Nagpur to Jalgaon Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Nagpur to Jalgaon


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Nagpur to Jalgaon Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Wardha Junction
WR
02:05
Jalgaon Junction
JL
08:30
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
07:45
Jalgaon Junction
JL
14:18
S M T W T F S
Wardha Junction
WR
07:50
Jalgaon Junction
JL
13:42
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
10:45
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:18
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
13:35
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:58
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:00
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:18
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
14:50
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:29
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
15:55
Jalgaon Junction
JL
22:38
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
17:00
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:43
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
18:00
Jalgaon Junction
JL
00:43
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
19:00
Jalgaon Junction
JL
02:22
S M T W T F S
Nagpur Junction
NGP
21:15
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:18
S M T W T F S

Nagpur to Jalgaon trains

Distance between Nagpur to Jalgaon is 404 Kms. It will take 05:52 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Jalgaon by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jalgaon.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Nagpur to Jalgaon, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Nagpur to Jalgaon on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Nagpur to Jalgaon Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Nagpur which have trains running from Nagpur to Jalgaon?
A.There are 2 stations - WR(Wardha Junction), NGP(Nagpur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Nagpur to Jalgaon
Q. Which is the first train from Nagpur to Jalgaon ?
A. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) is the first train from Nagpur to Jalgaon. It departs from WR (Wardha Junction) at 02:05 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 08:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Nagpur to Jalgaon ?
A. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Nagpur to Jalgaon. It departs from NGP (Nagpur Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Jalgaon Junction at 04:18. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Nagpur to Jalgaon if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Nagpur to Jalgaon will take around 07:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Nagpur to Jalgaon?
A. The total distance between Nagpur to Jalgaon is 404 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Nagpur to Jalgaon?
A. 22737 train (SC HSR SF EXP) is the fastest train from Nagpur to Jalgaon. It takes 05:52 hrs to reach from Nagpur to Jalgaon.
Q. What are Nagpur to Jalgaon train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Nagpur to Jalgaon, please find below their departure times
  1. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12860 train (GITANJALI EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22737 train (SC HSR SF EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Thu )
  4. 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12810 train (HWH CSMT MAIL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 20861 train (PURI ADI SF) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  8. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12849 train (BSP PUNE SF EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  11. 12834 train (HWH ADI SUF EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Nagpur to Jalgaon train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Nagpur to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Nagpur to Jalgaon train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Nagpur to Jalgaon train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Nagpur to Jalgaon train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Nagpur to Jalgaon train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Nagpur to Jalgaon train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Nagpur to Jalgaon.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Nagpur to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Nagpur to Jalgaon train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Nagpur to Jalgaon by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Nagpur

Top train routes from Jalgaon

Important Trains from Nagpur
Important Trains from Jalgaon
Popular Routes from Nagpur
Popular Routes from Jalgaon

Important Station Stops from Nagpur to Jalgaon

For more information on Nagpur to Jalgaon train ticket booking. Click IRCTC