02216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 04312 BHUJ BE SPL
  • 04645 JSM JAT SPL
  • 05013 RANIKHET SPL
  • 2093 PURI JU SPL
  • 2094 JU PURI SF SPL
  • 2215 BDTS G RATH SPL
  • 2247 GWL ADI SPL
  • 2248 ADI GWL SF SPL
  • 2281 JBP AII SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Rewari
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to REN trains
  • JAIPUR to RAYAGADA trains
  • JAIPUR to RAJGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to RAJNANDGAON trains
  • JAIPUR to RAJKOT trains
  • JAIPUR to ROORKEE trains
  • JAIPUR to RAMGANJ MANDI trains
  • JAIPUR to RAMNAGAR trains
  • JAIPUR to RATNAGIRI trains
  • JAIPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • Popular Routes from Rewari

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Rewari

  • AIA-Ajarka
  • AR-Arniya
  • AWR-Alwar Jn
  • BAI-Bassi
  • BAK-Bhan Kari
  • BKI-Bandikui Jn
  • BSKO-Banskho
  • BU-Baswa
  • BWL-Bawal
  • DGW-Dhigawara
  • DO-Dausa
  • GADJ-Gandhigar Jaipur
  • GL-Gola
  • GTJT-Getor Jagatpura
  • HSI-Harsauli
  • JHIR-Jhir
  • JW-Jatwara
  • KRH-Khairthal
  • KUT-Kauta
  • KVGM-Kolvagram
  • KWP-Khatipura
  • MKH-Malakhera
  • MWW-Mahwa
  • PSL-Parisal
  • RHG-Rajgarh
  • SRRG-Surer Goth
  • For more information on Jaipur to Rewari train ticket booking Click IRCTC