Samastipur to Sonepur Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Sonepur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:50
Sonpur Junction
SEE
04:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:45
Sonpur Junction
SEE
06:20
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:05
Sonpur Junction
SEE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:55
Sonpur Junction
SEE
08:25
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:20
Sonpur Junction
SEE
08:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
11:39
Sonpur Junction
SEE
09:35
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:20
Sonpur Junction
SEE
10:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:00
Sonpur Junction
SEE
10:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
13:15
Sonpur Junction
SEE
11:03
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:40
Sonpur Junction
SEE
11:17
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:10
Sonpur Junction
SEE
14:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
18:00
Sonpur Junction
SEE
15:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:00
Sonpur Junction
SEE
16:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
22:50
Sonpur Junction
SEE
19:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:45
Sonpur Junction
SEE
21:30
S M T W T F S

Samastipur to Sonepur trains

Distance between Samastipur to Sonepur is 112 Kms. It will take 02:04 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Sonepur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sonepur.

FAQ Samastipur to Sonepur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Sonepur?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Sonepur
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Sonepur ?
A. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) is the first train from Samastipur to Sonepur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 04:05 and reaches Sonpur Junction at 06:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Sonepur ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Samastipur to Sonepur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 21:30 and reaches Sonpur Junction at 23:45. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Sonepur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Sonepur will take around 03:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Sonepur?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Sonepur is 112 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Sonepur?
A. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Sonepur. It takes 02:04 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Sonepur.
Q. What are Samastipur to Sonepur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Samastipur to Sonepur, please find below their departure times
  • 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14523 train (HARIHARNATH EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15549 train (JYG PNBE INT EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14673 train (SHAHEED EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 15231 train (BJU GONDIA EXP) - Departs at 11:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18181 train (TATA CPR EXP) - Departs at 11:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15909 train (ABADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11123 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DALSINGH SARAI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Top train routes from Sonepur

  • SONEPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SONEPUR to BARO trains
  • SONEPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SONEPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SONEPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SONEPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SONEPUR to DIGHWARA trains
  • SONEPUR to GONDA trains
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 15707 KIR ASR EXPRESS
  • 14523 MFP-UMB EXPRESS
  • 15027 MAURYA EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 12565 BIHAR S KRANTI
  • 12553 VAISHALI EXP
  • 14673 SHAHEED EXPRESS
  • 15231 BJU GONDIA EXP
  • 18181 TATA-CPR EXP
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • 4406 DLI-DBG AC EXP SPL TRAIN
  • Important Trains from Sonepur
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to SUGAULI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SAHARSA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIRHIND trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SAKRI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIMALUGURI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SITAMARHI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SAHARANPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SHANKARGARH trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SATNA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Sonepur

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Sonepur

  • KPGM-KarpooriGram
  • KRBP-KhudiramBPusa
  • DUBH-Dubaha
  • DOL-Dholi
  • SIHO-Siho
  • SLT-Silout
  • NRPA-NarayanpurAnant
  • MFP-MuzaffarpurJunction
  • RD-RamDayaluNagar
  • TUR-Turki
  • KHI-Kurhani
  • GRL-Goraul
  • BNPT-BenipattiPirapur
  • BNR-Bhagwanpur
  • BTHL-Bithauli
  • SAI-Sarai
  • GWH-Ghoswar
  • HJP-HajipurJunction
  • For more information on Samastipur to Sonepur train ticket booking Click IRCTC