Kokrajhar to Guwahati Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

14 Trains between Kokrajhar to Guwahati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kokrajhar to Guwahati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kokrajhar
KOJ
00:27
Guwahati
GHY
04:58
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
03:10
Guwahati
GHY
08:20
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
03:47
Guwahati
GHY
09:00
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
05:24
Kamakhya
KYQ
10:20
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
08:12
Kamakhya
KYQ
13:20
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
08:41
Guwahati
GHY
11:40
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
09:47
Guwahati
GHY
15:05
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
11:20
Guwahati
GHY
16:15
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
11:58
Kamakhya
KYQ
16:25
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
12:25
Guwahati
GHY
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
15:47
Guwahati
GHY
19:25
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
22:05
Guwahati
GHY
02:55
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
23:34
Guwahati
GHY
03:55
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
23:37
Guwahati
GHY
04:50
S M T W T F S

Kokrajhar to Guwahati Trains

Distance between Kokrajhar to Guwahati is 198 Kms. It will take 02:59 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Guwahati by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Guwahati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kokrajhar to Guwahati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kokrajhar to Guwahati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Kokrajhar to Guwahati Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kokrajhar which have trains running from Kokrajhar to Guwahati?

A: There are 1 stations - KOJ(Kokrajhar), from these stations you can book trains from Kokrajhar to Guwahati

Q) Which is the first train from Kokrajhar to Guwahati?

A: 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) is the first train from Kokrajhar to Guwahati. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 00:27 and reaches Guwahati at 04:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kokrajhar to Guwahati?

A: 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the last train from Kokrajhar to Guwahati. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 23:37 and reaches Guwahati at 04:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Kokrajhar to Guwahati if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kokrajhar to Guwahati will take around 05:20 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kokrajhar to Guwahati?

A: The total distance between Kokrajhar to Guwahati is 198 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kokrajhar to Guwahati?

A: 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Kokrajhar to Guwahati. It takes 02:59 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Guwahati.

Q) What are Kokrajhar to Guwahati train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Kokrajhar to Guwahati, please find below their departure times

  1. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:27 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  2. 15945 train (LTT DIBRUGARH EX) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  3. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 03:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15656 train (SVDK KYQ EXP) - Departs at 05:24 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  5. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 08:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22227 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  8. 02517 train (KOAA GHY SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  9. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 11:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  11. 12424 train (DBRT RAJDHANI) - Departs at 15:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  13. 03105 train (SDAH JID SPL) - Departs at 23:34 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  14. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )

Q) DBRT RAJDHANI from Kokrajhar to Guwahati train timings?

A: DBRT RAJDHANI departs from Kokrajhar at 15:47 and reaches Guwahati at 19:25. It takes 03:38 hrs to reach Guwahati.

Q) How do I book Kokrajhar to Guwahati train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kokrajhar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kokrajhar to Guwahati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kokrajhar to Guwahati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kokrajhar to Guwahati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kokrajhar to Guwahati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kokrajhar to Guwahati train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kokrajhar to Guwahati.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kokrajhar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kokrajhar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kokrajhar to Guwahati train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kokrajhar to Guwahati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kokrajhar

Top train routes from Guwahati

Important Trains from Kokrajhar

Important Trains from Guwahati

Popular Routes from Kokrajhar

Popular Routes from Guwahati

Important Station Stops from Kokrajhar to Guwahati

For more information on Kokrajhar to Guwahati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC