Jaipur to Alwar Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Alwar 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:08
Alwar
AWR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:07
Alwar
AWR
23:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
03:20
Alwar
AWR
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:38
Alwar
AWR
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:00
Alwar
AWR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:49
Alwar
AWR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:23
Alwar
AWR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:38
Alwar
AWR
08:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:57
Alwar
AWR
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:10
Alwar
AWR
09:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:05
Alwar
AWR
10:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:30
Alwar
AWR
14:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:40
Alwar
AWR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:51
Alwar
AWR
15:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:35
Alwar
AWR
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:45
Alwar
AWR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:07
Alwar
AWR
18:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:29
Alwar
AWR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:43
Alwar
AWR
20:35
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Alwar trains

Distance between Jaipur to Alwar is 151 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Alwar by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alwar.

FAQ Jaipur to Alwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Alwar?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Alwar
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Alwar ?
A. 09609 train (UDZ YNRK SPL) is the first train from Jaipur to Alwar. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Alwar at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Alwar ?
A. 09717 train (DLPC FESTIVAL SP) is the last train from Jaipur to Alwar. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Alwar at 22:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Alwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Alwar will take around 03:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Alwar?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Alwar is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Alwar?
A. 09601 train (NJP FESTIVAL SPL) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Alwar. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Alwar.
Q. What are Jaipur to Alwar train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Jaipur to Alwar, please find below their departure times
  • 09609 train (UDZ YNRK SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 09031 train (ADI YNRK SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09457 train (JU DLI SF SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02915 train (ADI DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09565 train (OKHA DDN SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02985 train (DOUBLE DECKER SP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09731 train (JP DEE SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04312 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 09601 train (NJP FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 04661 train (BME JAT EXP SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 09269 train (PBR MFP SPL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Fri Sat )
  • 02404 train (JP PRYJ SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05013 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02421 train (JAT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04052 train (AJMER SHT SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04833 train (JP HSR EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09611 train (AII ASR FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09717 train (DLPC FESTIVAL SP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DEE GARIBRATH from Jaipur to Alwar train timings?
    A. DEE GARIBRATH departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:25 and reaches Alwar at 06:25. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach Alwar.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Alwar

  • ALWAR to REWARI trains
  • ALWAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • ALWAR to BANDIKUI trains
  • ALWAR to AJMER trains
  • ALWAR to GURGAON trains
  • ALWAR to DAUSA trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 09609 UDZ YNRK SPL
  • 09031 ADI YNRK SPECIAL
  • 09457 JU DLI SF SPL
  • 02915 ADI DLI SPL
  • 09565 OKHA DDN SPL
  • 02985 DOUBLE DECKER SP
  • 02216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 09731 JP DEE SPECIAL
  • 04312 BHUJ BE SPL
  • 09601 NJP FESTIVAL SPL
  • 9721 JP UDZ SF SPL
  • 9722 UDZ JP SF SPL
  • 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP
  • Important Trains from Alwar
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to BAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BURHANPUR trains
  • JAIPUR to BELLARY trains
  • JAIPUR to BARAN trains
  • JAIPUR to BARABANKI trains
  • JAIPUR to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BHABUA trains
  • JAIPUR to MUMBAI trains
  • JAIPUR to BAREILLY trains
  • JAIPUR to BEAS trains
  • Popular Routes from Alwar

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Alwar

  • MWW-MAHWA
  • MKH-MALAKHERA
  • DGW-DHIGAWARA
  • RHG-RAJGARH
  • SRRG-SURERGOTH
  • BU-BASWA
  • GL-GULA
  • BKI-BANDIKUI JN
  • AR-ARNIA
  • KVGM-KOLVAGRAM
  • BAK-BHAN KARI
  • DO-DAUSA
  • JW-JATWARA
  • BSKO-BANSKHO
  • JHIR-JHIR
  • BAI-BASSI
  • KUT-KAUTA
  • KWP-KHATIPURA
  • GTJT-GETOR JAGATPURA
  • GADJ-GANDHIGAR JPR
  • For more information on Jaipur to Alwar train ticket booking Click IRCTC