Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Muzaffarpur 21 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
01:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
22:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
03:15
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
05:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
05:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:20
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:05
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:00
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:03
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:20
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:17
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
11:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:45
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
18:55
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
18:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:40
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:17
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:30
Muzaffarpur Junction
MFP
21:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Samastipur to Muzaffarpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) is the first train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 01:00. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 22:30. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur will take around 02:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Muzaffarpur is 52 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur?
A. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur.
Q. What are Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur, please find below their departure times
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15653 train (AMARNATH EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 14523 train (HARIHARNATH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15549 train (JYG PNBE INT EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 11:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15705 train (CHAMPARAN HUMSFR) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 13419 train (JANASEWA EXPRES) - Departs at 19:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH EXP from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH EXP departs from Samastipur Junction at 18:05 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 18:05. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach Muzaffarpur Junction.

    Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH
  • Top train routes from Muzaffarpur

  • MUZAFFARPUR to HAJIPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to BARO
  • MUZAFFARPUR to LUCKNOW
  • MUZAFFARPUR to GORAKHPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SONEPUR
  • MUZAFFARPUR to DEORIA
  • MUZAFFARPUR to SIWAN
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15653 AMARNATH EXPRESS
  • 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Muzaffarpur
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to MALDA
  • SAMASTIPUR to MANMAD
  • SAMASTIPUR to MANSI
  • SAMASTIPUR to MURI
  • SAMASTIPUR to MARIANI
  • SAMASTIPUR to NAJIBABAD
  • SAMASTIPUR to BONGAIGAON
  • SAMASTIPUR to NADIAD
  • SAMASTIPUR to NEW DELHI
  • SAMASTIPUR to NAGPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to SILIGURI
  • SAMASTIPUR to NASHIK
  • SAMASTIPUR to NAUGACHIA
  • Popular Routes from Muzaffarpur

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Muzaffarpur

  • MKPR-MUKTAPUR
  • KSP-KISHANPUR
  • RBZ-RAMBHADDARPUR
  • HYT-HAIAGHAT
  • TLWA-THALWARA
  • LSI-LAHERIASARAI
  • DBG-DARBHANGAJN
  • MHP-MUHAMMADPUR
  • KML-KAMTAUL
  • JGA-JOGIARA
  • JNR-JANAKPURROAD
  • BJT-BAJPATTI
  • PSZ-PARSAUNI
  • SMI-SITAMARHI
  • DUMR-DUMRA
  • GARA-GARHA
  • RUSD-RUNNISAIDPUR
  • NRSD-NEWRUNNISAIDPURHAL
  • BPGR-BENIPURGRAMHALT
  • PATR-PARAMJEEVARTARAJEEV
  • JUBS-JUBBASAHANI
  • For more information on Samastipur to Muzaffarpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC