Jaipur to Kishangarh Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Kishangarh 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:11
Kishangarh
KSG
03:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:13
Kishangarh
KSG
09:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:23
Kishangarh
KSG
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:34
Kishangarh
KSG
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:34
Kishangarh
KSG
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:55
Kishangarh
KSG
10:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:41
Kishangarh
KSG
12:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:51
Kishangarh
KSG
13:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:21
Kishangarh
KSG
14:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:39
Kishangarh
KSG
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:13
Kishangarh
KSG
18:25
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Kishangarh trains

Distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh is 109 Kms. It will take 01:14 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishangarh.

FAQ Jaipur to Kishangarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Kishangarh
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Kishangarh ?
A. 09032 train (YOGA EXP SPL) is the first train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 03:50 and reaches Kishangarh at 05:11. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Kishangarh ?
A. 09711 train (JP BPL EXP SPL) is the last train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 18:25 and reaches Kishangarh at 20:13. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Kishangarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Kishangarh will take around 01:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh is 109 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A. 05014 train (RANIKHET SPL) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh.
Q. What are Jaipur to Kishangarh train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Jaipur to Kishangarh, please find below their departure times
  • 09032 train (YOGA EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02422 train (AII FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05014 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05314 train (RMR JSM LINK SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04195 train (AII INT CITY SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02281 train (JBP AII SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09264 train (DEE PORBNDR SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 02992 train (JP UDZ SF SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04311 train (BE BHUJ FEST SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 09711 train (JP BPL EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Kishangarh

  • KISHANGARH to AJMER trains
  • KISHANGARH to PHULERA trains
  • KISHANGARH to BANDIKUI trains
  • KISHANGARH to ALWAR trains
  • KISHANGARH to DAUSA trains
  • KISHANGARH to REWARI trains
  • KISHANGARH to NEW DELHI trains
  • KISHANGARH to BHILWARA trains
  • KISHANGARH to GURGAON trains
  • KISHANGARH to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 09708 ARAVALI FEST SPL
  • 02422 AII FESTIVL SPL
  • 05014 RANIKHET SPL
  • 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL
  • 04195 AII INT CITY SPL
  • 02281 JBP AII SPECIAL
  • 09264 DEE PORBNDR SPL
  • 02992 JP UDZ SF SPL
  • 04311 BE BHUJ FEST SPL
  • 2087 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2088 SIKR JP PASS
  • 2731 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special
  • 2732 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special
  • Important Trains from Kishangarh
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to KOSLI trains
  • JAIPUR to LOHARRE trains
  • JAIPUR to KESINGA trains
  • JAIPUR to KATHUA trains
  • JAIPUR to KARNAL trains
  • JAIPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • JAIPUR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • JAIPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • JAIPUR to LAKHERI trains
  • JAIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Popular Routes from Kishangarh

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Kishangarh

  • TL-TILONIYA
  • GLTA-GAHLOTA
  • SALI-SALI
  • SK-SAKHUN
  • DTRA-DTRA
  • NRI-NARAINA
  • FL-PHULERAJN
  • HDA-HIRNODA
  • DHND-DHINDA
  • JOB-ASALPURJOBNER
  • BOBS-BOBAS
  • SHNX-SHEOSINGHPURA
  • DNK-DHANAKYA
  • KKU-KANAKPURA
  • For more information on Jaipur to Kishangarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC