Jaipur to Dausa Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Dausa 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
02:07
Dausa
DO
01:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:14
Dausa
DO
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:34
Dausa
DO
05:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:58
Dausa
DO
08:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:35
Dausa
DO
08:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:35
Dausa
DO
10:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:54
Dausa
DO
14:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:06
Dausa
DO
14:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:09
Dausa
DO
15:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
16:24
Dausa
DO
15:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:09
Dausa
DO
16:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:54
Dausa
DO
17:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:05
Dausa
DO
18:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:05
Dausa
DO
20:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
21:54
Dausa
DO
21:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:49
Dausa
DO
22:00
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Dausa trains

Distance between Jaipur to Dausa is 62 Kms. It will take 00:42 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Dausa by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dausa.

FAQ Jaipur to Dausa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Dausa?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Dausa
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Dausa ?
A. 09457 train (JU DLI SF SPL) is the first train from Jaipur to Dausa. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 01:25 and reaches Dausa at 02:07. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Dausa ?
A. 09609 train (UDZ YNRK SPL) is the last train from Jaipur to Dausa. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Dausa at 22:49. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Dausa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Dausa will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Dausa?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Dausa is 62 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Dausa?
A. 09457 train (JU DLI SF SPL) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Dausa. It takes 00:42 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Dausa.
Q. What are Jaipur to Dausa train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jaipur to Dausa, please find below their departure times
  • 09457 train (JU DLI SF SPL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02915 train (ADI DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02923 train (AII AF SUP SPL) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04312 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  • 04645 train (JSM JAT SPL) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 04854 train (JU BSB FESTI SPL) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 05716 train (AII KNE SPECIAL) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  • 02404 train (JP PRYJ SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05013 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02421 train (JAT FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04196 train (AF INTERCITY SPL) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04833 train (JP HSR EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09611 train (AII ASR FEST SPL) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09409 train (ADI GKP SPECIAL) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 09609 train (UDZ YNRK SPL) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to KISHANGARH trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Dausa

  • DAUSA to BANDIKUI trains
  • DAUSA to ALWAR trains
  • DAUSA to AJMER trains
  • DAUSA to REWARI trains
  • DAUSA to NEW DELHI trains
  • DAUSA to PHULERA trains
  • DAUSA to GURGAON trains
  • DAUSA to KISHANGARH trains
  • DAUSA to BHARATPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 09457 JU DLI SF SPL
  • 02915 ADI DLI SPL
  • 09666 UDZ KURJ EXP SPL
  • 02923 AII AF SUP SPL
  • 04312 BHUJ BE SPL
  • 04645 JSM JAT SPL
  • 04854 JU BSB FESTI SPL
  • 02404 JP PRYJ SPL
  • 05013 RANIKHET SPL
  • 2093 PURI JU SPL
  • 2094 JU PURI SF SPL
  • 2215 BDTS G RATH SPL
  • 2216 DEE GARIBRATH
  • 2247 GWL ADI SPL
  • 2248 ADI GWL SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Dausa
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to DEHRI ON SONE trains
  • JAIPUR to DESHNOK trains
  • JAIPUR to DHURI trains
  • JAIPUR to DURG trains
  • JAIPUR to DWARKA trains
  • JAIPUR to DEWAS trains
  • JAIPUR to ERODE trains
  • JAIPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • JAIPUR to ITARSI trains
  • Popular Routes from Dausa

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Dausa

  • BAI-Bassi
  • BSKO-Banskho
  • GADJ-Gandhigar Jaipur
  • GTJT-Getor Jagatpura
  • JHIR-Jhir
  • JW-Jatwara
  • KUT-Kauta
  • KWP-Khatipura
  • For more information on Jaipur to Dausa train ticket booking Click IRCTC