Kokrajhar to Guwahati Trains

Powered By 

Kokrajhar to Guwahati 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kokrajhar
KOJ
00:10
Kamakhya
KYQ
19:32
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
03:00
Guwahati
GHY
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
04:00
Guwahati
GHY
23:18
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
04:45
Guwahati
GHY
23:50
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
05:40
Guwahati
GHY
01:19
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
12:30
Kamakhya
KYQ
07:45
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
14:00
Guwahati
GHY
08:40
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
14:45
Guwahati
GHY
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
15:35
Guwahati
GHY
10:32
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
16:35
Kamakhya
KYQ
12:13
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
19:00
Guwahati
GHY
15:34
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
19:50
Guwahati
GHY
16:40
S M T W T F S

Kokrajhar to Guwahati trains

Distance between Kokrajhar to Guwahati is 196 Kms. It will take 03:10 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Guwahati by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

FAQ Kokrajhar to Guwahati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kokrajhar which have trains running from Kokrajhar to Guwahati?
A.There are 1 stations - KOJ(Kokrajhar), from these stations you can book trains from Kokrajhar to Guwahati
Q. Which is the first train from Kokrajhar to Guwahati ?
A. 19709 train (KAVI GURU EXP) is the first train from Kokrajhar to Guwahati. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 19:32 and reaches Kamakhya at 00:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kokrajhar to Guwahati ?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the last train from Kokrajhar to Guwahati. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 16:40 and reaches Guwahati at 19:50. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Kokrajhar to Guwahati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kokrajhar to Guwahati will take around 05:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kokrajhar to Guwahati?
A. The total distance between Kokrajhar to Guwahati is 196 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kokrajhar to Guwahati?
A. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) is the fastest train from Kokrajhar to Guwahati. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Guwahati.
Q. What are Kokrajhar to Guwahati train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Kokrajhar to Guwahati, please find below their departure times
  • 19709 train (KAVI GURU EXP) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15629 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15619 train (GAYA KYQ WKLY EX) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 06338 train (MAS GHY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20504 train (NDLS DBRG RJDHN) - Departs at 15:34 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. DBRT RAJDHANI from Kokrajhar to Guwahati train timings?
    A. DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Kokrajhar at 16:40 and reaches Guwahati at 16:40. It takes 03:10 hrs to reach Guwahati.

    Top train routes from Kokrajhar

  • KOKRAJHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to RANGIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ROHA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to MALDA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BARPETA trains
  • Top train routes from Guwahati

  • GUWAHATI to LUMDING trains
  • GUWAHATI to SILIGURI trains
  • GUWAHATI to BONGAIGAON trains
  • GUWAHATI to HOJAI trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ROHA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KISHANGANJ trains
  • GUWAHATI to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIMAPUR trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIPHU trains
  • GUWAHATI to RANGIA trains
  • GUWAHATI to KAMAKHYA trains
  • GUWAHATI to DIBRUGARH trains
  • Important Trains from Kokrajhar
  • 19709 KAVI GURU EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 15629 TBM-GHY EXPRESS
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15619 GAYA KYQ WKLY EX
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Guwahati
    Popular Routes from Kokrajhar
  • KOKRAJHAR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to HAJIPUR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KOLKATA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to INDORE trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to JAMMU trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to JAJPUR K ROAD trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to JAIPUR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KHAGARIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KATIHAR trains
  • Popular Routes from Guwahati

    Important Station Stops from Kokrajhar to Guwahati

  • SLKX-Salakati
  • BSGN-Basugaon
  • DTX-Dangtal
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BJF-Bijni
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • BPRD-BarpetaRoad
  • GSA-Guagachha
  • SPQ-Sorupeta
  • PBL-Pathsala
  • NSRH-NizsarihaHalt
  • TIHU-Tihu
  • KTCH-Kaithalkuchi
  • NLV-Nalbari
  • GOE-Ghograpar
  • RNY-RangiyaJunction
  • KDKN-Kendukona
  • BIZ-Baihata
  • CGS-Changsari
  • AGT-Agthori
  • KYQ-KamakhyaJunction
  • For more information on Kokrajhar to Guwahati train ticket booking Click IRCTC