Bakhtiyarpur to Barh Trains

Powered By 

Bakhtiyarpur to Barh 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
00:18
BARH
BARH
00:07
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
03:31
BARH
BARH
03:19
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:30
BARH
BARH
06:18
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
06:48
BARH
BARH
06:32
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:28
BARH
BARH
07:13
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
07:53
BARH
BARH
07:38
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:15
BARH
BARH
08:02
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
08:15
BARH
BARH
08:02
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
13:48
BARH
BARH
13:36
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
15:15
BARH
BARH
15:02
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
16:59
BARH
BARH
16:43
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
17:41
BARH
BARH
17:28
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
21:28
BARH
BARH
21:12
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:16
BARH
BARH
22:04
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
22:27
BARH
BARH
22:14
S M T W T F S
Bakhtiyarpur Junction
BKP
23:51
BARH
BARH
23:39
S M T W T F S

Bakhtiyarpur to Barh trains

Distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Barh is 18 Kms. It will take 00:11 hrs to reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Barh.

FAQ Bakhtiyarpur to Barh Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Bakhtiyarpur which have trains running from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh?
A.There are 1 stations - BKP(Bakhtiyarpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh
Q. Which is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh ?
A. 03246 train (RJPB NJP SPL) is the first train from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh. It departs from BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction) at 00:07 and reaches BARH at 00:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh ?
A. 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) is the last train from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh. It departs from BKP (Bakhtiyarpur Junction) at 23:39 and reaches BARH at 23:51. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Bakhtiyarpur to Barh if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Bakhtiyarpur to Barh will take around 00:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Barh?
A. The total distance between Bakhtiyarpur to Barh is 18 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh?
A. 03246 train (RJPB NJP SPL) is the fastest train from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh. It takes 00:11 hrs to reach from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh.
Q. What are Bakhtiyarpur to Barh train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh, please find below their departure times
  • 03246 train (RJPB NJP SPL) - Departs at 00:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  • 02368 train (VIKRAMSHILA SPL) - Departs at 03:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02024 train (PNBE HWH SPL) - Departs at 06:18 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03236 train (DNR SBG SPL) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08184 train (DNR TATA EXP) - Departs at 07:13 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02304 train (POORVA EXP SPL) - Departs at 07:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Thu Fri )
  • 03228 train (RJPB SHC SPL) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03226 train (RJPB JYG SPL) - Departs at 08:02 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02336 train (LTT BGP SF SPL) - Departs at 13:36 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 05714 train (PNBE KIR SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08626 train (HTE PRNC SPL) - Departs at 16:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03402 train (DNR BGP SPL) - Departs at 17:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03288 train (RJPB DURG SPL) - Departs at 21:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02352 train (RJPB HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03484 train (DLI MLDT SPL) - Departs at 22:14 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 02334 train (VIBHUTI EXP SPL) - Departs at 23:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Bakhtiyarpur

  • BAKHTIYARPUR to PATNA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MOKAMEH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KIUL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to JASIDIH trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to LAKHISARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to ASANSOL trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • Top train routes from Barh

  • BARH to PATNA trains
  • BARH to MOKAMEH trains
  • BARH to MAUJIPUR trains
  • BARH to JASIDIH trains
  • BARH to ASANSOL trains
  • BARH to CHITTARANJAN trains
  • BARH to JHAJHA trains
  • BARH to JAMUI trains
  • BARH to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BARH to KOLKATA trains
  • Important Trains from Bakhtiyarpur
  • 03246 RJPB NJP SPL
  • 02368 VIKRAMSHILA SPL
  • 02024 PNBE HWH SPL
  • 03236 DNR SBG SPL
  • 08184 DNR TATA EXP
  • 02304 POORVA EXP SPL
  • 03228 RJPB SHC SPL
  • 03226 RJPB JYG SPL
  • 05714 PNBE KIR SPECIAL
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12023 HOWRAH PATNA JANSHATABDI
  • 12024 PATNA HOWRAH JANSHATABDI
  • 12303 POORVA EXPRESS
  • 12304 POORVA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Barh
    Popular Routes from Bakhtiyarpur
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to MIRZAPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BIHAR SHARIF trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BHAGALPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BEGUSARAI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BOLPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BARO trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to RUPSA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAJRAJNAGAR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BRAHIYA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to VARANASI trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BILASPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to BHARATPUR trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KAHALGAON trains
  • BAKHTIYARPUR to KANPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Barh

    Important Station Stops from Bakhtiyarpur to Barh

  • ATL-ATHMALGOLA
  • For more information on Bakhtiyarpur to Barh train ticket booking Click IRCTC