Ajmer to New Delhi Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Ajmer to New Delhi


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ajmer to New Delhi Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ajmer Junction
AII
01:10
New Delhi
NDLS
07:30
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
02:35
Old Delhi
DLI
10:00
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:55
Delhi Cantt
DEC
10:18
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:40
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
11:35
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:05
Old Delhi
DLI
14:35
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:20
Delhi Cantt
DEC
11:30
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
12:05
Old Delhi
DLI
20:20
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
13:15
Old Delhi
DLI
21:50
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:15
Old Delhi
DLI
21:45
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:55
New Delhi
NDLS
22:30
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:10
Old Delhi
DLI
23:10
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
16:35
Old Delhi
DLI
00:25
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:35
Shahdara
DSA
05:19
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:25
Delhi Sarai Rohilla
DEE
05:05
S M T W T F S

Ajmer to New Delhi Trains

Distance between Ajmer to New Delhi is 421 Kms. It will take 05:10 hrs to reach from Ajmer to New Delhi by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for New Delhi.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ajmer to New Delhi, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ajmer to New Delhi on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Ajmer to New Delhi Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Ajmer which have trains running from Ajmer to New Delhi?

A: There are 1 stations - AII(Ajmer Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ajmer to New Delhi

Q) Which is the first train from Ajmer to New Delhi?

A: 12957 train (SBIB NDLS RAJ) is the first train from Ajmer to New Delhi. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 01:10 and reaches New Delhi at 07:30. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A

Q) Which is the last train from Ajmer to New Delhi?

A: 20474 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) is the last train from Ajmer to New Delhi. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:05. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Ajmer to New Delhi if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Ajmer to New Delhi will take around 08:44 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Ajmer to New Delhi?

A: The total distance between Ajmer to New Delhi is 421 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Ajmer to New Delhi?

A: 20977 train (DEC VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Ajmer to New Delhi. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach from Ajmer to New Delhi.

Q) What are Ajmer to New Delhi train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Ajmer to New Delhi, please find below their departure times

  1. 12957 train (SBIB NDLS RAJ) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12915 train (ASHRAM EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22451 train (BDTS CDG SF EXP) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  4. 12065 train (DEE JAN SHATBDI) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  5. 14322 train (BHUJ BE EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  6. 20977 train (DEC VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15716 train (GARIB NAWAZ EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  8. 15013 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12016 train (AII NDLS SHATBI) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20939 train (ADI SLN SF EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 05098 train (DOZ TPU SPL) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  13. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20474 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB NAWAZ EXP from Ajmer to New Delhi train timings?

A: GARIB NAWAZ EXP departs from Ajmer Junction at 12:05 and reaches Old Delhi at 20:20. It takes 08:15 hrs to reach Old Delhi.

Q) How do I book Ajmer to New Delhi train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Ajmer to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ajmer to New Delhi train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ajmer to New Delhi train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ajmer to New Delhi train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ajmer to New Delhi train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ajmer to New Delhi train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ajmer to New Delhi.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ajmer to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ajmer to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ajmer to New Delhi train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ajmer to New Delhi by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ajmer

Top train routes from New Delhi

Important Trains from Ajmer

Important Trains from New Delhi

Popular Routes from Ajmer

Popular Routes from New Delhi

Important Station Stops from Ajmer to New Delhi

For more information on Ajmer to New Delhi train ticket booking. Click IRCTC