Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Muzaffarpur 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
00:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
23:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
01:15
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
03:15
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:10
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:45
S M T W T F S

Samastipur to Muzaffarpur trains

Distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur is 52 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Muzaffarpur.

FAQ Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 02521 train (BJU ERS SPL) is the first train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 00:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 04186 train (BJU GWL SPL) is the last train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur will take around 01:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur is 52 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?
A. 02565 train (DBG NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur.
Q. What are Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 02521 train (BJU ERS SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 05047 train (KOAA GKP SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 03021 train (HWH RXL SPL) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09166 train (DBG ADI SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 02569 train (DBG NDLS HMSAFAR) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03019 train (HWH KGM SPL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02565 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04673 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02407 train (NJP ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02561 train (JYG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04186 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 02521 BJU ERS SPL
  • 05047 KOAA GKP SPL
  • 03021 HWH RXL SPL
  • 09166 DBG ADI SPL
  • 02569 DBG NDLS HMSAFAR
  • 03019 HWH KGM SPL
  • 02565 DBG NDLS SPL
  • 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL
  • 04673 JYG ASR SPL
  • 01062 DBG LTT SPL
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to MALDA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MANMAD trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MANSI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MURI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MARIANI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NAJIBABAD trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NADIAD trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NASHIK trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NAUGACHIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur

  • MKPR-MUKTAPUR
  • KSP-KISHANPUR
  • RBZ-RAMBHADDARPUR
  • HYT-HAIAGHAT
  • TLWA-THALWARA
  • LSI-LAHERIASARAI
  • DBG-DARBHANGAJN
  • MHP-MUHAMMADPUR
  • KML-KAMTAUL
  • JGA-JOGIARA
  • JNR-JANAKPURROAD
  • BJT-BAJPATTI
  • PSZ-PARSAUNI
  • SMI-SITAMARHI
  • DUMR-DUMRA
  • GARA-GARHA
  • RUSD-RUNNISAIDPUR
  • NRSD-NEWRUNNISAIDPURHAL
  • BPGR-BENIPURGRAMHALT
  • PATR-PARAMJEEVARTARAJEEV
  • JUBS-JUBBASAHANI
  • For more information on Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC