Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon Trains

Powered By 

Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kokrajhar
KOJ
00:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:12
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
00:55
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
23:48
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
02:09
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
01:19
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
06:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
05:32
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
10:30
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
11:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
10:32
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
11:40
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
11:04
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
13:20
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
12:13
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
15:45
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
15:02
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
17:25
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
16:40
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
23:15
New Bongaigaon
NBQ
22:15
S M T W T F S

Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon trains

Distance between Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon is 28 Kms. It will take 00:36 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bongaigaon.

FAQ Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kokrajhar which have trains running from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon?
A.There are 1 stations - KOJ(Kokrajhar), from these stations you can book trains from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon
Q. Which is the first train from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) is the first train from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 23:12 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 00:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the last train from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 22:15 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon will take around 01:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon?
A. The total distance between Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon?
A. 15622 train (ANVT KYQ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon. It takes 00:36 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon.
Q. What are Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon, please find below their departure times
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 23:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 15417 train (APDJ SHTT RR EXP) - Departs at 23:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 13282 train (RJPB NTSK EXP) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15622 train (ANVT KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:04 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Kokrajhar at 16:40 and reaches New Bongaigaon at 16:40. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach New Bongaigaon.

    Top train routes from Kokrajhar

  • KOKRAJHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to RANGIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ROHA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to MALDA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from Bongaigaon

  • BONGAIGAON to GUWAHATI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to SILIGURI trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BONGAIGAON to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to RANGIA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to LUMDING trains
  • BONGAIGAON to MALDA trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIBRUGARH trains
  • BONGAIGAON to DIMAPUR trains
  • BONGAIGAON to KATIHAR trains
  • Important Trains from Kokrajhar
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 13282 RJPB NTSK EXP
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 15622 ANVT KYQ EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 15905 CAPE - DBRG VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • Important Trains from Bongaigaon
    Popular Routes from Kokrajhar
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NAWADA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to PATNA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KOLLAM trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to RANGIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BENGALURU trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SITAMARHI trains
  • Popular Routes from Bongaigaon

    Important Station Stops from Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon

  • SLKX-SALAKATI
  • BSGN-BASUGAON
  • DTX-DANGTAL
  • For more information on Kokrajhar to Bongaigaon train ticket booking Click IRCTC