Jaipur to Alwar Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Alwar 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jaipur to Alwar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:10
Alwar
AWR
22:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:34
Alwar
AWR
23:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
03:10
Alwar
AWR
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:48
Alwar
AWR
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:14
Alwar
AWR
04:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:53
Alwar
AWR
06:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:49
Alwar
AWR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:09
Alwar
AWR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:43
Alwar
AWR
06:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:03
Alwar
AWR
08:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:24
Alwar
AWR
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:53
Alwar
AWR
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:47
Alwar
AWR
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:35
Alwar
AWR
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:50
Alwar
AWR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:38
Alwar
AWR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:17
Alwar
AWR
18:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:32
Alwar
AWR
20:10
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jaipur to Alwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Alwar?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Alwar
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Alwar ?
A. 19609 train (UDZ HW EXP) is the first train from Jaipur to Alwar. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Alwar at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Alwar ?
A. 19613 train (AJMER ASR EXP) is the last train from Jaipur to Alwar. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 20:10 and reaches Alwar at 22:32. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Alwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Alwar will take around 03:52 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Alwar?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Alwar is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Alwar?
A. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Alwar. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Alwar.
Q. What are Jaipur to Alwar train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jaipur to Alwar, please find below their departure times
  • 19609 train (UDZ HW EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 19031 train (HARIDWAR MAIL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14660 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12985 train (DEE DOUBLE DCKER) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19415 train (ADI SVDK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 19337 train (INDB DEE EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 14322 train (BAREILLY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 15716 train (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12404 train (JP ALD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12016 train (AJMER SHTBDI) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19717 train (JP CDG INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54833 train (JP HSR PASS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19613 train (AJMER ASR EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • Q. DEE GARIBRATH from Jaipur to Alwar train timings?
    A. DEE GARIBRATH departs from Jaipur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Alwar at 07:20. It takes 01:49 hrs to reach Alwar.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA
  • JAIPUR to REWARI
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI
  • Top train routes from Alwar

  • ALWAR to REWARI
  • ALWAR to NEW DELHI
  • ALWAR to BANDIKUI
  • ALWAR to AJMER
  • ALWAR to GURGAON
  • ALWAR to DAUSA
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 19609 AII HW EXP
  • 19031 HARIDWAR MAIL
  • 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS
  • 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • 14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS
  • 12985 DEE DOUBLE DCKER
  • 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS
  • 12216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS
  • 2081 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2082 SIKR-JP PASS
  • 2087 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2088 SIKR JP PASS
  • 2089 JP SIKR SPL
  • 2090 SIKR JP SPL
  • Important Trains from Alwar
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to BAR
  • JAIPUR to BURHANPUR
  • JAIPUR to BELLARY
  • JAIPUR to BARAN
  • JAIPUR to BARABANKI
  • JAIPUR to BHUBANESWAR
  • JAIPUR to BHABUA
  • JAIPUR to MUMBAI
  • JAIPUR to BAREILLY
  • JAIPUR to BEAS
  • Popular Routes from Alwar

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Alwar

  • MWW-MAHWA
  • MKH-MALAKHERA
  • DGW-DHIGAWARA
  • RHG-RAJGARH
  • SRRG-SURERGOTH
  • BU-BASWA
  • GLNA-GULANA
  • BKI-BANDIKUI JN
  • ARNA-ARNIA
  • KVGM-KOLVAGRAM
  • BAK-BHAN KARI
  • DO-DAUSA
  • JW-JATWARA
  • BSKO-BANSKHO
  • JHIR-JHIR
  • BAI-BASSI
  • KUT-KANAUTA
  • KWP-KHATIPURA
  • GTJT-GETOR JAGATPURA
  • GADJ-GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • For more information on Jaipur to Alwar IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE