15549 Train Route

15549 - JYG PNBE INT EX
Change
Jaynagar to Patna Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 JAYNAGAR - JYG Start 05:25 0 0 km 02 Min 1
2 MADHUBANI - MBI 05:49 05:51 2:00 32 km 04 Min 1
3 SAKRI JN - SKI 06:06 06:08 2:00 49 km 09 Min 1
4 DARBHANGA JN - DBG 06:35 06:40 5:00 68 km 19 Min 1
5 SAMASTIPUR JN - SPJ 08:00 08:25 25:00 105 km 09 Min 1
6 DHOLI - DOL 08:45 08:47 2:00 132 km 30 Min 1
7 MUZAFFARPUR JN - MFP 09:20 09:25 5:00 157 km 32 Min 1
8 BHAGWANPUR - BNR 09:52 09:54 2:00 191 km 31 Min 1
9 HAJIPUR JN - HJP 10:20 10:25 5:00 211 km 05 Min 1
10 PATLIPUTRA - PPTA 11:50 11:55 5:00 231 km - 1
11 PATNA JN - PNBE 12:50 End 0 244 km - 1
Jyg Pnbe Int Ex
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

15549 JYG PNBE INT EX: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 15549 JYG PNBE INT EX runs from Jaynagar(JYG) to Patna Junction(PNBE) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Jaynagar(JYG) at 05:25 and reaches Patna Junction(PNBE) at 12:50. It takes 1 day to reach train 15549 from Jaynagar(JYG) to Patna Junction(PNBE) .

JYG PNBE INT EX 15549 train passes through 11 major stations in 1 day to reach from Jaynagar to Patna Junction . It takes total of 7:25 hours journey to reach Patna Junction .

In 15549 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at DARBHANGA JN(DBG). Train 15549 arrives at DARBHANGA JN at 06:35 and departs at 06:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP)
  2. HAJIPUR JN (HJP)
  3. PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)

Related trains for Train 15549 JYG PNBE INT EX

  • JYG KOAA SPL (3136)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Chitpur (KOAA) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 11 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • JYG SDAH SPL (3186)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Kolkata Sealdah (SDAH) , KOLKATA. Total duration is 13 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • JYG RJPB SPL (3225)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Rajendra Nagar Bihar (RJPB) , PATNA. Total duration is 31 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

  • JYG ANVT G RATH (4057)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 24 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Friday

  • JYG ANVT SPL (4059)

    Train starts from Muzaffarpur (JYG) , Muzaffarpur to Delhi Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) , New Delhi. Total duration is 26 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Saturday

  • JYG ASR SPECIAL (4649)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 32 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday

  • JYG ASR SPL (4651)

    Train starts from Jaynagar (JYG) , Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction (ASR) , Amritsar. Total duration is 34 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday Friday Sunday


15549 JYG PNBE INT EX FAQ

From which station train 15549 JYG PNBE INT EX starts from?

15549 JYG PNBE INT EX starts from Jaynagar(JYG)

How many days in a week 15549 JYG PNBE INT EX runs ?

15549 JYG PNBE INT EX runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 15549 JYG PNBE INT EX and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 15549 JYG PNBE INT EX train is 5:00 minutes at DARBHANGA JN(DBG)

JYG PNBE INT EX train(0) covers a total distance of 244 Km travelling from JAYNAGAR(JYG) to PATNA JN(PNBE)

JYG PNBE INT EX train(0) halts at a total of 11 halts while covering the total distance from JAYNAGAR(JYG) to PATNA JN(PNBE) in 1 days

Other stations in destination city are Patna Saheb(PNC)


Top Train Routes

train icon

Trains to Bengaluru

train icon

Trains to New Delhi

train icon

Trains to Goa

train icon

Trains to Hyderabad

train icon

Trains to Mumbai

train icon

Trains to Mysore

train icon

Trains to Chennai

train icon

Trains to Pune

train icon

Trains to Coimbatore