Jaipur to Dausa Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Jaipur to Dausa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jaipur to Dausa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:20
Dausa
DO
02:04
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:15
Dausa
DO
05:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:30
Dausa
DO
05:21
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:35
Dausa
DO
06:26
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:00
Dausa
DO
08:02
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:25
Dausa
DO
08:14
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:00
Dausa
DO
08:51
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:35
Dausa
DO
09:32
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:25
Dausa
DO
11:22
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:50
Dausa
DO
14:41
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:15
Dausa
DO
16:04
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:25
Dausa
DO
16:16
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:10
Dausa
DO
17:01
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:55
Dausa
DO
17:52
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:40
Dausa
DO
20:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:05
Dausa
DO
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:25
Dausa
DO
21:19
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:05
Dausa
DO
21:54
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Dausa trains

Distance between Jaipur to Dausa is 62 Kms. It will take 00:44 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Dausa by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dausa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jaipur to Dausa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jaipur to Dausa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jaipur to Dausa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Dausa?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Dausa
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Dausa ?
A. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the first train from Jaipur to Dausa. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Dausa at 02:04. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Dausa ?
A. 19715 train (JP GTNR EXP) is the last train from Jaipur to Dausa. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 21:05 and reaches Dausa at 21:54. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Dausa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Dausa will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Dausa?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Dausa is 62 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Dausa?
A. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Dausa. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Dausa.
Q. What are Jaipur to Dausa train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Jaipur to Dausa, please find below their departure times
  1. 22996 train (MANDORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 20913 train (RJT DEE EXPREE) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  3. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 05:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20487 train (MALANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  6. 09007 train (BDTS BHIWANI SP) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  7. 22987 train (AII AF EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14322 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  9. 14645 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  10. 14864 train (MARUDHAR EXP) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  11. 12404 train (BKN PRYJ SF EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  12. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12196 train (AII AF INTERCTY) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 14826 train (JP HSR EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12983 train (AII CDG G RATH) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  17. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 19715 train (JP GTNR EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
Q. How do I book Jaipur to Dausa train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jaipur to Dausa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jaipur to Dausa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jaipur to Dausa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jaipur to Dausa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jaipur to Dausa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jaipur to Dausa train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jaipur to Dausa.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Dausa train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Dausa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jaipur to Dausa train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jaipur to Dausa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jaipur

Top train routes from Dausa

Important Trains from Jaipur
Important Trains from Dausa
Popular Routes from Jaipur
Popular Routes from Dausa

Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Dausa

For more information on Jaipur to Dausa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC