Jalgaon to Manmad Trains

Powered By 

Jalgaon to Manmad 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalgaon Junction
JL
00:55
Manmad Junction
MMR
22:50
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:38
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:45
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:52
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:05
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:52
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:45
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
07:08
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:00
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
09:15
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:20
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
09:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:25
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
12:40
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:43
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:15
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
17:33
Manmad Junction
MMR
15:25
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:55
Manmad Junction
MMR
17:45
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
18:20
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:43
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:15
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:08
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:10
S M T W T F S

Jalgaon to Manmad trains

Distance between Jalgaon to Manmad is 160 Kms. It will take 01:52 hrs to reach from Jalgaon to Manmad by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

FAQ Jalgaon to Manmad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalgaon which have trains running from Jalgaon to Manmad?
A.There are 1 stations - JL(Jalgaon Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jalgaon to Manmad
Q. Which is the first train from Jalgaon to Manmad ?
A. 02118 train (AMI PUNE SPL) is the first train from Jalgaon to Manmad. It departs from JL (Jalgaon Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Manmad Junction at 00:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Jalgaon to Manmad ?
A. 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) is the last train from Jalgaon to Manmad. It departs from JL (Jalgaon Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Manmad Junction at 23:08. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Jalgaon to Manmad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalgaon to Manmad will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalgaon to Manmad?
A. The total distance between Jalgaon to Manmad is 160 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalgaon to Manmad?
A. 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) is the fastest train from Jalgaon to Manmad. It takes 01:52 hrs to reach from Jalgaon to Manmad.
Q. What are Jalgaon to Manmad train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Jalgaon to Manmad, please find below their departure times
  • 02118 train (AMI PUNE SPL) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 02106 train (G CSMT SF SPL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03201 train (PNBE LTT SPL) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01094 train (MAHANAGARI SPL) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02187 train (MUMBAI GARIBRATH) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 02321 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02780 train (GOA EXPRESS SPL) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02716 train (ASR NED EXP SPL) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 05018 train (LTT FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 10:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06528 train (NDLS SBC SF SPL) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01072 train (KAMAYANI EXP SPL) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01062 train (DBG LTT SPL) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01040 train (G KOP EXP SPL) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01016 train (KUSHINAGAR SPL) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02810 train (HWH CSMT SPL) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MUMBAI GARIBRATH from Jalgaon to Manmad train timings?
    A. MUMBAI GARIBRATH departs from Jalgaon Junction at 04:45 and reaches Manmad Junction at 04:45. It takes 02:07 hrs to reach Manmad Junction.

    Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to THANE trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
  • 02118 AMI PUNE SPL
  • 02106 G CSMT SF SPL
  • 03201 PNBE LTT SPL
  • 01094 MAHANAGARI SPL
  • 02187 MUMBAI GARIBRATH
  • 02780 GOA EXPRESS SPL
  • 02716 ASR NED EXP SPL
  • 05018 LTT FESTIVAL SPL
  • 06528 NDLS SBC SF SPL
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Manmad
    Popular Routes from Jalgaon
  • JALGAON to MIRAJ trains
  • JALGAON to MAHESANA trains
  • JALGAON to MERTA trains
  • JALGAON to MATHURA trains
  • JALGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • JALGAON to NADIAD trains
  • JALGAON to NANDURBAR trains
  • JALGAON to NEW DELHI trains
  • JALGAON to NARDANA trains
  • JALGAON to NANDED trains
  • JALGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • JALGAON to NIRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Manmad

    Important Station Stops from Jalgaon to Manmad

  • PNV-Panevadi
  • HSL-Hisvahal
  • PJN-Panjhan
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • PKE-PimparKhed
  • NI-Naydongri
  • HPR-Hirapur
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • VGL-Vaghli
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • NGD-Nagardevla
  • GAA-Galan
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • For more information on Jalgaon to Manmad train ticket booking Click IRCTC