19609 Train Route

19609 - UDZ YNRK EXP
Change
Udaipur City to Yog N Rishikesh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Udaipur City - UDZ Start 13:45 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Ranapratapnagar - RPZ 13:52 13:54 2m 4.2 km 04 Min 1
3 Mavli Jn - MVJ 14:28 14:30 2m 42.5 km 02 Min 1
4 Fatehnagar - FAN 14:41 14:43 2m 55.8 km 02 Min 1
5 Bhupalsagar - BSJ 14:52 14:53 1m 68.4 km 03 Min 1
6 Kapasan - KIN 15:04 15:05 1m 78.7 km 03 Min 1
7 Chittaurgarh Jn - COR 15:55 16:10 15m 113.9 km 03 Min 1
8 Bhilwara - BHL 17:13 17:18 5m 168.2 km 07 Min 1
9 Mandal - MDL 17:29 17:31 2m 179.4 km 08 Min 1
10 Bijainagar - BJNR 18:35 18:37 2m 235.3 km 04 Min 1
11 Nasirabad - NSD 19:02 19:04 2m 277.0 km 05 Min 1
12 Ajmer Jn - AII 19:25 19:35 10m 300.1 km 13 Min 1
13 Kishangarh - KSG 20:00 20:02 2m 325.5 km - 1
14 Phulera Jn - FL 20:45 20:47 2m 380.2 km 07 Min 1
15 Asalpur Jobner - JOB 21:02 21:04 2m 398.2 km 06 Min 1
16 Jaipur Jn - JP 21:40 21:50 10m 434.9 km 13 Min 1
17 Gandhi Nagar Jaipur - GADJ 22:00 22:03 3m 440.2 km 15 Min 1
18 Dausa Jn - DO 22:41 22:43 2m 496.4 km 15 Min 1
19 Bandikui Jn - BKI 23:06 23:08 2m 525.0 km 07 Min 1
20 Rajgarh - RHG 23:28 23:30 2m 549.8 km 05 Min 1
21 Alwar Jn - AWR 00:02 00:05 3m 586.0 km 25 Min 2
22 Rewari Jn - RE 01:14 01:16 2m 660.5 km 26 Min 2
23 Delhi Cantt - DEC 02:13 02:15 2m 728.8 km 22 Min 2
24 Old Delhi Jn - DLI 03:00 03:15 15m 742.8 km 33 Min 2
25 Delhi Shahdara Jn - DSA 03:29 03:31 2m 749.4 km 23 Min 2
26 Baraut - BTU 04:09 04:11 2m 797.9 km 27 Min 2
27 Kandhla - KQL 04:32 04:34 2m 823.2 km - 2
28 Shamli - SMQL 04:53 04:55 2m 837.1 km 16 Min 2
29 Rampur Maniharan - RPMN 05:36 05:38 2m 880.2 km 16 Min 2
30 Tapri Jn - TPZ 06:26 06:28 2m 901.0 km 07 Min 2
31 Roorkee - RK 07:25 07:30 5m 933.1 km - 2
32 Haridwar - HW 08:30 08:40 10m 974.7 km - 2
33 Motichur - MOTC 09:05 09:07 2m 979.3 km - 2
34 Raiwala Jn - RWL 09:28 09:30 2m 985.9 km - 2
35 Virbhadra - VRH 09:46 09:48 2m 992.3 km - 2
36 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - YNRK 10:20 End - 997.5 km - 2
Udz Ynrk Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

19609 UDZ YNRK EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP runs from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) on Monday, Thursday, Saturday. Train departs from Udaipur City(UDZ) at 13:45 and reaches Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) at 10:20. It takes 2 days to reach train 19609 from Udaipur City(UDZ) to Yog N Rishikesh(YNRK) .

UDZ YNRK EXP 19609 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Udaipur City to Yog N Rishikesh . It takes total of 20:35 hours journey to reach Yog N Rishikesh .

In 19609 train route maximum halt time for this train is 15 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR). Train 19609 arrives at Chittaurgarh Jn at 15:55 and departs at 16:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Bhilwara (BHL)
  2. Ajmer Jn (AII)
  3. Jaipur Jn (JP)
  4. Old Delhi Jn (DLI)
  5. Roorkee (RK)
  6. Haridwar (HW)

Related trains for Train 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP


19609 UDZ YNRK EXP FAQ

From which station train 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP starts from?

19609 UDZ YNRK EXP starts from Udaipur City(UDZ)

How many days in a week 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP runs ?

19609 UDZ YNRK EXP runs on Monday, Thursday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP train is 15 minutes at Chittaurgarh Jn(COR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 19609 UDZ YNRK EXP train Click IRCTC