Jaipur to Bandikui Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Jaipur to Bandikui


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jaipur to Bandikui Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:20
Bandikui Junction
BKI
02:28
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:30
Bandikui Junction
BKI
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:35
Bandikui Junction
BKI
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:35
Bandikui Junction
BKI
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:25
Bandikui Junction
BKI
11:51
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:50
Bandikui Junction
BKI
15:23
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:15
Bandikui Junction
BKI
16:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:25
Bandikui Junction
BKI
16:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:10
Bandikui Junction
BKI
17:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:55
Bandikui Junction
BKI
18:28
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:50
Bandikui Junction
BKI
18:58
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:40
Bandikui Junction
BKI
20:44
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:25
Bandikui Junction
BKI
21:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:05
Bandikui Junction
BKI
22:23
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:50
Bandikui Junction
BKI
00:15
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Bandikui trains

Distance between Jaipur to Bandikui is 91 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Bandikui by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bandikui.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jaipur to Bandikui, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jaipur to Bandikui on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jaipur to Bandikui Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Bandikui?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Bandikui
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Bandikui ?
A. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the first train from Jaipur to Bandikui. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Bandikui Junction at 02:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Bandikui ?
A. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the last train from Jaipur to Bandikui. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Bandikui Junction at 00:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Bandikui if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Bandikui will take around 02:04 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Bandikui?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Bandikui is 91 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Bandikui?
A. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Bandikui. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Bandikui.
Q. What are Jaipur to Bandikui train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jaipur to Bandikui, please find below their departure times
  1. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14322 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  5. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  6. 14864 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  7. 12404 train (BKN PRYJ SF EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  8. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12196 train (AII AF INTERCTY) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 14826 train (JP HSR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 19715 train (JP GTNR EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  15. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Jaipur to Bandikui train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jaipur to Bandikui train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jaipur to Bandikui train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jaipur to Bandikui train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jaipur to Bandikui train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jaipur to Bandikui train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jaipur to Bandikui train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jaipur to Bandikui.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Bandikui train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Bandikui train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jaipur to Bandikui train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jaipur to Bandikui by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jaipur

Top train routes from Bandikui

Important Trains from Jaipur
Important Trains from Bandikui
Popular Routes from Jaipur
Popular Routes from Bandikui

Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Bandikui

For more information on Jaipur to Bandikui train ticket booking. Click IRCTC