Bakhtiyarpur to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Bakhtiyarpur to Patna 33 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
01:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:31
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
01:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:41
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
02:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:49
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:07
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:50
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
05:00
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
02:00
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
04:05
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:45
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
05:37
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
07:40
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:14
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:20
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:07
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:55
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:37
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:23
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:40
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:11
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
13:02
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:42
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
13:42
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:07
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
18:30
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:19
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
18:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:54
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:44
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
19:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:02
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:00
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
18:12
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:00
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
19:32
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:53
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:10
S M T W T F S

Bakhtiyarpur to Patna trains

Distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Patna is 45 Kms. It will take 00:39 hrs to reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna by train

33 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Bakhtiyarpur to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bakhtiyarpur which have trains running from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - BKP(Bakhtiyarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna ?
A. 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna. It departs from BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction) at 00:31 and reaches Patna Junction at 01:10. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna ?
A. 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna. It departs from BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Patna Junction at 22:45. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bakhtiyarpur to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bakhtiyarpur to Patna will take around 03:11 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Patna?
A. The total distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Patna is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna?
A. 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) is the fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna.
Q. What are Bakhtiyarpur to Patna train timings??
A. 33 trains run from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 15483 train (MAHANANDA EXP) - Departs at 00:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14223 train (BUDH PURNIMA EXP) - Departs at 00:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 00:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13483 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 13121 train (KOAA GCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 13245 train (CAPITAL EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue )
  • 13415 train (MLDT PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13287 train (SOUTH BIHAR EXP) - Departs at 05:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12391 train (SHRAMJEEVI EXP) - Departs at 09:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18625 train (PRNC HTE EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12567 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13401 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 09:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15713 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15646 train (GHY LTT EXP) - Departs at 11:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 18622 train (PATLIPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 11:11 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22948 train (BGP SURAT SF EXP) - Departs at 13:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 13119 train (SDAH ANVT EXP) - Departs at 12:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 13241 train (BANKA RJPB EXP) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12303 train (POORVA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 12367 train (VIKRAMSHILA EXP) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13331 train (DHN PNBE EXPRES) - Departs at 15:19 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12435 train (JYG ANVT G RATH) - Departs at 17:54 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 18183 train (TATA DNR EXP) - Departs at 17:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13233 train (RAJGRIHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 23225 train (RJPB LINK EXP) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13225 train (INTERCITY EXPRES) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 19:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13235 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 20:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12023 train (JANSHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JANSHATABDI EXP from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna train timings?
    A. JANSHATABDI EXP departs from Bakhtiyarpur Junction at 21:10 and reaches Patna Junction at 21:10. It takes 01:35 hrs to reach Patna Junction.

    Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
  • 15483 MAHANANDA EXP
  • 14223 BUDH PURNIMA EXP
  • 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 13483 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 13245 CAPITAL EXPRESS
  • 13415 MLDT PNBE EXPRES
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 8449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special
  • 8450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PURI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RAJGIR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RANGIA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to SAKRI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna

  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Bakhtiyarpur to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC