Mankapur to Gorakhpur Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Mankapur to Gorakhpur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mankapur to Gorakhpur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mankapur Junction
MUR
02:45
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
05:55
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
04:26
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:05
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
05:20
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
07:55
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
05:54
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
08:15
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
06:44
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
10:20
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
07:48
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
11:30
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
11:54
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
14:55
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
12:54
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
15:45
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
16:19
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
18:55
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
18:44
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
19:06
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
21:30
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
20:49
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
23:30
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
23:34
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:00
S M T W T F S
Mankapur Junction
MUR
23:54
Gorakhpur Junction
GKP
02:20
S M T W T F S

Mankapur to Gorakhpur trains

Distance between Mankapur to Gorakhpur is 126 Kms. It will take 02:21 hrs to reach from Mankapur to Gorakhpur by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gorakhpur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mankapur to Gorakhpur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mankapur to Gorakhpur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mankapur to Gorakhpur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mankapur which have trains running from Mankapur to Gorakhpur?

A: There are 1 stations - MUR(Mankapur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mankapur to Gorakhpur

Q) Which is the first train from Mankapur to Gorakhpur?

A: 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) is the first train from Mankapur to Gorakhpur. It departs from MUR (Mankapur Junction) at 02:45 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 05:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mankapur to Gorakhpur?

A: 15113 train (GTNR CI EXP) is the last train from Mankapur to Gorakhpur. It departs from MUR (Mankapur Junction) at 23:54 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 02:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Mankapur to Gorakhpur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mankapur to Gorakhpur will take around 03:42 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mankapur to Gorakhpur?

A: The total distance between Mankapur to Gorakhpur is 126 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mankapur to Gorakhpur?

A: 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mankapur to Gorakhpur. It takes 02:21 hrs to reach from Mankapur to Gorakhpur.

Q) What are Mankapur to Gorakhpur train timings?

A: 14 trains run from Mankapur to Gorakhpur, please find below their departure times

  1. 15008 train (LJN BCY EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 22538 train (KUSHINAGAR EXP) - Departs at 04:26 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 15002 train (DDN MFP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  4. 15708 train (ASR KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15274 train (SATYAGRAH EXP) - Departs at 06:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 19037 train (AVADH EXP) - Departs at 07:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 14010 train (CHAMPRN SATYGRH) - Departs at 11:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  8. 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 12:54 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  9. 15030 train (PUNE GKP EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:19 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 15204 train (LJN BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12532 train (GKP INTERCITY) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 15910 train (AVADH ASSAM EXP) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11123 train (GWL BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 15113 train (GTNR CI EXP) - Departs at 23:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Mankapur to Gorakhpur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mankapur to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mankapur to Gorakhpur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mankapur to Gorakhpur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mankapur to Gorakhpur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mankapur to Gorakhpur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mankapur to Gorakhpur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mankapur to Gorakhpur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mankapur to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mankapur to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mankapur to Gorakhpur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mankapur to Gorakhpur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mankapur

Top train routes from Gorakhpur

Important Trains from Mankapur
Important Trains from Gorakhpur
Popular Routes from Mankapur
Popular Routes from Gorakhpur

Important Station Stops from Mankapur to Gorakhpur

For more information on Mankapur to Gorakhpur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC