Ajmer to Phulera Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Ajmer to Phulera


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Ajmer to Phulera Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Ajmer Junction
AII
03:20
Phulera Junction
FL
04:30
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
05:45
Phulera Junction
FL
06:55
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:00
Phulera Junction
FL
07:04
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:10
Phulera Junction
FL
07:31
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
06:45
Phulera Junction
FL
08:07
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
11:15
Phulera Junction
FL
12:40
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:10
Phulera Junction
FL
15:20
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
14:25
Phulera Junction
FL
15:43
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
15:30
Phulera Junction
FL
16:37
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
18:05
Phulera Junction
FL
19:22
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
19:30
Phulera Junction
FL
20:41
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:00
Phulera Junction
FL
21:07
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
20:35
Phulera Junction
FL
21:44
S M T W T F S
Ajmer Junction
AII
22:25
Phulera Junction
FL
23:43
S M T W T F S

Ajmer to Phulera trains

Distance between Ajmer to Phulera is 80 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Ajmer to Phulera by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Phulera.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Ajmer to Phulera, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Ajmer to Phulera on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Ajmer to Phulera Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Ajmer which have trains running from Ajmer to Phulera?
A.There are 1 stations - AII(Ajmer Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Ajmer to Phulera
Q. Which is the first train from Ajmer to Phulera ?
A. 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) is the first train from Ajmer to Phulera. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 03:20 and reaches Phulera Junction at 04:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Ajmer to Phulera ?
A. 20474 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) is the last train from Ajmer to Phulera. It departs from AII (Ajmer Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Phulera Junction at 23:43. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Ajmer to Phulera if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Ajmer to Phulera will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Ajmer to Phulera?
A. The total distance between Ajmer to Phulera is 80 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Ajmer to Phulera?
A. 22987 train (AII AF EXP) is the fastest train from Ajmer to Phulera. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Ajmer to Phulera.
Q. What are Ajmer to Phulera train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Ajmer to Phulera, please find below their departure times
  1. 19666 train (UDZ KURJ EXP) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12065 train (DEE JAN SHATBDI) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  3. 22987 train (AII AF EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 14312 train (BHUJ BE SPL) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 19712 train (BPL JP EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12991 train (UDZ JP EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12413 train (AII JAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 14702 train (ARAVALI EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12182 train (DAYODAI EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 19411 train (SBIB DLPC EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 19609 train (UDZ YNRK EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  12. 09722 train (UDZ JP SF SPL) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 19031 train (YOGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 20474 train (CHETAK EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Ajmer to Phulera train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Ajmer to Phulera train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Ajmer to Phulera train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Ajmer to Phulera train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Ajmer to Phulera train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Ajmer to Phulera train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Ajmer to Phulera train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Ajmer to Phulera.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Ajmer to Phulera train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Ajmer to Phulera train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Ajmer to Phulera train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Ajmer to Phulera by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Ajmer

Top train routes from Phulera

Important Trains from Ajmer
Important Trains from Phulera
Popular Routes from Ajmer
Popular Routes from Phulera

Important Station Stops from Ajmer to Phulera

For more information on Ajmer to Phulera train ticket booking. Click IRCTC