12915 Train Route

12915 - ASHRAM EXPRESS
Change
Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Sabarmati BG - SBIB Start 19:40 - 0.0 km 06 Min 1
2 Mahesana Jn - MSH 20:25 20:27 2m 62.9 km 25 Min 1
3 Unjha - UJA 20:45 20:47 2m 84.6 km 30 Min 1
4 Palanpur Jn - PNU 21:55 21:57 2m 127.7 km 10 Min 1
5 Abu Road - ABR 22:30 22:40 10m 180.2 km 13 Min 1
6 Falna - FA 23:47 23:49 2m 278.9 km 14 Min 1
7 Beawar - BER 01:34 01:36 2m 432.8 km 14 Min 2
8 Ajmer Jn - AII 02:25 02:35 10m 485.1 km 05 Min 2
9 Jaipur Jn - JP 04:15 04:25 10m 619.8 km 08 Min 2
10 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 04:41 04:44 3m 625.2 km 09 Min 2
11 Dausa - DO 05:21 05:23 2m 681.3 km 14 Min 2
12 Bandikui Jn - BKI 05:45 05:47 2m 710.0 km 10 Min 2
13 Rajgarh - RHG 06:07 06:09 2m 734.7 km 11 Min 2
14 Alwar Jn - AWR 06:37 06:40 3m 770.9 km 11 Min 2
15 Khairthal - KRH 07:00 07:02 2m 797.5 km 15 Min 2
16 Rewari Jn - RE 08:00 08:02 2m 845.5 km 05 Min 2
17 Pataudi Road - PTRD 08:30 08:32 2m 866.7 km 09 Min 2
18 Gurgaon - GGN 08:53 08:55 2m 896.7 km 09 Min 2
19 Delhi Cantt - DEC 09:10 09:12 2m 913.7 km 13 Min 2
20 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 10:00 End - 927.8 km 15 Min 2
Ashram Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Old Delhi(DLI) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) at 19:40 and reaches Old Delhi(DLI) at 10:00. It takes 2 days to reach train 12915 from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) to Old Delhi(DLI) .

ASHRAM EXPRESS 12915 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi . It takes total of 14:20 hours journey to reach Old Delhi .

In 12915 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR). Train 12915 arrives at Abu Road at 22:30 and departs at 22:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  2. Jaipur Jn (JP)

Related trains for Train 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS

  • GUJRAT S KRANTI (12917)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) , NEW DELHI. Total duration is 14 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday

  • ADI CNB SF SPL (1906)

    Train starts from Ahmedabad (ADI) , Ahmedabad to Kanpur Central (CNB) , KANPUR. Total duration is 21 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS starts from?

12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS starts from Ahmedabad Junction(ADI)

How many days in a week 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs ?

12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS train is 10 minutes at Abu Road(ABR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS train Click IRCTC