Samastipur to Baro Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Baro 24 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Samastipur to Baro with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
01:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
00:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
02:10
Barauni Junction
BJU
00:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
02:54
Barauni Junction
BJU
01:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:00
Barauni Junction
BJU
06:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:30
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:45
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:45
Barauni Junction
BJU
06:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:20
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:25
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:15
Barauni Junction
BJU
11:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:15
Barauni Junction
BJU
13:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
14:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:10
Barauni Junction
BJU
15:15
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:40
Barauni Junction
BJU
15:33
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:15
Barauni Junction
BJU
15:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:32
Barauni Junction
BJU
15:03
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:40
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:55
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
18:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
16:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:00
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:30
Barauni Junction
BJU
17:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:39
Barauni Junction
BJU
19:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:20
Barauni Junction
BJU
21:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:35
Barauni Junction
BJU
22:35
S M T W T F S
FAQ Samastipur to Baro Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Baro?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Baro
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Baro ?
A. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) is the first train from Samastipur to Baro. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Barauni Junction at 01:20. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Baro ?
A. 18606 train (JYG RNC EXPRESS) is the last train from Samastipur to Baro. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 22:35 and reaches Barauni Junction at 23:35. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Baro if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Baro will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Baro?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Baro is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Baro?
A. 07092 train (RXL SC SPL) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Baro. It takes 00:50 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Baro.
Q. What are Samastipur to Baro train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Samastipur to Baro, please find below their departure times
  • 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15904 train (CDG DBRG EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13044 train (RXL HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15232 train (GONDIA BJU EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17008 train (DBG SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 13124 train (SMI SDAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13225 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12435 train (JYG ANVT G RATH) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13156 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 15:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15236 train (DBG HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07092 train (RXL SC SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15048 train (PURVANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18606 train (JYG RNC EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH
  • Top train routes from Baro

  • BARO to HAJIPUR
  • BARO to BEGUSARAI
  • BARO to KHAGARIA
  • BARO to KATIHAR
  • BARO to MUZAFFARPUR
  • BARO to SONEPUR
  • BARO to DALSINGH SARAI
  • BARO to JASIDIH
  • BARO to MANSI
  • BARO to SILIGURI
  • BARO to NAUGACHIA
  • BARO to PATNA
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • 15904 CDG-DBRG EXPRESS
  • 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 15232 GONDIA BJU EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 17008 DBG SC EXPRESS
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Baro
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to BANDIKUI
  • SAMASTIPUR to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • SAMASTIPUR to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • SAMASTIPUR to RUPSA
  • SAMASTIPUR to MOTIHARI
  • SAMASTIPUR to BHOJO
  • SAMASTIPUR to BHOPAL
  • SAMASTIPUR to VADODARA
  • SAMASTIPUR to VARANASI
  • SAMASTIPUR to BHUSAWAL
  • SAMASTIPUR to BASTI
  • Popular Routes from Baro

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Baro

  • KPGM-KARPURIGRAM
  • KRBP-KHUDIRAMBPUSA
  • DOL-DHOLI
  • MFP-MUZAFFARPURJN
  • GRL-GORAUL
  • BNR-BHAGWANPUR
  • HJP-HAJIPURJN
  • SEE-SONPURJN
  • DGA-DIGHWARA
  • CPR-CHHAPRA
  • For more information on Samastipur to Baro train ticket booking Click IRCTC