Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai Trains

Powered By 

Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
00:28
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:52
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
06:30
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
06:58
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
06:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:03
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
07:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
08:04
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
06:55
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
12:03
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:10
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
14:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
15:49
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
15:03
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:18
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
15:50
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
16:31
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
16:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
17:39
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
17:10
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
19:28
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
19:05
S M T W T F S
Samastipur Junction
SPJ
21:58
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
21:40
S M T W T F S

Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai trains

Distance between Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai is 24 Kms. It will take 00:18 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dalsingh Sarai.

FAQ Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Samastipur which have trains running from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - SPJ(Samastipur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai ?
A. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) is the first train from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Dalsingh Sarai at 00:28. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai ?
A. 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) is the last train from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai. It departs from SPJ (Samastipur Junction) at 21:40 and reaches Dalsingh Sarai at 21:58. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai will take around 01:09 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai?
A. The total distance between Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai is 24 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai?
A. 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai. It takes 00:18 hrs to reach from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai.
Q. What are Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai, please find below their departure times
  • 13420 train (JANSEWA EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12204 train (SHC GARIB RATH) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu )
  • 15204 train (LJN BJU EXP) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 25910 train (NTSK JIVACHH LIN) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11124 train (GWL BJU MAIL) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13225 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13022 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12554 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15028 train (MAURYA EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18182 train (CPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13186 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13020 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHC GARIB RATH from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai train timings?
    A. SHC GARIB RATH departs from Samastipur Junction at 06:30 and reaches Dalsingh Sarai at 06:30. It takes 00:22 hrs to reach Dalsingh Sarai.

    Top train routes from Samastipur

  • SAMASTIPUR to BARO trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SONEPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to LUCKNOW trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DARBHANGA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to SIWAN trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to DEORIA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JHAJHA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Top train routes from Dalsingh Sarai

  • DALSINGH SARAI to BARO trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to GORAKHPUR trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to HAJIPUR trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to JASIDIH trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to ASANSOL trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to LUCKNOW trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to SIWAN trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to BURDWAN trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to KOLKATA trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to KIUL trains
  • DALSINGH SARAI to KHAGARIA trains
  • Important Trains from Samastipur
  • 13420 JANSEWA EXPRESS
  • 12204 GRIB RATH
  • 15204 LJN BJU EXP
  • 15910 AVADH ASSAM EXP
  • 25910 NTSK JIVACHH LIN
  • 11124 GWL BJU MAIL
  • 13225 INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 13022 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 12554 VAISHALI EXP
  • 15028 MAURYA EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 3044 Raxaul - Asansol Special
  • 4403 BJU NDLS AC SPL
  • 4404 NDLS-BJU WEEKLY EXP
  • 4405 DBG-DLI AC EXP SPL
  • Important Trains from Dalsingh Sarai
    Popular Routes from Samastipur
  • SAMASTIPUR to DURG trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to ITARSI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to FARRUKHABAD trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to FURKATING trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to KACHHBALI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GAYA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GONDA trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GURGAON trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SAMASTIPUR to HAJIPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Dalsingh Sarai

    Important Station Stops from Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai

  • NAZJ-NAZIRGANJ
  • UJP-UJIARPUR
  • For more information on Samastipur to Dalsingh Sarai train ticket booking Click IRCTC