Jalgaon to Pachora Trains

Powered By 

Jalgaon to Pachora 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalgaon Junction
JL
01:24
Pachora Junction
PC
00:53
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:53
Pachora Junction
PC
04:20
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:18
Pachora Junction
PC
05:55
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
07:09
Pachora Junction
PC
06:40
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
07:31
Pachora Junction
PC
06:55
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
11:18
Pachora Junction
PC
10:43
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
15:41
Pachora Junction
PC
15:10
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:43
Pachora Junction
PC
18:15
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:53
Pachora Junction
PC
19:20
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
20:16
Pachora Junction
PC
19:45
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
21:44
Pachora Junction
PC
21:10
S M T W T F S

Jalgaon to Pachora trains

Distance between Jalgaon to Pachora is 48 Kms. It will take 00:23 hrs to reach from Jalgaon to Pachora by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pachora.

FAQ Jalgaon to Pachora Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalgaon which have trains running from Jalgaon to Pachora?
A.There are 1 stations - JL(Jalgaon Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jalgaon to Pachora
Q. Which is the first train from Jalgaon to Pachora ?
A. 11025 train (BSL PUNE EXP) is the first train from Jalgaon to Pachora. It departs from JL (Jalgaon Junction) at 00:53 and reaches Pachora Junction at 01:24. This train has 3 classes CC SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Jalgaon to Pachora ?
A. 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) is the last train from Jalgaon to Pachora. It departs from JL (Jalgaon Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Pachora Junction at 21:44. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalgaon to Pachora if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalgaon to Pachora will take around 00:36 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalgaon to Pachora?
A. The total distance between Jalgaon to Pachora is 48 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalgaon to Pachora?
A. 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jalgaon to Pachora. It takes 00:23 hrs to reach from Jalgaon to Pachora.
Q. What are Jalgaon to Pachora train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Jalgaon to Pachora, please find below their departure times
  • 11025 train (BSL PUNE EXP) - Departs at 00:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12140 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11078 train (JHELUM EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11094 train (MAHANAGARI EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12716 train (ASR NED EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15018 train (GKP LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11072 train (KAMAYANI EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11040 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11058 train (ASR CSTM EXP) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11016 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18030 train (SHM LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to MANMAD trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Pachora

  • PACHORA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • PACHORA to CHALISGAON trains
  • PACHORA to MANMAD trains
  • PACHORA to BURHANPUR trains
  • PACHORA to ITARSI trains
  • PACHORA to KHANDWA trains
  • PACHORA to DEOLALI trains
  • PACHORA to IGATPURI trains
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
  • 11025 BSL-PUNE EXPRESS
  • 12140 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 11078 JHELUM EXPRESS
  • 11094 MAHANAGARI EXP
  • 12716 ASR NED EXPRESS
  • 15018 GKP LTT EXP
  • 11072 KAMAYANI EXPRES
  • 11040 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 11058 ASR CSTM EXP
  • 11016 KUSHINAGAR EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Pachora
    Popular Routes from Jalgaon
  • JALGAON to PULGAON trains
  • JALGAON to PALI trains
  • JALGAON to PATNA trains
  • JALGAON to PANIPAT trains
  • JALGAON to PALANPUR trains
  • JALGAON to PIPARIYA trains
  • JALGAON to PUNE trains
  • JALGAON to PURI trains
  • JALGAON to RAIPUR trains
  • JALGAON to REWA trains
  • JALGAON to RAIGARH trains
  • Popular Routes from Pachora

    Important Station Stops from Jalgaon to Pachora

  • PHQ-Pardhade
  • MYJ-Maheji
  • MWD-Mhasavad
  • SS-Shirsoli
  • For more information on Jalgaon to Pachora train ticket booking Click IRCTC