Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur Trains

Powered By 

Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:22
Fatwa
FUT
03:07
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:39
Fatwa
FUT
03:19
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:55
Fatwa
FUT
03:40
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:21
Fatwa
FUT
04:07
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:00
Fatwa
FUT
04:40
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:06
Fatwa
FUT
05:41
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:36
Fatwa
FUT
09:14
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:48
Fatwa
FUT
09:24
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:13
Fatwa
FUT
09:55
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
12:50
Fatwa
FUT
12:30
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:05
Fatwa
FUT
15:45
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
18:16
Fatwa
FUT
17:54
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
18:28
Fatwa
FUT
18:02
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
18:54
Fatwa
FUT
18:13
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
18:54
Fatwa
FUT
18:13
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:08
Fatwa
FUT
20:42
S M T W T F S

Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur trains

Distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur is 24 Kms. It will take 00:14 hrs to reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Maujipur.

FAQ Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bakhtiyarpur which have trains running from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur?
A.There are 1 stations - BKP(Bakhtiyarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur
Q. Which is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur ?
A. 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur. It departs from BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction) at 03:07 and reaches Fatwa at 03:22. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur ?
A. 03235 train (SBG DNR SPL) is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur. It departs from BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction) at 20:42 and reaches Fatwa at 21:08. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur will take around 00:41 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur?
A. The total distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur is 24 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur?
A. 03415 train (MLDT PNBE SPL) is the fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur. It takes 00:14 hrs to reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur.
Q. What are Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur, please find below their departure times
  • 02333 train (HWH PRRB SPL) - Departs at 03:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03247 train (KYQ RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 03:19 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 03415 train (MLDT PNBE SPL) - Departs at 04:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 02351 train (HWH RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 05:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08625 train (PRNC HTE SPL) - Departs at 09:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03401 train (BGP DNR SPECIAL) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02893 train (BSP PNBE SF SPL) - Departs at 12:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08183 train (TATA DNR SPL) - Departs at 17:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03233 train (RGD DNR SPL) - Departs at 18:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03227 train (SHC RJPB SPL) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03225 train (JYG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 18:13 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03235 train (SBG DNR SPL) - Departs at 20:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PATNA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Maujipur

  • MAUJIPUR to PATNA trains
  • MAUJIPUR to KIUL trains
  • MAUJIPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • MAUJIPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • MAUJIPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • MAUJIPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • MAUJIPUR to JAMUI trains
  • MAUJIPUR to BARIARPUR trains
  • MAUJIPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • MAUJIPUR to NEW DELHI trains
  • MAUJIPUR to VARANASI trains
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
  • 03483 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 02351 HWH RJPB SPECIAL
  • 03287 DURG RJPB SPL
  • 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
  • 08625 PRNC HTE SPL
  • 02893 BSP PNBE SF SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Maujipur
    Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to GUWAHATI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to GIRIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to HARDOI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to HARNAUT trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to HASIMARA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JAMMU trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JABALPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JAMALPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JAMUI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JOYCHANDI PAHAR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JAIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JHARSUGUDA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • Popular Routes from Maujipur

    Important Station Stops from Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur

  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • For more information on Bakhtiyarpur to Maujipur train ticket booking Click IRCTC