Baro to Dalsingh Sarai Train

Powered By 

12 Trains between Baro to Dalsingh Sarai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Baro to Dalsingh Sarai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Barauni Junction
BJU
02:00
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
02:34
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
03:50
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
04:17
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:20
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
05:53
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
05:40
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
06:24
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
07:30
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
08:05
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:00
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
08:29
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
08:45
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
09:18
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
09:00
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
09:30
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
14:25
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
14:52
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:10
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
18:42
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
18:45
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
19:12
S M T W T F S
Barauni Junction
BJU
20:25
Dalsingh Sarai
DSS
20:56
S M T W T F S

Baro to Dalsingh Sarai trains

Distance between Baro to Dalsingh Sarai is 28 Kms. It will take 00:27 hrs to reach from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dalsingh Sarai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Baro to Dalsingh Sarai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Baro which have trains running from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai?
A.There are 1 stations - BJU(Barauni Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai
Q. Which is the first train from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai ?
A. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 02:00 and reaches Dalsingh Sarai at 02:34. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai ?
A. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) is the last train from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai. It departs from BJU (Barauni Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Dalsingh Sarai at 20:56. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Baro to Dalsingh Sarai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Baro to Dalsingh Sarai will take around 00:44 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Baro to Dalsingh Sarai?
A. The total distance between Baro to Dalsingh Sarai is 28 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai?
A. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai. It takes 00:27 hrs to reach from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai.
Q. What are Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai, please find below their departure times
  1. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15027 train (MAURYA EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13031 train (HWH JYG EXP) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13043 train (HWH RXL EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  7. 18181 train (TATA THE EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 12553 train (VAISHALI EXP) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 15909 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13419 train (JANASEWA EXP) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11124 train (BJU GWL MAIL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15203 train (BJU LJN EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Baro

Top train routes from Dalsingh Sarai

Important Trains from Baro
Important Trains from Dalsingh Sarai
Popular Routes from Baro
Popular Routes from Dalsingh Sarai

Important Station Stops from Baro to Dalsingh Sarai

For more information on Baro to Dalsingh Sarai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC