Kokrajhar to Kamakhya Trains

Powered By 

Kokrajhar to Kamakhya 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kokrajhar
KOJ
00:10
Kamakhya
KYQ
19:32
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
02:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
03:40
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:18
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
04:24
Kamakhya
KYQ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
05:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
01:19
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
12:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
13:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
14:25
Kamakhya
KYQ
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
15:05
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:32
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:13
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
19:00
Guwahati
GHY
15:34
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
19:50
Guwahati
GHY
16:40
S M T W T F S

Kokrajhar to Kamakhya trains

Distance between Kokrajhar to Kamakhya is 191 Kms. It will take 03:10 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kamakhya.

FAQ Kokrajhar to Kamakhya Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kokrajhar which have trains running from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya?
A.There are 1 stations - KOJ(Kokrajhar), from these stations you can book trains from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya
Q. Which is the first train from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya ?
A. 19709 train (KAVI GURU EXP) is the first train from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 19:32 and reaches Kamakhya at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the last train from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 16:40 and reaches Guwahati at 19:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kokrajhar to Kamakhya if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kokrajhar to Kamakhya will take around 04:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kokrajhar to Kamakhya?
A. The total distance between Kokrajhar to Kamakhya is 191 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya.
Q. What are Kokrajhar to Kamakhya train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya, please find below their departure times
  • 19709 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY EX) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Kokrajhar at 16:40 and reaches Guwahati at 16:40. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from Kokrajhar

  • KOKRAJHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to RANGIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ROHA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to MALDA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from Kamakhya

  • KAMAKHYA to LUMDING trains
  • KAMAKHYA to SILIGURI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KAMAKHYA to HOJAI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • KAMAKHYA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIMAPUR trains
  • KAMAKHYA to GUWAHATI trains
  • KAMAKHYA to RANGIA trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KAMAKHYA to DIPHU trains
  • Important Trains from Kokrajhar
  • 19709 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Kamakhya
    Popular Routes from Kokrajhar
  • KOKRAJHAR to CHENNAI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to MANSI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW DELHI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NAWADA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to PALAKKAD trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kamakhya

    Important Station Stops from Kokrajhar to Kamakhya

  • SLKX-Salakati
  • BSGN-Basugaon
  • DTX-Dangtal
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BJF-Bijni
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • GSA-Guagachha
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • NSRH-NizsarihaHalt
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KDKN-Kendukona
  • BIZ-Baihata
  • CGS-Changsari
  • AGT-Agthori
  • For more information on Kokrajhar to Kamakhya train ticket booking Click IRCTC