Jaipur to Dausa Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Dausa 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:58
Dausa
DO
01:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:06
Dausa
DO
04:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:26
Dausa
DO
05:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:50
Dausa
DO
08:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:27
Dausa
DO
08:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:27
Dausa
DO
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:41
Dausa
DO
13:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:58
Dausa
DO
14:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:09
Dausa
DO
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:24
Dausa
DO
15:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:09
Dausa
DO
16:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:54
Dausa
DO
16:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:05
Dausa
DO
18:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:24
Dausa
DO
20:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:46
Dausa
DO
20:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:41
Dausa
DO
21:50
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Dausa trains

Distance between Jaipur to Dausa is 62 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Dausa by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dausa.

FAQ Jaipur to Dausa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Dausa?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Dausa
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Dausa ?
A. 12461 train (JU DLI SF EXP) is the first train from Jaipur to Dausa. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Dausa at 01:58. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Dausa ?
A. 19609 train (YNRK UDZ EXP) is the last train from Jaipur to Dausa. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Dausa at 22:41. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Dausa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Dausa will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Dausa?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Dausa is 62 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Dausa?
A. 12461 train (JU DLI SF EXP) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Dausa. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Dausa.
Q. What are Jaipur to Dausa train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jaipur to Dausa, please find below their departure times
  • 12461 train (JU DLI SF EXP) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22987 train (AII AF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14312 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 14854 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 12404 train (JP PRYJ SF EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12196 train (AII AF INTERCTY) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14826 train (JP HSR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19717 train (JP DLPC EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19409 train (ADI GKP EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 19609 train (YNRK UDZ EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • Q. GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Jaipur to Dausa train timings?
    A. GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:10 and reaches Dausa at 14:10. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach Dausa.

    Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Dausa

  • DAUSA to BANDIKUI trains
  • DAUSA to ALWAR trains
  • DAUSA to AJMER trains
  • DAUSA to REWARI trains
  • DAUSA to NEW DELHI trains
  • DAUSA to PHULERA trains
  • DAUSA to GURGAON trains
  • DAUSA to KISHANGARH trains
  • DAUSA to BHARATPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 12461 MANDOR EXPRESS
  • 12915 ASHRAM EXPRESS
  • 19666 UDZ KURJ EXP
  • 22987 AII AF SUP SPL
  • 14312 BE - NBVJ
  • 14645 SHALIMAR EXP
  • 14854 MARUDHAR EXPRES
  • 15716 GAREEB NAWAJ EXPRESS
  • 12404 JP-ALD EXP
  • 15013 RANIKHET EXP
  • 2093 PURI JU SPL
  • 2094 JU PURI SF SPL
  • 2215 BDTS G RATH SPL
  • 2216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 2247 GWL ADI SPL
  • Important Trains from Dausa
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • JAIPUR to DESHNOK trains
  • JAIPUR to DHURI trains
  • JAIPUR to DURG trains
  • JAIPUR to DWARKA trains
  • JAIPUR to DEWAS trains
  • JAIPUR to ERODE trains
  • JAIPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • JAIPUR to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Dausa

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Dausa

  • BAI-Bassi
  • BSKO-Banskho
  • GADJ-Gandhinagar Jaipur
  • GTJT-Getor Jagatpura
  • JHIR-Jhir
  • JW-Jatwara
  • KUT-Kanauta
  • KWP-Khatipura
  • For more information on Jaipur to Dausa train ticket booking Click IRCTC