Samastipur to Darbhanga Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Darbhanga 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
01:10
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
00:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:23
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
05:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:45
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
06:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:00
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
07:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:45
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
09:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:15
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
10:06
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:00
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
11:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:40
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
12:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:25
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
13:28
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:50
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
17:00
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:30
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
18:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:50
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
20:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:30
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
21:30
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:05
Darbhanga Junction
DBG
21:45
S M T W T F S

Samastipur to Darbhanga trains

Distance between Samastipur to Darbhanga is 38 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Darbhanga by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Darbhanga.

FAQ Samastipur to Darbhanga Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Darbhanga?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Darbhanga
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Darbhanga ?
A. 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) is the first train from Samastipur to Darbhanga. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 00:05 and reaches Darbhanga Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Darbhanga ?
A. 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) is the last train from Samastipur to Darbhanga. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Darbhanga Junction at 23:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Darbhanga if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Darbhanga will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Darbhanga?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Darbhanga is 38 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Darbhanga?
A. 15550 train (PNBE JYG INT EXP) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Darbhanga. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Darbhanga.
Q. What are Samastipur to Darbhanga train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Samastipur to Darbhanga, please find below their departure times
  • 11061 train (DARBHANGA EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15283 train (JANKI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15723 train (NJP SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  • 12566 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 10:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13226 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17007 train (SC DBG EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 07091 train (SC RXL SPL) - Departs at 13:28 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 12562 train (SWATANTRTA S EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15550 train (PNBE JYG INT EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 14650 train (SARYUYAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 15233 train (KOAA DBG EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Top train routes from Darbhanga

  • DARBHANGA to BARO trains
  • DARBHANGA to JAYNAGAR trains
  • DARBHANGA to MADHUBANI trains
  • DARBHANGA to SAKRI trains
  • DARBHANGA to HAJIPUR trains
  • DARBHANGA to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DARBHANGA to ASANSOL trains
  • DARBHANGA to JHAJHA trains
  • DARBHANGA to JASIDIH trains
  • DARBHANGA to BALLIA trains
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 11061 DARBHANGA EXP
  • 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP
  • 15723 NJP SMI EXPRESS
  • 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS
  • 12566 BIHAR SAMPARK KRANTI EXP
  • 13226 INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 17007 SC DBG EXPRESS
  • 12562 SWATANTRTA SENANI EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Darbhanga
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to DIBRUGARH trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DIGHWARA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DURGAPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DHANBAD trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DINKAR GRAM SIM trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DIMAPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DHOLI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DIPHU trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DHUPGURI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Darbhanga

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Darbhanga

  • MKPR-MUKTAPUR
  • KSP-KISHANPUR
  • RBZ-RAMBHADDARPUR
  • HYT-HAIAGHAT
  • TLWA-THALWARA
  • LSI-LAHERIASARAI
  • For more information on Samastipur to Darbhanga train ticket booking Click IRCTC