Samastipur to Hajipur Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Hajipur 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
00:20
Hajipur Junction
HJP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
02:25
Hajipur Junction
HJP
00:20
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:10
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:28
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:05
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:00
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:03
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
12:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:22
Hajipur Junction
HJP
11:17
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
18:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:15
Hajipur Junction
HJP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
19:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:30
Hajipur Junction
HJP
21:30
S M T W T F S

Samastipur to Hajipur trains

Distance between Samastipur to Hajipur is 106 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Hajipur by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

FAQ Samastipur to Hajipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Hajipur?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Hajipur
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Hajipur ?
A. 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) is the first train from Samastipur to Hajipur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 00:20. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Hajipur ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Samastipur to Hajipur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 23:30. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Hajipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Hajipur will take around 03:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Hajipur?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Hajipur is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Hajipur?
A. 19710 train (KYQ JP KAVIGURU) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Hajipur. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Hajipur.
Q. What are Samastipur to Hajipur train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Samastipur to Hajipur, please find below their departure times
  • 13507 train (ASN GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15097 train (AMARNATH EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15549 train (JYG PNBE INT EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14649 train (SARYU YAMUNA EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 11:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19710 train (KYQ JP KAVIGURU) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 20503 train (DBRG NDLS RAJEXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11034 train (DBG PUNE EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Top train routes from Hajipur

  • HAJIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to BARO trains
  • HAJIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • HAJIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • HAJIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • HAJIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 13507 ASANSOL-GORAKHPUR WKLY EX
  • 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15097 AMARNATH EXP
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 14649 SARYUYAMUNA EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Hajipur
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HASANPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HARDOI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to RANCHI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HATHIDAH UPPER trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIRNIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JAMMU trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHANSI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JAMUI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to PUPRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Hajipur

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Hajipur

  • KPGM-KarpooriGram
  • KRBP-KhudiramBPusa
  • DUBH-Dubaha
  • DOL-Dholi
  • SIHO-Siho
  • SLT-Silout
  • NRPA-NarayanpurAnant
  • MFP-MuzaffarpurJunction
  • RD-RamDayaluNagar
  • TUR-Turki
  • KHI-Kurhani
  • GRL-Goraul
  • BNPT-BenipattiPirapur
  • BNR-Bhagwanpur
  • BTHL-Bithauli
  • SAI-Sarai
  • GWH-Ghoswar
  • For more information on Samastipur to Hajipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC