Jaipur to Kishangarh Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Jaipur to Kishangarh


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Jaipur to Kishangarh Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
03:30
Kishangarh
KSG
04:53
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
04:30
Kishangarh
KSG
05:53
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:40
Kishangarh
KSG
07:48
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:50
Kishangarh
KSG
08:19
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:15
Kishangarh
KSG
07:39
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
06:25
Kishangarh
KSG
07:55
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:30
Kishangarh
KSG
11:04
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
09:45
Kishangarh
KSG
11:14
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:10
Kishangarh
KSG
11:28
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:10
Kishangarh
KSG
11:28
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:25
Kishangarh
KSG
11:48
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
10:50
Kishangarh
KSG
12:07
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:40
Kishangarh
KSG
13:02
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:05
Kishangarh
KSG
14:22
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
14:30
Kishangarh
KSG
15:51
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:00
Kishangarh
KSG
16:23
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:30
Kishangarh
KSG
16:51
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
17:40
Kishangarh
KSG
19:01
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:00
Kishangarh
KSG
19:29
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
18:25
Kishangarh
KSG
20:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
22:30
Kishangarh
KSG
23:56
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
23:25
Kishangarh
KSG
00:46
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Kishangarh trains

Distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh is 109 Kms. It will take 01:17 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishangarh.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Jaipur to Kishangarh, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Jaipur to Kishangarh on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Jaipur to Kishangarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Kishangarh
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Kishangarh ?
A. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 03:30 and reaches Kishangarh at 04:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Kishangarh ?
A. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) is the last train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Kishangarh at 00:46. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Kishangarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Kishangarh will take around 02:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh is 109 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A. 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh.
Q. What are Jaipur to Kishangarh train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Jaipur to Kishangarh, please find below their departure times
  1. 19032 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19412 train (DLPC SBIB EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 19735 train (JP MJ EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 09622 train (BDTS AII SF SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 09721 train (JP UDZ SF SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12984 train (CDG AII G RATH) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  7. 14701 train (ARAVALI EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12414 train (JAT AII EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15014 train (RANIKHET EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 25014 train (CORBET PRK LINK) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12195 train (AII INTERCITY) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12015 train (AJMER SHATABDI) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12181 train (DAYODAI EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12977 train (MARUSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 12992 train (JP UDZ EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18207 train (DURG AII EXPRES) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  17. 17019 train (JP HYB EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  18. 19574 train (JP OKHA EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 14311 train (ALA HAZRAT EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  20. 19711 train (JP BPL EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 19665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12987 train (SDAH AII SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. AJMER SHATABDI from Jaipur to Kishangarh train timings?
A. AJMER SHATABDI departs from Jaipur Junction at 10:50 and reaches Kishangarh at 10:50. It takes 01:17 hrs to reach Kishangarh.
Q. How do I book Jaipur to Kishangarh train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Jaipur to Kishangarh train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Jaipur to Kishangarh train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Jaipur to Kishangarh train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Jaipur to Kishangarh train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Jaipur to Kishangarh train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Jaipur to Kishangarh train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Jaipur to Kishangarh.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Kishangarh train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Jaipur to Kishangarh train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Jaipur to Kishangarh train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Jaipur to Kishangarh by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Jaipur

Top train routes from Kishangarh

Important Trains from Jaipur
Important Trains from Kishangarh
Popular Routes from Jaipur
Popular Routes from Kishangarh

Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Kishangarh

For more information on Jaipur to Kishangarh train ticket booking. Click IRCTC