Jalgaon to Manmad Trains

Powered By 

Jalgaon to Manmad 22 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:33
Manmad Junction
MMR
23:40
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:01
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:05
Manmad Junction
MMR
00:53
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:52
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:00
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
05:32
Manmad Junction
MMR
03:25
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:23
Manmad Junction
MMR
04:20
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
08:10
Manmad Junction
MMR
05:55
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
08:55
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
09:25
Manmad Junction
MMR
06:55
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
09:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
07:50
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
12:36
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:55
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
12:40
Manmad Junction
MMR
10:43
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:30
Manmad Junction
MMR
13:20
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:55
Manmad Junction
MMR
14:15
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
17:27
Manmad Junction
MMR
15:10
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:00
Manmad Junction
MMR
18:15
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:20
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:30
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:45
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:20
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
22:15
Manmad Junction
MMR
19:45
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:12
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:10
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:38
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:40
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:50
Manmad Junction
MMR
21:55
S M T W T F S

Jalgaon to Manmad trains

Distance between Jalgaon to Manmad is 160 Kms. It will take 01:40 hrs to reach from Jalgaon to Manmad by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Manmad.

FAQ Jalgaon to Manmad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalgaon which have trains running from Jalgaon to Manmad?
A.There are 1 stations - JL(Jalgaon Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jalgaon to Manmad
Q. Which is the first train from Jalgaon to Manmad ?
A. 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) is the first train from Jalgaon to Manmad. It departs from JL (Jalgaon Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Manmad Junction at 01:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jalgaon to Manmad ?
A. 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) is the last train from Jalgaon to Manmad. It departs from JL (Jalgaon Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Manmad Junction at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalgaon to Manmad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalgaon to Manmad will take around 03:12 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalgaon to Manmad?
A. The total distance between Jalgaon to Manmad is 160 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalgaon to Manmad?
A. 12166 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) is the fastest train from Jalgaon to Manmad. It takes 01:40 hrs to reach from Jalgaon to Manmad.
Q. What are Jalgaon to Manmad train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Jalgaon to Manmad, please find below their departure times
  • 12106 train (VIDARBHA EXPRES) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12138 train (PUNJAB MAIL) - Departs at 00:01 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11025 train (BSL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13201 train (RJPB LTT EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12321 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 03:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12780 train (GOA EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12520 train (KYQ LTT AC EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12628 train (KARNATAKA EXP) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12166 train (BSB LTT SUP EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11062 train (DBG LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12810 train (HWH MUMBAI MAIL) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12130 train (AZAD HIND EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Manmad

  • MANMAD to BHUSAWAL trains
  • MANMAD to ULHASNAGAR trains
  • MANMAD to THANE trains
  • MANMAD to DEOLALI trains
  • MANMAD to NASHIK trains
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
  • 12106 VIDARBHA EXPRES
  • 12138 PUNJAB MAIL
  • 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 13201 RJPB LTT EXP
  • 12321 HWH MUMBAI MAIL
  • 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 12780 GOA EXPRESS
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Manmad
    Popular Routes from Jalgaon
  • JALGAON to MIRAJ trains
  • JALGAON to MAHESANA trains
  • JALGAON to MERTA trains
  • JALGAON to MATHURA trains
  • JALGAON to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • JALGAON to NADIAD trains
  • JALGAON to NANDURBAR trains
  • JALGAON to NEW DELHI trains
  • JALGAON to NARDANA trains
  • JALGAON to NANDED trains
  • JALGAON to NAGPUR trains
  • JALGAON to NIRA trains
  • Popular Routes from Manmad

    Important Station Stops from Jalgaon to Manmad

  • PNV-Panevadi
  • HSL-Hisvahal
  • PJN-Panjhan
  • NGN-Nandgaon
  • PKE-PimparKhed
  • NI-Naydongri
  • HPR-Hirapur
  • CSN-ChalisgaonJunction
  • VGL-Vaghli
  • KJ-Kajgaon
  • NGD-Nagardevla
  • GAA-Galan
  • PC-PachoraJunction
  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • For more information on Jalgaon to Manmad train ticket booking Click IRCTC