Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada Train

Powered By 

20 Trains between Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tadepalligudem
TDD
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:30
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:55
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:40
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:50
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
08:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
09:55
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
08:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:25
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:10
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:55
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:40
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:40
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
11:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:05
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
11:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
13:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:10
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
15:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:10
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
16:43
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:20
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
16:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:15
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:50
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:15
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
21:22
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:53
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:35
S M T W T F S

Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada is 108 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tadepalligudem which have trains running from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada?
A.There are 1 stations - TDD(Tadepalligudem), from these stations you can book trains from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada ?
A. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) is the first train from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada. It departs from TDD (Tadepalligudem) at 01:35 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 03:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada ?
A. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) is the last train from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada. It departs from TDD (Tadepalligudem) at 23:53 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 02:35. This train has 4 classes 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada will take around 02:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada is 108 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada?
A. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) is the fastest train from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  1. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12703 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17206 train (COA SNSI EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  5. 12841 train (COROMANDAL EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22701 train (UDAY EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 12805 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17221 train (COA LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  10. 22807 train (MAS SUF AC EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  11. 17240 train (SIMAHADRI EXPRE) - Departs at 11:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 13:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 16:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12717 train (RATNANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 18463 train (PRASHANTHI EXPR) - Departs at 17:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12839 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 17244 train (RGDA GNT EXPRE) - Departs at 23:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
Important Trains from Vijayawada
Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem
Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada

For more information on Tadepalligudem to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC