13282 Train Route

13282 - RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS
Change
Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Dibrugarh
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
0 RAJENDRA NAGAR - RJPB Source 15:00 0 0 km 02 Min 1
0 BAKHTIYARPUR JN - BKP 15:32 15:34 2:00 43 km 07 Min 1
0 MOKAMA - MKA 16:03 16:05 2:00 87 km 14 Min 1
0 NEW BARAUNI JN. - NBJU 17:20 17:25 5:00 106 km - 1
0 BEGUSARAI - BGS 17:41 17:43 2:00 119 km 27 Min 1
0 KHAGARIA JN. - KGG 18:18 18:20 2:00 159 km 30 Min 1
0 NAUGACHIA - NNA 19:13 19:15 2:00 226 km - 1
0 KATIHAR JN - KIR 20:40 20:50 10:00 283 km 53 Min 1
0 KISHANGANJ - KNE 22:30 22:35 5:00 381 km 23 Min 1
0 NEW JALPAIGURI - NJP 00:20 00:30 10:00 468 km 23 Min 2
0 JALPAIGURI ROAD - JPE 01:38 01:40 2:00 502 km - 2
0 MATHABHANGA - MHBA 02:29 02:31 2:00 565 km - 2
0 NEW COOCH BEHAR - NCB 03:00 03:05 5:00 597 km - 2
0 NEW ALIPURDUAR - NOQ 03:40 03:45 5:00 616 km - 2
0 KOKRAJHAR - KOJ 05:25 05:27 2:00 694 km 01 Hr 15 Min 2
0 NEW BONGAIGAON - NBQ 06:40 06:45 5:00 725 km 14 Min 2
0 GOAL PARA TOWN - GLPT 07:22 07:24 2:00 777 km 01 Hr 05 Min 2
0 KAMAKHYA - KYQ 10:20 10:22 2:00 901 km 01 Hr 26 Min 2
0 GUWAHATI - GHY 10:40 10:55 15:00 908 km 01 Hr 30 Min 2
0 JAGI ROAD - JID 11:50 11:52 2:00 965 km - 2
0 CHAPARMUKH JN - CPK 12:20 12:22 2:00 999 km - 2
0 HOJAI - HJI 12:55 12:57 2:00 1044 km - 2
0 LUMDING JN - LMG 13:55 14:00 5:00 1089 km - 2
0 DIPHU - DPU 14:38 14:40 2:00 1120 km - 2
0 DIMAPUR - DMV 15:15 15:20 5:00 1158 km - 2
0 FURKATING JN - FKG 17:10 17:12 2:00 1227 km - 2
0 MARIANI JN - MXN 17:47 17:52 5:00 1266 km - 2
0 SIMALUGURI JN - SLGR 18:39 18:41 2:00 1320 km - 2
0 NAMRUP - NAM 19:34 19:36 2:00 1386 km - 2
0 NAHARKATIYA - NHK 19:48 19:50 2:00 1397 km - 2
0 DULIAJAN - DJG 20:02 20:04 2:00 1406 km - 2
0 NEW TINSUKIA - NTSK 20:40 20:50 10:00 1422 km - 2
0 DIBRUGARH - DBRG 22:25 Destination 0 1464 km - 2
Rjpb-dbrg Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS runs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) on Saturday. Train departs from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) at 15:00 and reaches Dibrugarh(DBRG) at 22:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 13282 from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB) to Dibrugarh(DBRG) .

RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS 13282 train passes through 33 major stations in 2 days to reach from Rajendra Nagar Bihar to Dibrugarh . It takes total of 31:25 hours journey to reach Dibrugarh .

In 13282 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5:00 minutes at NEW BARAUNI JN.(NBJU). Train 13282 arrives at NEW BARAUNI JN. at 17:20 and departs at 17:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. KISHANGANJ (KNE)
  2. NEW COOCH BEHAR (NCB)
  3. NEW ALIPURDUAR (NOQ)
  4. NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ)
  5. LUMDING JN (LMG)
  6. DIMAPUR (DMV)
  7. MARIANI JN (MXN)

Related trains for Train 13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • PNBE ADI SPL (9448)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 27 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • AZIMABAD EXPRES (12948)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 28 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday

  • PNBE ADI EXP (19422)

    Train starts from PATNA (PNBE) , PATNA to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Tuesday


13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS starts from?

13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS starts from Rajendra Nagar Bihar(RJPB)

How many days in a week 13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS runs ?

13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS runs on Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS train is 5:00 minutes at NEW BARAUNI JN.(NBJU)

RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS train(0) covers a total distance of 1464 Km travelling from RAJENDRA NAGAR(RJPB) to DIBRUGARH(DBRG)

RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS train(0) halts at a total of 33 halts while covering the total distance from RAJENDRA NAGAR(RJPB) to DIBRUGARH(DBRG) in 2 days

Other stations in source city are Patna Junction(PNBE)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 13282 RJPB-DBRG EXPRESS train Click IRCTC