Tadepalligudem to Tuni Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Tadepalligudem to Tuni


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tadepalligudem to Tuni Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tadepalligudem
TDD
00:25
TUNI
TUNI
02:58
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
01:55
TUNI
TUNI
04:23
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:05
TUNI
TUNI
04:18
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
03:00
TUNI
TUNI
05:09
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:55
TUNI
TUNI
07:33
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
05:55
TUNI
TUNI
08:03
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:35
TUNI
TUNI
08:58
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:45
TUNI
TUNI
09:19
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:45
TUNI
TUNI
10:13
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:45
TUNI
TUNI
13:08
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:55
TUNI
TUNI
13:08
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:55
TUNI
TUNI
17:08
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
15:57
TUNI
TUNI
18:34
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
18:40
TUNI
TUNI
21:06
S M T W T F S

Tadepalligudem to Tuni trains

Distance between Tadepalligudem to Tuni is 146 Kms. It will take 02:08 hrs to reach from Tadepalligudem to Tuni by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tuni.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tadepalligudem to Tuni, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tadepalligudem to Tuni on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tadepalligudem to Tuni Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tadepalligudem which have trains running from Tadepalligudem to Tuni?
A.There are 1 stations - TDD(Tadepalligudem), from these stations you can book trains from Tadepalligudem to Tuni
Q. Which is the first train from Tadepalligudem to Tuni ?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the first train from Tadepalligudem to Tuni. It departs from TDD (Tadepalligudem) at 00:25 and reaches TUNI at 02:58. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tadepalligudem to Tuni ?
A. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) is the last train from Tadepalligudem to Tuni. It departs from TDD (Tadepalligudem) at 18:40 and reaches TUNI at 21:06. This train has 5 classes CC
Q. What is the duration between Tadepalligudem to Tuni if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tadepalligudem to Tuni will take around 02:38 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tadepalligudem to Tuni?
A. The total distance between Tadepalligudem to Tuni is 146 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tadepalligudem to Tuni?
A. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) is the fastest train from Tadepalligudem to Tuni. It takes 02:08 hrs to reach from Tadepalligudem to Tuni.
Q. What are Tadepalligudem to Tuni train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Tadepalligudem to Tuni, please find below their departure times
  1. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  7. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tadepalligudem to Tuni train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tadepalligudem to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tadepalligudem to Tuni train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tadepalligudem to Tuni train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tadepalligudem to Tuni train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tadepalligudem to Tuni train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tadepalligudem to Tuni train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tadepalligudem to Tuni.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tadepalligudem to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tadepalligudem to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tadepalligudem to Tuni train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tadepalligudem to Tuni by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

Top train routes from Tuni

Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
Important Trains from Tuni
Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem
Popular Routes from Tuni

Important Station Stops from Tadepalligudem to Tuni

For more information on Tadepalligudem to Tuni train ticket booking. Click IRCTC