Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tadepalligudem
TDD
00:25
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:13
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
01:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:30
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
02:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:48
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
03:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
03:43
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
04:53
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:17
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:08
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
04:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
05:53
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
05:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
06:33
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:18
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
06:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
07:30
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:33
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
07:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
08:49
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:45
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:23
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
10:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
11:33
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
14:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:38
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
15:00
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:48
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
15:57
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:33
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
17:35
Rajahmundry
RJY
18:18
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
18:40
Rajahmundry
RJY
19:25
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
22:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:44
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:10
Rajahmundry
RJY
23:53
S M T W T F S
Tadepalligudem
TDD
23:55
Rajahmundry
RJY
00:38
S M T W T F S

Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry is 43 Kms. It will take 00:35 hrs to reach from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tadepalligudem which have trains running from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - TDD(Tadepalligudem), from these stations you can book trains from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) is the first train from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry. It departs from TDD (Tadepalligudem) at 00:25 and reaches Rajahmundry at 01:13. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry ?
A. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) is the last train from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry. It departs from TDD (Tadepalligudem) at 23:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:38. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. What is the duration between Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry is 43 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry?
A. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) is the fastest train from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry. It takes 00:35 hrs to reach from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  1. 12728 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17243 train (GNT RGDA EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12862 train (KCG VSKP SF) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12840 train (MAS HWH MAIL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18048 train (VSG SHM EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 12738 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22708 train (TPTY VSKP DD EX) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  9. 18464 train (PRASHANTHI EXP) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12718 train (RATNACHAL EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 07:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17239 train (SIMHADRI EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 11019 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12806 train (JANMABHOOMI EXP) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12842 train (COROMANDEL EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 18046 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 15:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22802 train (MAS VSKP EXP) - Departs at 17:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 22702 train (VSKP UDAY DD EXP) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  20. 12704 train (FALAKNUMA EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20806 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tadepalligudem

Top train routes from Rajahmundry

Important Trains from Tadepalligudem
Important Trains from Rajahmundry
Popular Routes from Tadepalligudem
Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

Important Station Stops from Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry

For more information on Tadepalligudem to Rajahmundry train ticket booking. Click IRCTC