Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Muzaffarpur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
01:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
01:15
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
03:15
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:50
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:15
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:03
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:17
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:17
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:30
S M T W T F S

Samastipur to Muzaffarpur trains

Distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur is 52 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Muzaffarpur.

FAQ Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) is the first train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 01:00. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 22:30. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur is 52 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?
A. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur.
Q. What are Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13157 train (TIRHUT EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 15549 train (JYG PNBE INT EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 11:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13419 train (JANASEWA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA trains
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN trains
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 19166 SABARMATI EXP
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13157 TRIHUT EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to MALDA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MANMAD trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MANSI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MURI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MARIANI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NAJIBABAD trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to BONGAIGAON trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NADIAD trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NASHIK trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to NAUGACHIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur

  • MKPR-MUKTAPUR
  • KSP-KISHANPUR
  • RBZ-RAMBHADDARPUR
  • HYT-HAIAGHAT
  • TLWA-THALWARA
  • LSI-LAHERIASARAI
  • DBG-DARBHANGAJN
  • MHP-MUHAMMADPUR
  • KML-KAMTAUL
  • JGA-JOGIARA
  • JNR-JANAKPURROAD
  • BJT-BAJPATTI
  • PSZ-PARSAUNI
  • SMI-SITAMARHI
  • DUMR-DUMRA
  • GARA-GARHA
  • RUSD-RUNNISAIDPUR
  • NRSD-NEWRUNNISAIDPURHAL
  • BPGR-BENIPURGRAMHALT
  • PATR-PARAMJEEVARTARAJEEV
  • JUBS-JUBBASAHANI
  • For more information on Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC