Kokrajhar to Barpeta Trains

Powered By 

Kokrajhar to Barpeta 8 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kokrajhar
KOJ
00:03
Barpeta Road
BPRD
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
00:07
Barpeta Road
BPRD
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
01:24
Barpeta Road
BPRD
23:18
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
02:48
Barpeta Road
BPRD
01:19
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
08:01
Barpeta Road
BPRD
05:58
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
11:38
Barpeta Road
BPRD
09:47
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
12:44
Barpeta Road
BPRD
10:32
S M T W T F S
Kokrajhar
KOJ
14:04
Barpeta Road
BPRD
12:13
S M T W T F S

Kokrajhar to Barpeta trains

Distance between Kokrajhar to Barpeta is 73 Kms. It will take 01:29 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Barpeta by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barpeta.

FAQ Kokrajhar to Barpeta Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kokrajhar which have trains running from Kokrajhar to Barpeta?
A.There are 1 stations - KOJ(Kokrajhar), from these stations you can book trains from Kokrajhar to Barpeta
Q. Which is the first train from Kokrajhar to Barpeta ?
A. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) is the first train from Kokrajhar to Barpeta. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 22:15 and reaches Barpeta Road at 00:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kokrajhar to Barpeta ?
A. 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) is the last train from Kokrajhar to Barpeta. It departs from KOJ (Kokrajhar) at 12:13 and reaches Barpeta Road at 14:04. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kokrajhar to Barpeta if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kokrajhar to Barpeta will take around 02:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kokrajhar to Barpeta?
A. The total distance between Kokrajhar to Barpeta is 73 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kokrajhar to Barpeta?
A. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) is the fastest train from Kokrajhar to Barpeta. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Kokrajhar to Barpeta.
Q. What are Kokrajhar to Barpeta train timings??
A. 8 trains run from Kokrajhar to Barpeta, please find below their departure times
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13175 train (KANCHANJANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 01:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Sat )
  • 15645 train (GUWAHATI EXPRES) - Departs at 05:58 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 09:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12506 train (NORTH EAST EXP) - Departs at 12:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kokrajhar

  • KOKRAJHAR to GUWAHATI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KAMAKHYA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to SILIGURI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to RANGIA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to ROHA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to MALDA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • Top train routes from Barpeta

  • BARPETA to GUWAHATI trains
  • BARPETA to KAMAKHYA trains
  • BARPETA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BARPETA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • BARPETA to SILIGURI trains
  • BARPETA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BARPETA to RANGIA trains
  • BARPETA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BARPETA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BARPETA to JALPAIGURI trains
  • BARPETA to LUMDING trains
  • BARPETA to HOJAI trains
  • BARPETA to MALDA trains
  • BARPETA to FARAKKA trains
  • Important Trains from Kokrajhar
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 15645 GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 12506 NORTH EAST EXP
  • 7149 Secunderabad - Guwahati Special
  • 7150 Guwahati - Secunderabad - Train
  • 12423 DBRT RAJDHANI EX
  • 12424 DBRT RAJDHANI
  • 12435 DBRT - NDLS RAJDHANI
  • Important Trains from Barpeta
    Popular Routes from Kokrajhar
  • KOKRAJHAR to VADODARA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to VARANASI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BURDWAN trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to BUXAR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to KANPUR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to CHENGANNUR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to DARBHANGA trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOKRAJHAR to DULIAJAN trains
  • Popular Routes from Barpeta

    Important Station Stops from Kokrajhar to Barpeta

  • SBE-SorbhogJunction
  • PTLD-Patiladaha
  • BJF-Bijni
  • CPQ-Chaprakata
  • BNGN-Bongaigaon
  • NBQ-NewBongaigaonJunction
  • DTX-Dangtal
  • BSGN-Basugaon
  • SLKX-Salakati
  • For more information on Kokrajhar to Barpeta train ticket booking Click IRCTC