Kokrajhar to Alipurduar Trains

Powered By 

Kokrajhar to Alipurduar 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kokrajhar
KOJ
00:35
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:32
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
01:00
New Alipurduar
NOQ
23:32
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
01:23
New Alipurduar
NOQ
00:30
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
02:47
New Alipurduar
NOQ
01:45
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
04:09
New Alipurduar
NOQ
02:57
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
08:30
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
02:14
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
10:00
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
09:03
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
11:12
New Alipurduar
NOQ
10:17
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
13:20
New Alipurduar
NOQ
12:12
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
14:16
New Alipurduar
NOQ
13:22
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
15:29
New Alipurduar
NOQ
14:34
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
16:55
Alipur Duar Junction
APDJ
15:36
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
18:30
New Alipurduar
NOQ
17:02
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
22:15
New Alipurduar
NOQ
21:10
S M T W T F S

Kokrajhar to Alipurduar trains

Distance between Kokrajhar to Alipurduar is 86 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Alipurduar.

FAQ Kokrajhar to Alipurduar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kokrajhar which have trains running from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar?
A.There are 1 stations - KOJ(Kokrajhar), from these stations you can book trains from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar
Q. Which is the first train from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar ?
A. 05660 train (GHY KOAA SPECIAL) is the first train from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 23:32 and reaches New Alipurduar at 00:35. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar ?
A. 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) is the last train from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 21:10 and reaches New Alipurduar at 22:15. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kokrajhar to Alipurduar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kokrajhar to Alipurduar will take around 06:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kokrajhar to Alipurduar?
A. The total distance between Kokrajhar to Alipurduar is 86 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar?
A. 12518 train (KOL GARIB RATH) is the fastest train from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar.
Q. What are Kokrajhar to Alipurduar train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar, please find below their departure times
  • 05660 train (GHY KOAA SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05604 train (AGTL KOAA SPL) - Departs at 23:32 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12518 train (KOL GARIB RATH) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13174 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 02:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 15418 train (SHTT APDJ RR EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 19306 train (KYQ INDB EXP) - Departs at 09:03 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12510 train (GHY BNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12505 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 13:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15655 train (KYQ SVDK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:34 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:36 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 15955 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 17:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • Q. KOL GARIB RATH from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar train timings?
    A. KOL GARIB RATH departs from Kokrajhar at 00:30 and reaches New Alipurduar at 00:30. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach New Alipurduar.

    Top train routes from Kokrajhar

  • KOKRAJHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to RANGIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ROHA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to MALDA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from Alipurduar

  • ALIPURDUAR to SILIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to MALDA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to RANGIA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to KOLKATA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to JALPAIGURI trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to FARAKKA trains
  • ALIPURDUAR to BARPETA trains
  • Important Trains from Kokrajhar
  • 12518 GARIB RATH EXPRESS
  • 15909 ABADH ASSAM EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 15960 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12505 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
  • 12436 NDLS - DBRT RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Alipurduar
    Popular Routes from Kokrajhar
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NAWADA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to PATNA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KOLLAM trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to RANGIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BENGALURU trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SITAMARHI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SURI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SIWAN trains
  • Popular Routes from Alipurduar

    Important Station Stops from Kokrajhar to Alipurduar

  • SMTA-SAMUKTALA ROAD
  • KAMG-KAMAKHYAGURI
  • JOQ-JORAI
  • SRPB-SRIRAMPUR ASSAM
  • GOGH-GOSSAIGAON HAT
  • CROA-CHAUTARA
  • FKM-FAKIRAGRAM JN
  • For more information on Kokrajhar to Alipurduar train ticket booking Click IRCTC