Jaipur to Alwar Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Jaipur to Alwar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jaipur to Alwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:40
Alwar
AWR
02:33
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:15
Alwar
AWR
06:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:25
Alwar
AWR
06:37
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:00
Alwar
AWR
07:42
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:05
Alwar
AWR
08:07
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:30
Alwar
AWR
09:17
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:00
Alwar
AWR
09:41
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:35
Alwar
AWR
10:59
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:25
Alwar
AWR
12:52
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:10
Alwar
AWR
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:45
Alwar
AWR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:10
Alwar
AWR
18:17
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:35
Alwar
AWR
19:37
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:25
Alwar
AWR
21:56
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:00
Alwar
AWR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:20
Alwar
AWR
22:38
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:50
Alwar
AWR
01:04
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Alwar Trains

Distance between Jaipur to Alwar is 151 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Alwar by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alwar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jaipur to Alwar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jaipur to Alwar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Jaipur to Alwar Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Alwar?

A: There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Alwar

Q) Which is the first train from Jaipur to Alwar?

A: 22464 train (RJSTHN S KRANTI) is the first train from Jaipur to Alwar. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 00:40 and reaches Alwar at 02:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jaipur to Alwar?

A: 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jaipur to Alwar. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Alwar at 01:04. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Jaipur to Alwar if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jaipur to Alwar will take around 03:31 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jaipur to Alwar?

A: The total distance between Jaipur to Alwar is 151 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Alwar?

A: 12985 train (DOUBLE DECKER) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Alwar. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Alwar.

Q) What are Jaipur to Alwar train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Jaipur to Alwar, please find below their departure times

  1. 22464 train (RJSTHN S KRANTI) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  2. 09523 train (OKHA DEE SF SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  3. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12985 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 20489 train (BME MTJ SUP FAST) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  7. 09407 train (BHUJ DEE SF SPL) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  8. 14312 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  9. 14661 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 20937 train (PBR DEE EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  11. 12404 train (BKN PRYJ SF EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  12. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 14716 train (JP HSR EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 19613 train (AII ASR EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  16. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) DEE GARIBRATH from Jaipur to Alwar train timings?

A: DEE GARIBRATH departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:05 and reaches Alwar at 08:07. It takes 02:02 hrs to reach Alwar.

Q) How do I book Jaipur to Alwar train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jaipur to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jaipur to Alwar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jaipur to Alwar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jaipur to Alwar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jaipur to Alwar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jaipur to Alwar train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jaipur to Alwar.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jaipur to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jaipur to Alwar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jaipur

Top train routes from Alwar

Important Trains from Jaipur

Important Trains from Alwar

Popular Routes from Jaipur

Popular Routes from Alwar

Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Alwar

For more information on Jaipur to Alwar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC