Jaipur to Alwar Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Jaipur to Alwar


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jaipur to Alwar Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:20
Alwar
AWR
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:30
Alwar
AWR
06:38
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:00
Alwar
AWR
07:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:00
Alwar
AWR
09:07
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:35
Alwar
AWR
10:57
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:25
Alwar
AWR
13:01
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:10
Alwar
AWR
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:15
Alwar
AWR
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:25
Alwar
AWR
17:42
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:10
Alwar
AWR
18:18
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:50
Alwar
AWR
19:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:20
Alwar
AWR
20:12
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:40
Alwar
AWR
22:08
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:05
Alwar
AWR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:25
Alwar
AWR
22:43
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:50
Alwar
AWR
01:05
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Alwar trains

Distance between Jaipur to Alwar is 151 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Alwar by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alwar.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jaipur to Alwar, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jaipur to Alwar on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jaipur to Alwar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Alwar?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Alwar
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Alwar ?
A. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the first train from Jaipur to Alwar. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Alwar at 03:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Alwar ?
A. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jaipur to Alwar. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Alwar at 01:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Alwar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Alwar will take around 03:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Alwar?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Alwar is 151 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Alwar?
A. 12985 train (DOUBLE DECKER) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Alwar. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Alwar.
Q. What are Jaipur to Alwar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jaipur to Alwar, please find below their departure times
  1. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12985 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20487 train (MALANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  5. 14322 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  6. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  7. 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  8. 12404 train (BKN PRYJ SF EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  9. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 20939 train (ADI SLN SF EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  13. 14826 train (JP HSR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12983 train (AII CDG G RATH) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  15. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Jaipur to Alwar train timings?
A. GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:10 and reaches Alwar at 14:10. It takes 02:10 hrs to reach Alwar.
Q. How do I book Jaipur to Alwar train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jaipur to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jaipur to Alwar train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jaipur to Alwar train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jaipur to Alwar train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jaipur to Alwar train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jaipur to Alwar train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jaipur to Alwar.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jaipur to Alwar train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jaipur to Alwar by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jaipur

Top train routes from Alwar

Important Trains from Jaipur
Important Trains from Alwar
Popular Routes from Jaipur
Popular Routes from Alwar

Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Alwar

For more information on Jaipur to Alwar train ticket booking. Click IRCTC