Samastipur to Hajipur Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Hajipur 18 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Samastipur to Hajipur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
00:20
Hajipur Junction
HJP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
02:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:10
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:28
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:00
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:03
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:22
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:17
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:20
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
18:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
21:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Samastipur to Hajipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Hajipur?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Hajipur
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Hajipur ?
A. 13509 train (ASN GD EXPRESS) is the first train from Samastipur to Hajipur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 00:20. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Hajipur ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Samastipur to Hajipur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 23:30. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Hajipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Hajipur will take around 03:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Hajipur?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Hajipur is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Hajipur?
A. 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Hajipur. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Hajipur.
Q. What are Samastipur to Hajipur train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Samastipur to Hajipur, please find below their departure times
  • 13509 train (ASN GD EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15549 train (JYG PNBE INT EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 11:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15903 train (DBRG CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12523 train (NJP NDLS EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH
  • Top train routes from Hajipur

  • HAJIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR
  • HAJIPUR to SONEPUR
  • HAJIPUR to BARO
  • HAJIPUR to LUCKNOW
  • HAJIPUR to SIWAN
  • HAJIPUR to DEORIA
  • HAJIPUR to GORAKHPUR
  • HAJIPUR to NEW DELHI
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 13509 ASANSOL-GONDA WKLY EX
  • 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP
  • 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Hajipur
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to HANUMANGARH
  • SAMASTIPUR to HASANPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to HARDOI
  • SAMASTIPUR to RANCHI
  • SAMASTIPUR to HATHIDAH UPPER
  • SAMASTIPUR to KOLKATA
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIRNIA
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA
  • SAMASTIPUR to JAMMU
  • SAMASTIPUR to JABALPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHANSI
  • SAMASTIPUR to JAMUI
  • SAMASTIPUR to PUPRI
  • Popular Routes from Hajipur

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Hajipur

  • KPGM-KarpooriGram
  • KRBP-KhudiramBPusa
  • DUBH-Dubaha
  • DOL-Dholi
  • SIHO-Siho
  • SLT-Silout
  • NRPA-NarayanpurAnant
  • MFP-MuzaffarpurJunction
  • RD-RamDayaluNagar
  • TUR-Turki
  • KHI-Kurhani
  • GRL-Goraul
  • BNPT-BenipattiPirapur
  • BNR-Bhagwanpur
  • BTHL-Bithauli
  • SAI-Sarai
  • GWH-Ghoswar
  • For more information on Samastipur to Hajipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC