12159 Train Route

12159 - AMI JBP SF EXP
Change
Amravati to Jabalpur Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 AMRAVATI - AMI Start 16:45 0 0 km - 1
2 CHANDUR - CND 17:19 17:20 01:00 39 km - 1
3 DHAMANGAON - DMN 17:37 17:39 02:00 56 km - 1
4 PULGAON JN - PLO 17:54 17:55 01:00 76 km - 1
5 WARDHA JN - WR 18:23 18:25 02:00 105 km - 1
6 SINDI - SNI 18:49 18:50 01:00 138 km - 1
7 NAGPUR - NGP 19:35 19:40 05:00 184 km 05 Min 1
8 PANDHURNA - PAR 20:58 21:00 02:00 288 km 14 Min 1
9 AMLA JN - AMLA 21:55 21:57 02:00 351 km 15 Min 1
10 BETUL - BZU 22:15 22:17 02:00 374 km 16 Min 1
11 ITARSI JN - ET 01:41 01:45 04:00 481 km 05 Min 2
12 SOHAGPUR - SGP 02:20 02:22 02:00 530 km 06 Min 2
13 PIPARIYA - PPI 02:36 02:38 02:00 548 km 09 Min 2
14 BANKHEDI - BKH 02:52 02:54 02:00 567 km - 2
15 GADARWARA - GAR 03:30 03:32 02:00 598 km 12 Min 2
16 KARELI - KY 03:54 03:56 02:00 626 km 14 Min 2
17 NARSINGHPUR - NU 04:10 04:12 02:00 642 km 11 Min 2
18 SHRIDHAM - SRID 04:40 04:42 02:00 673 km 14 Min 2
19 MADAN MAHAL - MML 05:23 05:25 02:00 723 km 09 Min 2
20 JABALPUR - JBP 05:50 End 0 726 km - 2
Ami Jbp Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12159 AMI JBP SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP runs from Amravati(AMI) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Amravati(AMI) at 16:45 and reaches Jabalpur Junction(JBP) at 05:50. It takes 2 days to reach train 12159 from Amravati(AMI) to Jabalpur Junction(JBP) .

AMI JBP SF EXP 12159 train passes through 20 major stations in 2 days to reach from Amravati to Jabalpur Junction . It takes total of 13:5 hours journey to reach Jabalpur Junction .

In 12159 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at NAGPUR(NGP). Train 12159 arrives at NAGPUR at 19:35 and departs at 19:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP

  • AMI SURAT SF SPL (9126)

    Train starts from Amravati (AMI) , Amravati to Surat (ST) , Surat. Total duration is 10 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • AMI PUNE EXP (11026)

    Train starts from Amravati (AMI) , Amravati to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 12 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AMRAVAI-PUNE EXPRESS (11406)

    Train starts from Amravati (AMI) , Amravati to Pune Junction (PUNE) , PUNE. Total duration is 20 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Saturday

  • AMI CSMT SF EXP (12112)

    Train starts from Amravati (AMI) , Amravati to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 10 Hours and 32 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AMI AJNI SF EXP (12119)

    Train starts from Amravati (AMI) , Amravati to Ajni (Nagpur) (AJNI) , Nagpur. Total duration is 2 Hours and 45 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • AMI TPTY EXP (12766)

    Train starts from Amravati (AMI) , Amravati to Tirupati Main (TPTY) , Tirupati. Total duration is 23 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Thursday


12159 AMI JBP SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP starts from?

12159 AMI JBP SF EXP starts from Amravati(AMI)

How many days in a week 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP runs ?

12159 AMI JBP SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP train is 05:00 minutes at NAGPUR(NGP)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12159 AMI JBP SF EXP train Click IRCTC