Bakhtiyarpur to Patna Trains

Powered By 

Bakhtiyarpur to Patna 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
01:10
Patna Junction
PNBE
00:31
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
04:45
Patna Junction
PNBE
03:40
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
04:47
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:45
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
05:37
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
09:55
Patna Junction
PNBE
08:24
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:14
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
10:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
09:20
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
11:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
10:07
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:15
Patna Junction
PNBE
11:37
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
14:05
Patna Junction
PNBE
12:33
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:15
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
13:42
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:07
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:50
Patna Junction
PNBE
15:40
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
19:00
Patna Junction
PNBE
17:44
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
19:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
18:02
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:00
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
18:12
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
20:00
Rajendra Nagar Bihar
RJPB
18:10
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:35
Patna Junction
PNBE
20:53
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:25
Patna Junction
PNBE
21:50
S M T W T F S

Bakhtiyarpur to Patna trains

Distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Patna is 45 Kms. It will take 00:39 hrs to reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Patna.

FAQ Bakhtiyarpur to Patna Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bakhtiyarpur which have trains running from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna?
A.There are 1 stations - BKP(Bakhtiyarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna
Q. Which is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna ?
A. 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna. It departs from BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction) at 00:31 and reaches Patna Junction at 01:10. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna ?
A. 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna. It departs from BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Patna Junction at 23:25. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bakhtiyarpur to Patna if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bakhtiyarpur to Patna will take around 02:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Patna?
A. The total distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Patna is 45 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna?
A. 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna. It takes 00:39 hrs to reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna.
Q. What are Bakhtiyarpur to Patna train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna, please find below their departure times
  • 05483 train (APDJ DLI SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:31 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03483 train (MLDT DLI SPL) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02351 train (HWH RJPB SPECIAL) - Departs at 04:47 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03287 train (DURG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 05:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02331 train (HWH JAT SPECIAL) - Departs at 08:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 02391 train (RGD NDLS SPL) - Departs at 09:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08625 train (PRNC HTE SPL) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02567 train (SHC PNBE SPL) - Departs at 10:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05713 train (INTERCITY SPL) - Departs at 11:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02893 train (BSP PNBE SF SPL) - Departs at 12:33 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 03241 train (BANKA RJPB SPL) - Departs at 13:42 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02303 train (HWH NDLS SPL) - Departs at 15:07 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Fri Sat )
  • 02367 train (BGP ANVT SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08183 train (TATA DNR SPL) - Departs at 17:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03233 train (RGD DNR SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03227 train (SHC RJPB SPL) - Departs at 18:12 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03225 train (RJG RJPB SPL) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03235 train (SBG DNR SPL) - Departs at 20:53 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02023 train (HWH PNBE SPL) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Patna

  • PATNA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • PATNA to MOKAMEH trains
  • PATNA to BUXAR trains
  • PATNA to ARRAH trains
  • PATNA to KIUL trains
  • PATNA to BARH trains
  • PATNA to MAUJIPUR trains
  • PATNA to KANPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
  • 05483 APDJ DLI SPECIAL
  • 03483 MLDT DLI SPL
  • 02331 HWH JAT SPECIAL
  • 02391 RGD NDLS SPL
  • 02567 SHC PNBE SPL
  • 05713 INTERCITY SPL
  • 02893 BSP PNBE SF SPL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12331 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • 12332 HIMGIRI EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Patna
    Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PURI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RAIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RAJGIR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RAIGARH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RANIGANJ trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RANGIA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to HYDERABAD trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to SAKRI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to SAMASTIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to SHAHJAHANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Patna

    Important Station Stops from Bakhtiyarpur to Patna

  • TKBG-TKBG
  • SMBH-SMBH
  • KWO-KWO
  • KOO-KOO
  • FUT-FUT
  • BKG-BKG
  • PNC-PNC
  • GZH-GZH
  • RJPB-RJPB
  • For more information on Bakhtiyarpur to Patna train ticket booking Click IRCTC