Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tadepalligudem
TDD
00:25
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
05:35
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
01:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
09:00
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:05
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
03:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
07:50
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
05:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
10:30
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
11:10
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
13:10
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
12:15
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:45
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
16:00
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
15:00
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
15:57
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:35
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
18:40
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
22:55
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
03:20
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:10
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:10
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:55
Visakhapatnam Junction
VSKP
04:35
S M T W T F S

Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam trains

Distance between Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam is 243 Kms. It will take 04:15 hrs to reach from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Visakhapatnam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tadepalligudem which have trains running from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam?
A.There are 1 stations - TDD(Tadepalligudem), from these stations you can book trains from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam
Q. Which is the first train from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the first train from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam. It departs from TDD (Tadepalligudem) at 00:25 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 05:35. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam ?
A. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam. It departs from TDD (Tadepalligudem) at 23:55 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 04:35. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam will take around 07:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam?
A. The total distance between Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam is 243 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam?
A. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) is the fastest train from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam. It takes 04:15 hrs to reach from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam.
Q. What are Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam, please find below their departure times
  1. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  8. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22802 train (MAS VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  18. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

Top train routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
Important Trains from Visakhapatnam
Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem
Popular Routes from Visakhapatnam

Important Station Stops from Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam

For more information on Tadepalligudem to Visakhapatnam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC