Samastipur to Hajipur Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Hajipur 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
07:55
Hajipur Junction
HJP
06:00
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:07
Hajipur Junction
HJP
08:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:23
Hajipur Junction
HJP
09:35
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:00
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
10:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:50
Hajipur Junction
HJP
14:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:40
Hajipur Junction
HJP
15:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
18:45
Hajipur Junction
HJP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:35
Hajipur Junction
HJP
19:45
S M T W T F S

Samastipur to Hajipur trains

Distance between Samastipur to Hajipur is 106 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Hajipur by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hajipur.

FAQ Samastipur to Hajipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Hajipur?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Hajipur
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Hajipur ?
A. 09166 train (DBG ADI SPL) is the first train from Samastipur to Hajipur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 06:00 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 07:55. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Hajipur ?
A. 04186 train (BJU GWL SPL) is the last train from Samastipur to Hajipur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Hajipur Junction at 22:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Hajipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Hajipur will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Hajipur?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Hajipur is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Hajipur?
A. 02565 train (DBG NDLS SPL) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Hajipur. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Hajipur.
Q. What are Samastipur to Hajipur train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Samastipur to Hajipur, please find below their departure times
  • 09166 train (DBG ADI SPL) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 03019 train (HWH KGM SPL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02565 train (DBG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02553 train (SHC NDLS SPECIAL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04673 train (JYG ASR SPL) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05909 train (DBRG LGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02561 train (JYG NDLS SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 04186 train (BJU GWL SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Top train routes from Hajipur

  • HAJIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to BARO trains
  • HAJIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • HAJIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • HAJIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • HAJIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • HAJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 09166 DBG ADI SPL
  • 03019 HWH KGM SPL
  • 02565 DBG NDLS SPL
  • 02553 SHC NDLS SPECIAL
  • 04673 JYG ASR SPL
  • 01062 DBG LTT SPL
  • 05909 DBRG LGH EXPRESS
  • 02561 JYG NDLS SPL
  • 04186 BJU GWL SPL
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Hajipur
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to HANUMANGARH trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HASANPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HARDOI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to RANCHI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HATHIDAH UPPER trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIRNIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JAMMU trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHANSI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JAMUI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to PUPRI trains
  • Popular Routes from Hajipur

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Hajipur

  • KPGM-KarpooriGram
  • KRBP-KhudiramBPusa
  • DUBH-Dubaha
  • DOL-Dholi
  • SIHO-Siho
  • SLT-Silout
  • NRPA-NarayanpurAnant
  • MFP-MuzaffarpurJunction
  • RD-RamDayaluNagar
  • TUR-Turki
  • KHI-Kurhani
  • GRL-Goraul
  • BNPT-BenipattiPirapur
  • BNR-Bhagwanpur
  • BTHL-Bithauli
  • SAI-Sarai
  • GWH-Ghoswar
  • For more information on Samastipur to Hajipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC