Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Train

Powered By 

23 Trains between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
00:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
01:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
03:35
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
04:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:15
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:38
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:58
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:35
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:20
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:03
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:00
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
12:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
13:00
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:25
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:30
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
17:15
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:15
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
20:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:30
S M T W T F S

Samastipur to Muzaffarpur trains

Distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur is 52 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Muzaffarpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?

A: There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur

Q) Which is the first train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?

A: 15051 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) is the first train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 01:25. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?

A: 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 22:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S

Q) What is the duration between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur will take around 01:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?

A: The total distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur is 52 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?

A: 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur.

Q) What are Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train timings?

A: 23 trains run from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 15051 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15707 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  5. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 02569 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 19038 train (AVADH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 18181 train (TATA THE EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  13. 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 11:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXP) - Departs at 11:50 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  15. 05734 train (KIR ASR SPECIAL) - Departs at 12:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 13225 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  18. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 11062 train (DBG LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13419 train (JANASEWA EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samastipur

Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

Important Trains from Samastipur
Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
Popular Routes from Samastipur
Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur

For more information on Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC