Samastipur to Siwan Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Siwan 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
01:25
Siwan Junction
SV
19:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
02:05
Siwan Junction
SV
21:30
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
03:50
Siwan Junction
SV
23:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:30
Siwan Junction
SV
04:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:10
Siwan Junction
SV
06:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:40
Siwan Junction
SV
09:35
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:30
Siwan Junction
SV
10:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:45
Siwan Junction
SV
08:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:30
Siwan Junction
SV
10:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:35
Siwan Junction
SV
15:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:50
Siwan Junction
SV
15:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:05
Siwan Junction
SV
18:05
S M T W T F S
FAQ Samastipur to Siwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Siwan?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Siwan
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Siwan ?
A. 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) is the first train from Samastipur to Siwan. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Siwan Junction at 01:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Siwan ?
A. 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) is the last train from Samastipur to Siwan. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 18:05 and reaches Siwan Junction at 22:05. This train has 3 classes 3A CC
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Siwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Siwan will take around 06:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Siwan?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Siwan is 226 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Siwan?
A. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Siwan. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Siwan.
Q. What are Samastipur to Siwan train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Samastipur to Siwan, please find below their departure times
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 19602 train (NJP UDZ EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12203 train (GARIB RATH EXP) - Departs at 18:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • Q. GARIB RATH EXP from Samastipur to Siwan train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH EXP departs from Samastipur Junction at 18:05 and reaches Siwan Junction at 18:05. It takes 04:00 hrs to reach Siwan Junction.

    Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Top train routes from Siwan

  • SIWAN to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SIWAN to HAJIPUR trains
  • SIWAN to DEORIA trains
  • SIWAN to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SIWAN to LUCKNOW trains
  • SIWAN to SONEPUR trains
  • SIWAN to BARO trains
  • SIWAN to GONDA trains
  • SIWAN to BASTI trains
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 11123 BARAUNI-GWL MAIL
  • 15203 BARAUNI LUCKNOW EXP
  • 12521 RAPTI SAGAR EXP.
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 19602 NJP UDZ EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Siwan
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SARUPATHAR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JAMSHEDPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to TUNDLA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to AMBALA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to UDHAMPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to UJJAIN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to WARANGAL trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HOJAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Siwan

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Siwan

  • KPGM-KarpooriGram
  • KRBP-KhudiramBPusa
  • DUBH-Dubaha
  • DOL-Dholi
  • SIHO-Siho
  • SLT-Silout
  • NRPA-NarayanpurAnant
  • MFP-MuzaffarpurJunction
  • RD-RamDayaluNagar
  • TUR-Turki
  • KHI-Kurhani
  • GRL-Goraul
  • BNPT-BenipattiPirapur
  • BNR-Bhagwanpur
  • BTHL-Bithauli
  • SAI-Sarai
  • GWH-Ghoswar
  • HJP-HajipurJunction
  • SEE-SonpurJunction
  • PMU-Parmanandpur
  • NYO-Nayagaon
  • STLR-Sitalpur
  • DGA-Dighwara
  • ATNR-Awatarnagar
  • PPDA-PanchpatiaDeoriaHalt
  • BAGL-Baragopal
  • DRI-DumriJuara
  • GJH-Goldinganj
  • CI-ChhapraKacheri
  • CPR-ChhapraJunction
  • TKVR-Teknewas
  • KPS-KopaSamhota
  • DDP-Daudpur
  • EKMA-Ekma
  • MHRN-MahendranathHalt
  • CW-Chainwa
  • DDA-DuraundhaJunction
  • PCK-Pachrukhi
  • For more information on Samastipur to Siwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC