Jaipur to Kishangarh Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Kishangarh 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:19
Kishangarh
KSG
23:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
01:54
Kishangarh
KSG
00:05
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:44
Kishangarh
KSG
04:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:36
Kishangarh
KSG
06:15
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:49
Kishangarh
KSG
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:08
Kishangarh
KSG
08:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:58
Kishangarh
KSG
09:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:31
Kishangarh
KSG
10:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:12
Kishangarh
KSG
10:45
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:26
Kishangarh
KSG
12:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:44
Kishangarh
KSG
13:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:19
Kishangarh
KSG
14:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:05
Kishangarh
KSG
17:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:59
Kishangarh
KSG
18:10
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Kishangarh trains

Distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh is 109 Kms. It will take 01:18 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishangarh.

FAQ Jaipur to Kishangarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Kishangarh
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Kishangarh ?
A. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) is the first train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Kishangarh at 00:19. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Kishangarh ?
A. 19711 train (JP BPL EXP) is the last train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 18:10 and reaches Kishangarh at 19:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Kishangarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Kishangarh will take around 01:49 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh is 109 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A. 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It takes 01:18 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh.
Q. What are Jaipur to Kishangarh train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Jaipur to Kishangarh, please find below their departure times
  • 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12987 train (SDAH AJMER EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09721 train (JP UDZ SF T SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12984 train (CDG AII G RATH) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19708 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12195 train (AF AII INTERCITY) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12414 train (JAMMU AII EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12015 train (AJMER SHTBDI) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12181 train (DAYODAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19264 train (DEE PORBNDR EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12992 train (JP UDZ EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 19711 train (JP BPL EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Kishangarh

  • KISHANGARH to AJMER trains
  • KISHANGARH to PHULERA trains
  • KISHANGARH to BANDIKUI trains
  • KISHANGARH to ALWAR trains
  • KISHANGARH to DAUSA trains
  • KISHANGARH to REWARI trains
  • KISHANGARH to NEW DELHI trains
  • KISHANGARH to BHILWARA trains
  • KISHANGARH to GURGAON trains
  • KISHANGARH to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 19665 KURJ UDZ EXP
  • 12987 SDAH AII SF EXP
  • 19032 YOGA EXPRESS
  • 09721 JP UDZ SF SPL
  • 12984 CDG AII G RATH
  • 19708 ARAVALI EXPRESS
  • 12195 AF-AII INTERCITY
  • 12414 JAMMU AII EXP
  • 12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP
  • 12181 JBP-AII DAYODAI EXP
  • 2081 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2082 SIKR-JP PASS
  • 2087 JP-SIKR PASS
  • 2088 SIKR JP PASS
  • 2089 JP SIKR SPL
  • Important Trains from Kishangarh
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to KOSLI trains
  • JAIPUR to LOHARRE trains
  • JAIPUR to KESINGA trains
  • JAIPUR to KATHUA trains
  • JAIPUR to KARNAL trains
  • JAIPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • JAIPUR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • JAIPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • JAIPUR to LAKHERI trains
  • JAIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Popular Routes from Kishangarh

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Kishangarh

  • TL-TILONIYA
  • GLTA-GAHLOTA
  • SALI-SALI
  • SK-SAKHUN
  • DTRA-DTRA
  • NRI-NARAINA
  • FL-PHULERAJN
  • HDA-HIRNODA
  • DHND-DHINDA
  • JOB-ASALPURJOBNER
  • BOBS-BOBAS
  • SHNX-SHEOSINGHPURA
  • DNK-DHANAKYA
  • KKU-KANAKPURA
  • For more information on Jaipur to Kishangarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC