Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tadepalligudem
TDD
00:25
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
00:44
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
01:55
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
02:08
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:05
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
02:18
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
03:00
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
03:14
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:17
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
04:34
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:55
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
05:13
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:35
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
06:53
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:45
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
06:49
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:45
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
07:58
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:55
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
08:14
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:45
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
10:58
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:55
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
11:08
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
15:57
Nidadavolu Junction
NDD
16:13
S M T W T F S

Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu trains

Distance between Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu is 20 Kms. It will take 00:04 hrs to reach from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nidadavolu.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tadepalligudem which have trains running from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu?
A.There are 1 stations - TDD(Tadepalligudem), from these stations you can book trains from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu
Q. Which is the first train from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu ?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the first train from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu. It departs from TDD (Tadepalligudem) at 00:25 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 00:44. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu ?
A. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) is the last train from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu. It departs from TDD (Tadepalligudem) at 15:57 and reaches Nidadavolu Junction at 16:13. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu will take around 00:19 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu?
A. The total distance between Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu is 20 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu?
A. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) is the fastest train from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu. It takes 00:04 hrs to reach from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu.
Q. What are Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu, please find below their departure times
  1. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

Top train routes from Nidadavolu

Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
Important Trains from Nidadavolu
Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem
Popular Routes from Nidadavolu

Important Station Stops from Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu

For more information on Tadepalligudem to Nidadavolu train ticket booking. Click IRCTC