Jalgaon to Nandura Trains

Powered By 

Jalgaon to Nandura 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Jalgaon Junction
JL
03:18
Nandura
NN
01:30
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
04:48
Nandura
NN
02:45
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
05:08
Nandura
NN
03:10
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
05:47
Nandura
NN
04:05
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
06:33
Nandura
NN
04:40
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
10:20
Nandura
NN
08:15
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
12:18
Nandura
NN
10:40
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
18:48
Nandura
NN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
19:34
Nandura
NN
17:45
S M T W T F S
Jalgaon Junction
JL
23:48
Nandura
NN
21:50
S M T W T F S

Jalgaon to Nandura trains

Distance between Jalgaon to Nandura is 103 Kms. It will take 01:38 hrs to reach from Jalgaon to Nandura by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nandura.

FAQ Jalgaon to Nandura Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Jalgaon which have trains running from Jalgaon to Nandura?
A.There are 1 stations - JL(Jalgaon Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Jalgaon to Nandura
Q. Which is the first train from Jalgaon to Nandura ?
A. 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) is the first train from Jalgaon to Nandura. It departs from JL (Jalgaon Junction) at 01:30 and reaches Nandura at 03:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Jalgaon to Nandura ?
A. 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) is the last train from Jalgaon to Nandura. It departs from JL (Jalgaon Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Nandura at 23:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Jalgaon to Nandura if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Jalgaon to Nandura will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Jalgaon to Nandura?
A. The total distance between Jalgaon to Nandura is 103 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Jalgaon to Nandura?
A. 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Jalgaon to Nandura. It takes 01:38 hrs to reach from Jalgaon to Nandura.
Q. What are Jalgaon to Nandura train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Jalgaon to Nandura, please find below their departure times
  • 12105 train (VIDARBHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12111 train (CSMT AMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12809 train (HOWRAH MAIL) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12844 train (ADI PURI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Fri )
  • 18029 train (LTT SHALIMAR EX) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11039 train (MAHARASHTRA EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12833 train (HOWRAH EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12655 train (NAVJEEVAN EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19025 train (ST AMRAVTI EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  • 12139 train (SEVAGRAM EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Jalgaon

  • JALGAON to BHUSAWAL trains
  • JALGAON to MANMAD trains
  • JALGAON to THANE trains
  • Top train routes from Nandura

  • NANDURA to AKOLA trains
  • NANDURA to BHUSAWAL trains
  • NANDURA to MALKAPUR trains
  • NANDURA to NAGPUR trains
  • NANDURA to SHEGAON trains
  • NANDURA to WARDHA trains
  • NANDURA to DHAMANGAON trains
  • NANDURA to KACHHBALI trains
  • NANDURA to CHANDUR trains
  • NANDURA to WARTHI trains
  • NANDURA to CHALISGAON trains
  • Important Trains from Jalgaon
  • 12105 VIDARBHA EXPRESS
  • 12111 CSMT-AMI SF EXPRESS
  • 12809 HOWRAH MAIL
  • 12844 ADI PURI EXP
  • 18029 LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 11039 MAHARASHTRA EXP
  • 12833 HOWRAH EXPRESS
  • 12655 NAVAJEEVAN EXPRESS
  • 19025 Surat - Amravati Express
  • 12139 SEVAGRAM EXP
  • 833 ADI SRC SPECIAL
  • 834 SRC ADI AC SPL
  • 2107 LTT LKO AC SPL
  • 2108 LKO LTT AC SPL
  • Important Trains from Nandura
    Popular Routes from Jalgaon
  • JALGAON to NOKHA trains
  • JALGAON to NARSINGHPUR trains
  • JALGAON to NAUGARH trains
  • JALGAON to NAVAPUR trains
  • JALGAON to NIZAMABAD trains
  • JALGAON to ONGOLE trains
  • JALGAON to PARBHANI trains
  • JALGAON to PORBANDAR trains
  • JALGAON to PACHORA trains
  • JALGAON to PULGAON trains
  • JALGAON to PALI trains
  • JALGAON to PATNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Nandura

    Important Station Stops from Jalgaon to Nandura

  • MKU-MALKAPUR
  • BDWD-BODWAD
  • VNA-VARANGAON
  • BSL-BHUSAVALJN
  • For more information on Jalgaon to Nandura train ticket booking Click IRCTC