Jaipur to Alwar Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Alwar 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:10
Alwar
AWR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:34
Alwar
AWR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
03:10
Alwar
AWR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:48
Alwar
AWR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:14
Alwar
AWR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:53
Alwar
AWR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:09
Alwar
AWR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:00
Alwar
AWR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:03
Alwar
AWR
08:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:24
Alwar
AWR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:53
Alwar
AWR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:49
Alwar
AWR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:35
Alwar
AWR
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:50
Alwar
AWR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:38
Alwar
AWR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:17
Alwar
AWR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:32
Alwar
AWR
20:10
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Alwar trains

Distance between Jaipur to Alwar is 151 Kms. It will take 01:49 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Alwar by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alwar.

FAQ Jaipur to Alwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Alwar?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Alwar
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Alwar ?
A. 19609 train (UDZ HW EXP) is the first train from Jaipur to Alwar. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Alwar at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Alwar ?
A. 19611 train (AJMER ASR EXP) is the last train from Jaipur to Alwar. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Alwar at 22:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Alwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Alwar will take around 03:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Alwar?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Alwar is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Alwar?
A. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Alwar. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Alwar.
Q. What are Jaipur to Alwar train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Jaipur to Alwar, please find below their departure times
  • 19609 train (UDZ HW EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19031 train (HARIDWAR MAIL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14660 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12985 train (DEE DOUBLE DCKER) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09731 train (JP DEC SPECIAL) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14322 train (BAREILLY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 15716 train (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12404 train (JP ALD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12016 train (AJMER SHTBDI) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19717 train (JP CDG INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54833 train (JP HSR PASS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19611 train (AJMER ASR EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • Q. DEE GARIBRATH from Jaipur to Alwar train timings?
    A. DEE GARIBRATH departs from Jaipur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Alwar at 07:20. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach Alwar.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Alwar

  • ALWAR to REWARI trains
  • ALWAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • ALWAR to BANDIKUI trains
  • ALWAR to AJMER trains
  • ALWAR to GURGAON trains
  • ALWAR to DAUSA trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 19609 AII HW EXP
  • 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL
  • 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS
  • 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • 14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS
  • 12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER
  • 12216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS
  • 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
  • 2081 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2082 SIKR-JP PASS
  • 2087 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2088 SIKR JP PASS
  • 2089 JP SIKR SPL
  • 2090 SIKR JP SPL
  • Important Trains from Alwar
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to BAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BURHANPUR trains
  • JAIPUR to BELLARY trains
  • JAIPUR to BARAN trains
  • JAIPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • JAIPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BHABUA trains
  • JAIPUR to MUMBAI trains
  • JAIPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • JAIPUR to BEAS trains
  • Popular Routes from Alwar

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Alwar

  • MWW-MAHWA
  • MKH-MALAKHERA
  • DGW-DHIGAWARA
  • RHG-RAJGARH
  • SRRG-SURERGOTH
  • BU-BASWA
  • GLNA-GULANA
  • BKI-BANDIKUI JN
  • ARNA-ARNIA
  • KVGM-KOLVAGRAM
  • BAK-BHAN KARI
  • DO-DAUSA
  • JW-JATWARA
  • BSKO-BANSKHO
  • JHIR-JHIR
  • BAI-BASSI
  • KUT-KANAUTA
  • KWP-KHATIPURA
  • GTJT-GETOR JAGATPURA
  • GADJ-GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • For more information on Jaipur to Alwar train ticket booking Click IRCTC