Jaipur to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Jaipur to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jaipur to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:15
Old Delhi
DLI
06:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:50
New Delhi
NDLS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:25
Old Delhi
DLI
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:00
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
10:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:05
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
11:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:50
Delhi Cantt
DEC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:35
Old Delhi
DLI
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:25
Old Delhi
DLI
16:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:10
Old Delhi
DLI
20:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:25
Old Delhi
DLI
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:10
Old Delhi
DLI
21:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:35
New Delhi
NDLS
22:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:45
Delhi Cantt
DEC
05:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:50
Shahdara
DSA
03:29
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:50
Shahdara
DSA
05:19
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Jaipur to New Delhi is 313 Kms. It will take 03:40 hrs to reach from Jaipur to New Delhi by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jaipur to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jaipur to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Jaipur to New Delhi train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Jaipur to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Jaipur to New Delhi?

A: 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the first train from Jaipur to New Delhi. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Old Delhi at 06:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Jaipur to New Delhi?

A: 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jaipur to New Delhi. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Shahdara at 05:19. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Jaipur to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Jaipur to New Delhi will take around 08:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Jaipur to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Jaipur to New Delhi is 313 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Jaipur to New Delhi?

A: 20977 train (DEC VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Jaipur to New Delhi. It takes 03:40 hrs to reach from Jaipur to New Delhi.

Q) What are Jaipur to New Delhi train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Jaipur to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12957 train (SBIB NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12985 train (DOUBLE DECKER) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12216 train (DEE GARIBRATH) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  6. 20977 train (DEC VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14312 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  8. 14661 train (SHALIMAR MALANI) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  10. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19701 train (SAINIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19609 train (UDZ YNRK EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  15. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) DEE GARIBRATH from Jaipur to New Delhi train timings?

A: DEE GARIBRATH departs from Jaipur Junction at 06:05 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:00. It takes 04:55 hrs to reach Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

Q) How do I book Jaipur to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Jaipur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jaipur to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jaipur to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jaipur to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jaipur to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jaipur to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jaipur to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jaipur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jaipur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jaipur to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jaipur to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jaipur

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Jaipur

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Jaipur

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Jaipur to New Delhi

For more information on Jaipur to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC