Khammam to Kazipet Trains

Powered By 

Khammam to Kazipet 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khammam
KMT
00:59
Warangal Junction
WL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
01:13
Warangal Junction
WL
23:40
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
01:44
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:05
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:28
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:35
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:43
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
00:45
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:55
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:12
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
03:33
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:45
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
04:13
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
04:33
Warangal Junction
WL
02:46
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
04:57
Warangal Junction
WL
03:30
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
06:44
Warangal Junction
WL
05:15
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
08:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
06:34
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
08:41
Warangal Junction
WL
07:32
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
09:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
07:40
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
10:32
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:41
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
13:18
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
11:30
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
14:00
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
12:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
16:55
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
14:53
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
17:09
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
17:24
Warangal Junction
WL
15:30
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
17:44
Warangal Junction
WL
16:51
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
19:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:09
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
20:03
Warangal Junction
WL
18:06
S M T W T F S

Khammam to Kazipet trains

Distance between Khammam to Kazipet is 114 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Khammam to Kazipet by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

FAQ Khammam to Kazipet Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khammam which have trains running from Khammam to Kazipet?
A.There are 1 stations - KMT(Khammam), from these stations you can book trains from Khammam to Kazipet
Q. Which is the first train from Khammam to Kazipet ?
A. 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Khammam to Kazipet. It departs from KMT (Khammam) at 23:30 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Khammam to Kazipet ?
A. 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) is the last train from Khammam to Kazipet. It departs from KMT (Khammam) at 18:06 and reaches Warangal Junction at 20:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Khammam to Kazipet if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khammam to Kazipet will take around 02:02 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khammam to Kazipet?
A. The total distance between Khammam to Kazipet is 114 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khammam to Kazipet?
A. 06317 train (CAPE SVDK EXP) is the fastest train from Khammam to Kazipet. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Khammam to Kazipet.
Q. What are Khammam to Kazipet train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Khammam to Kazipet, please find below their departure times
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06067 train (MS JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02737 train (COA LPI SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 02:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02522 train (ERS BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02799 train (BZA SC SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07201 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07206 train (COA SNSI SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 14:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02713 train (NS NSL SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 06093 train (MAS LJN FESTSPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 06317 train (CAPE SVDK EXP) - Departs at 16:51 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02705 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 17:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Khammam to Kazipet train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Khammam at 03:30 and reaches Warangal Junction at 03:30. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

    Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to WARANGAL trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KHAMMAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Kazipet

  • KAZIPET to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KAZIPET to HYDERABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KAZIPET to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KAZIPET to NAGPUR trains
  • KAZIPET to WARDHA trains
  • KAZIPET to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • KAZIPET to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • KAZIPET to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KAZIPET to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Khammam
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 06067 MS JU FEST SPL
  • 02749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 02737 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 02709 GDR SC SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 08561 VSKP KCG SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 2296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 2511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Kazipet
    Popular Routes from Khammam
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • KHAMMAM to CHENNAI trains
  • KHAMMAM to MANCHERIAL trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADURAI trains
  • KHAMMAM to MARWAR trains
  • KHAMMAM to MANMAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MERTA trains
  • KHAMMAM to MACHILIPATNAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Kazipet

    Important Station Stops from Khammam to Kazipet

  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • DKJ-DORKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • WL-WARANGAL
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • For more information on Khammam to Kazipet train ticket booking Click IRCTC