Jaipur to Dausa Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Dausa 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Jaipur to Dausa with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:43
Dausa
DO
01:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:27
Dausa
DO
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:46
Dausa
DO
04:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:38
Dausa
DO
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:12
Dausa
DO
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:36
Dausa
DO
06:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:47
Dausa
DO
08:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:42
Dausa
DO
08:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:52
Dausa
DO
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:23
Dausa
DO
14:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:09
Dausa
DO
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:34
Dausa
DO
15:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:07
Dausa
DO
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:46
Dausa
DO
16:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:42
Dausa
DO
18:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:18
Dausa
DO
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:03
Dausa
DO
20:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:49
Dausa
DO
22:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Jaipur to Dausa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Dausa?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Dausa
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Dausa ?
A. 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) is the first train from Jaipur to Dausa. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 01:00 and reaches Dausa at 01:43. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Dausa ?
A. 19609 train (UDZ HW EXP) is the last train from Jaipur to Dausa. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Dausa at 22:49. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Dausa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Dausa will take around 01:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Dausa?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Dausa is 61 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Dausa?
A. 19337 train (INDB DEE EXP) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Dausa. It takes 00:41 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Dausa.
Q. What are Jaipur to Dausa train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jaipur to Dausa, please find below their departure times
  • 12462 train (MANDOR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14660 train (RUNICHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19415 train (ADI SVDK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19337 train (INDB DEE EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22987 train (AII AF SUPERFAST) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14322 train (BAREILLY EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Sat )
  • 15716 train (GARIB NAWAJ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12404 train (JP ALD EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXPRES) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12196 train (AII AF INTERCITY) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 54833 train (JP HSR PASS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19717 train (JP CDG INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19613 train (AJMER ASR EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 19609 train (UDZ HW EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • Q. GARIB NAWAJ EXP from Jaipur to Dausa train timings?
    A. GARIB NAWAJ EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:10 and reaches Dausa at 14:10. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach Dausa.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH
  • JAIPUR to REWARI
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI
  • Top train routes from Dausa

  • DAUSA to BANDIKUI
  • DAUSA to ALWAR
  • DAUSA to AJMER
  • DAUSA to REWARI
  • DAUSA to NEW DELHI
  • DAUSA to PHULERA
  • DAUSA to GURGAON
  • DAUSA to KISHANGARH
  • DAUSA to BHARATPUR
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 12462 MANDOR EXPRESS
  • 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • 14660 JSM - DLI EXPRESS
  • 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP
  • 19415 ADI SVDK EXPRESS
  • 14322 BAREILLY EXPRESS
  • 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
  • 15013 RANIKHET EXP
  • 2081 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2082 SIKR-JP PASS
  • 2087 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2088 SIKR JP PASS
  • 2089 JP SIKR SPL
  • 2090 SIKR JP SPL
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • Important Trains from Dausa
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to DEHRI ON SONE
  • JAIPUR to DESHNOK
  • JAIPUR to DHURI
  • JAIPUR to DURG
  • JAIPUR to DWARKA
  • JAIPUR to DEWAS
  • JAIPUR to ERODE
  • JAIPUR to ERNAKULAM
  • JAIPUR to ITARSI
  • Popular Routes from Dausa

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Dausa

  • JW-JATWARA
  • BSKO-BANSKHO
  • JHIR-JHIR
  • BAI-BASSI
  • KUT-KANAUTA
  • KWP-KHATIPURA
  • GTJT-GETOR JAGATPURA
  • GADJ-GANDHINAGAR JPR
  • For more information on Jaipur to Dausa IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE