Samastipur to Sonepur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

13 Trains between Samastipur to Sonepur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Samastipur to Sonepur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
03:55
Sonpur Junction
SEE
06:35
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:00
Sonpur Junction
SEE
08:08
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:20
Sonpur Junction
SEE
08:23
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:50
Sonpur Junction
SEE
09:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
09:35
Sonpur Junction
SEE
11:30
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
10:02
Sonpur Junction
SEE
12:03
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
14:45
Sonpur Junction
SEE
17:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:40
Sonpur Junction
SEE
17:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:20
Sonpur Junction
SEE
18:33
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:50
Sonpur Junction
SEE
22:48
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
20:55
Sonpur Junction
SEE
23:03
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:30
Sonpur Junction
SEE
23:40
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
23:45
Sonpur Junction
SEE
01:33
S M T W T F S

Samastipur to Sonepur Trains

Distance between Samastipur to Sonepur is 112 Kms. It will take 01:48 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Sonepur by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sonepur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Samastipur to Sonepur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Samastipur to Sonepur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Samastipur to Sonepur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Sonepur?

A: There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Sonepur

Q) Which is the first train from Samastipur to Sonepur?

A: 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) is the first train from Samastipur to Sonepur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 03:55 and reaches Sonpur Junction at 06:35. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Samastipur to Sonepur?

A: 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the last train from Samastipur to Sonepur. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 23:45 and reaches Sonpur Junction at 01:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Samastipur to Sonepur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Samastipur to Sonepur will take around 03:05 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Samastipur to Sonepur?

A: The total distance between Samastipur to Sonepur is 112 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Sonepur?

A: 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Sonepur. It takes 01:48 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Sonepur.

Q) What are Samastipur to Sonepur train timings?

A: 13 trains run from Samastipur to Sonepur, please find below their departure times

  1. 15707 train (KIR ASR EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 19166 train (SABARMATI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  3. 14523 train (HARIHAR EXP) - Departs at 06:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  4. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12565 train (BIHAR S KRANTI) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 10:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13225 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11062 train (JYG LTT EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12561 train (SWATANTRA S EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 21:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )

Q) from Samastipur to Sonepur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Samastipur to Sonepur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Samastipur to Sonepur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Samastipur to Sonepur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Samastipur to Sonepur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Samastipur to Sonepur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Samastipur to Sonepur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Samastipur to Sonepur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Samastipur to Sonepur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Samastipur to Sonepur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Samastipur to Sonepur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Samastipur to Sonepur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Samastipur to Sonepur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Samastipur

Top train routes from Sonepur

Important Trains from Samastipur

Important Trains from Sonepur

Popular Routes from Samastipur

Popular Routes from Sonepur

Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Sonepur

For more information on Samastipur to Sonepur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC