Jaipur to Kishangarh Trains

Powered By 

Jaipur to Kishangarh 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jaipur Junction
JP
00:50
Kishangarh
KSG
23:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
05:11
Kishangarh
KSG
03:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:39
Kishangarh
KSG
05:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
07:52
Kishangarh
KSG
06:30
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
08:19
Kishangarh
KSG
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:13
Kishangarh
KSG
09:40
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:23
Kishangarh
KSG
10:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:34
Kishangarh
KSG
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:34
Kishangarh
KSG
10:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
11:55
Kishangarh
KSG
10:35
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
12:06
Kishangarh
KSG
10:50
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
13:41
Kishangarh
KSG
12:20
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
15:21
Kishangarh
KSG
14:00
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
19:39
Kishangarh
KSG
18:10
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
20:13
Kishangarh
KSG
18:25
S M T W T F S
Jaipur Junction
JP
23:51
Kishangarh
KSG
22:30
S M T W T F S

Jaipur to Kishangarh trains

Distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh is 109 Kms. It will take 01:14 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kishangarh.

FAQ Jaipur to Kishangarh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jaipur which have trains running from Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A.There are 1 stations - JP(Jaipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jaipur to Kishangarh
Q. Which is the first train from Jaipur to Kishangarh ?
A. 02987 train (SDAH AJMER SPL) is the first train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 23:35 and reaches Kishangarh at 00:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jaipur to Kishangarh ?
A. 09665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP SPL) is the last train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It departs from JP (Jaipur Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Kishangarh at 23:51. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jaipur to Kishangarh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jaipur to Kishangarh will take around 01:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A. The total distance between Jaipur to Kishangarh is 109 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh?
A. 05014 train (RANIKHET SPL) is the fastest train from Jaipur to Kishangarh. It takes 01:14 hrs to reach from Jaipur to Kishangarh.
Q. What are Jaipur to Kishangarh train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Jaipur to Kishangarh, please find below their departure times
  • 02987 train (SDAH AJMER SPL) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09032 train (YOGA EXP SPL) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09733 train (JP MJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09610 train (YNRK UDZ SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 09614 train (ASR AII FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  • 09708 train (ARAVALI FEST SPL) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02422 train (AII FESTIVL SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05014 train (RANIKHET SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05314 train (RMR JSM LINK SPL) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04195 train (AII INT CITY SPL) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04051 train (AJMER SHT SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02281 train (JBP AII SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02992 train (JP UDZ SF SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04311 train (BE BHUJ EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 09711 train (JP BPL EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09665 train (KURJ UDZ EXP SPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jaipur

  • JAIPUR to AJMER trains
  • JAIPUR to PHULERA trains
  • JAIPUR to ALWAR trains
  • JAIPUR to BANDIKUI trains
  • JAIPUR to DAUSA trains
  • JAIPUR to REWARI trains
  • JAIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Top train routes from Kishangarh

  • KISHANGARH to AJMER trains
  • KISHANGARH to PHULERA trains
  • KISHANGARH to BANDIKUI trains
  • KISHANGARH to ALWAR trains
  • KISHANGARH to DAUSA trains
  • KISHANGARH to REWARI trains
  • KISHANGARH to NEW DELHI trains
  • KISHANGARH to BHILWARA trains
  • KISHANGARH to GURGAON trains
  • KISHANGARH to AHMEDABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Jaipur
  • 02987 SDAH AJMER SPL
  • 09032 YOGA EXP SPL
  • 09733 JP MJ EXP SPL
  • 09610 YNRK UDZ SPL
  • 09614 ASR AII FEST SPL
  • 09708 ARAVALI FEST SPL
  • 02422 AII FESTIVL SPL
  • 05014 RANIKHET SPL
  • 05314 RMR JSM LINK SPL
  • 04195 AII INT CITY SPL
  • 9721 JP UDZ SF SPL
  • 9722 UDZ JP SF SPL
  • 11203 NAGPUR JAIPUR EXP
  • Important Trains from Kishangarh
    Popular Routes from Jaipur
  • JAIPUR to KOSLI trains
  • JAIPUR to LOHARRE trains
  • JAIPUR to KESINGA trains
  • JAIPUR to KATHUA trains
  • JAIPUR to KARNAL trains
  • JAIPUR to KHURDHA trains
  • JAIPUR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • JAIPUR to KAZIPET trains
  • JAIPUR to LAKHERI trains
  • JAIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • Popular Routes from Kishangarh

    Important Station Stops from Jaipur to Kishangarh

  • TL-TILONIYA
  • GLTA-GAHLOTA
  • SALI-SALI
  • SK-SAKHUN
  • DTRA-DTRA
  • NRI-RAI
  • FL-PHULERAJN
  • HDA-HIRNODA
  • DHND-DHINDA
  • JOB-ASALPURJOBNER
  • BOBS-BOBAS
  • SHNX-SHEOSINGHPURA
  • DNK-DHAKYA
  • KKU-KAKPURA
  • For more information on Jaipur to Kishangarh train ticket booking Click IRCTC