Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh Trains

Powered By 

Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:14
Mokameh Junction
MKA
23:39
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:44
Mokameh Junction
MKA
00:07
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
01:26
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:00
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:25
Mokameh Junction
MKA
01:49
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:52
Mokameh Junction
MKA
03:19
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:00
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:13
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:20
Mokameh Junction
MKA
07:38
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:43
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:08
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:08
Mokameh Junction
MKA
13:30
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:31
Mokameh Junction
MKA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:40
Mokameh Junction
MKA
15:02
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:34
Mokameh Junction
MKA
16:43
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
21:12
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:37
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:04
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:05
Mokameh Junction
MKA
22:14
S M T W T F S

Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh trains

Distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh is 44 Kms. It will take 00:26 hrs to reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mokameh.

FAQ Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bakhtiyarpur which have trains running from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh?
A.There are 1 stations - BKP(Bakhtiyarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh
Q. Which is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh ?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh. It departs from BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction) at 23:39 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 00:14. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh ?
A. 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh. It departs from BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction) at 22:14 and reaches Mokameh Junction at 23:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh will take around 00:53 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh?
A. The total distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh?
A. 02894 train (PNBE BSP SF SPL) is the fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh. It takes 00:26 hrs to reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh.
Q. What are Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh, please find below their departure times
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 23:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03246 train (RJPB NJP SPL) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 02894 train (PNBE BSP SF SPL) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 05484 train (DLI APDJ SPL) - Departs at 01:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 03:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 02568 train (PNBE SHC SPL) - Departs at 13:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05645 train (LTT GHY SPL) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 09147 train (ST BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08626 train (HTE PRNC SPL) - Departs at 16:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03414 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 22:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PATNA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Mokameh

  • MOKAMEH to PATNA trains
  • MOKAMEH to KIUL trains
  • MOKAMEH to BARH trains
  • MOKAMEH to JHAJHA trains
  • MOKAMEH to JASIDIH trains
  • MOKAMEH to ASANSOL trains
  • MOKAMEH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to HATHIDAH trains
  • MOKAMEH to LAKHISARAI trains
  • MOKAMEH to BRAHIYA trains
  • MOKAMEH to BUXAR trains
  • MOKAMEH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
  • 03246 RJPB NJP SPL
  • 02894 PNBE BSP SF SPL
  • 05484 DLI APDJ SPL
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 02568 PNBE SHC SPL
  • 05645 LTT GHY SPL
  • 09147 ST BGP SF SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Mokameh
    Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MALDA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MANMAD trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MANSI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MURLIGANJ trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MARIANI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to NAJIBABAD trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to NAGPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to NAIHATI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to NASHIK trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • Popular Routes from Mokameh

    Important Station Stops from Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh

  • MOR-MOR
  • KNHP-KNHP
  • MMKB-MMKB
  • PHK-PHK
  • BARH-BARH
  • ATL-ATL
  • For more information on Bakhtiyarpur to Mokameh train ticket booking Click IRCTC