Khammam to Kazipet Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

25 Trains between Khammam to Kazipet


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Khammam to Kazipet Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khammam
KMT
00:05
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
01:44
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
00:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:18
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
00:35
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:28
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
00:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:43
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
01:12
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
02:55
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
01:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
03:33
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
04:13
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:40
Warangal Junction
WL
04:07
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
03:27
Warangal Junction
WL
04:41
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
03:30
Warangal Junction
WL
04:58
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
05:15
Warangal Junction
WL
06:44
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
05:25
Warangal Junction
WL
06:50
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
06:30
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
08:13
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
07:20
Warangal Junction
WL
08:48
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
07:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
09:33
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
08:36
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
10:38
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
11:01
Warangal Junction
WL
12:05
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
12:20
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
14:03
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
14:53
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
16:56
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
15:20
Warangal Junction
WL
17:15
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
15:25
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:18
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
15:45
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
17:28
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
17:40
Kazipet Junction
KZJ
19:25
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
17:56
Warangal Junction
WL
19:43
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
23:25
Warangal Junction
WL
00:33
S M T W T F S

Khammam to Kazipet Trains

Distance between Khammam to Kazipet is 114 Kms. It will take 01:04 hrs to reach from Khammam to Kazipet by train

25 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kazipet.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Khammam to Kazipet, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Khammam to Kazipet on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Khammam to Kazipet Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Khammam which have trains running from Khammam to Kazipet?

A: There are 1 stations - KMT(Khammam), from these stations you can book trains from Khammam to Kazipet

Q) Which is the first train from Khammam to Kazipet?

A: 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) is the first train from Khammam to Kazipet. It departs from KMT (Khammam) at 00:05 and reaches Kazipet Junction at 01:44. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Khammam to Kazipet?

A: 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the last train from Khammam to Kazipet. It departs from KMT (Khammam) at 23:25 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:33. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Khammam to Kazipet if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Khammam to Kazipet will take around 02:03 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Khammam to Kazipet?

A: The total distance between Khammam to Kazipet is 114 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Khammam to Kazipet?

A: 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) is the fastest train from Khammam to Kazipet. It takes 01:04 hrs to reach from Khammam to Kazipet.

Q) What are Khammam to Kazipet train timings?

A: 25 trains run from Khammam to Kazipet, please find below their departure times

  1. 12749 train (MTM BIDR SF EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12737 train (GOUTAMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12709 train (SIMHAPURI EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  5. 12727 train (GODAVARI EXPRES) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12861 train (VSKP MBNR SF) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12759 train (CHARMINAR SF EX) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12615 train (GRAND TRUNK EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12761 train (TPTY KRMR EXP) - Departs at 03:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  10. 12739 train (GARIB RATH) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20805 train (AP EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12621 train (TAMILNADU SF EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 11020 train (KONARK EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  15. 12713 train (SATAVAHANA EXP) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17201 train (GOLCONDA EXP) - Departs at 08:36 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 20833 train (VANDE BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 11:01 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 18045 train (EAST COAST EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16031 train (ANDAMAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Thu )
  21. 12787 train (NS NSL SF EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  22. 18503 train (VSKP SNSI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  23. 12705 train (SC INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12656 train (NAVAJIVAN SF EXP) - Departs at 17:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) GARIB RATH from Khammam to Kazipet train timings?

A: GARIB RATH departs from Khammam at 03:30 and reaches Warangal Junction at 04:58. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

Q) How do I book Khammam to Kazipet train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Khammam to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Khammam to Kazipet train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Khammam to Kazipet train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Khammam to Kazipet train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Khammam to Kazipet train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Khammam to Kazipet train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Khammam to Kazipet.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Khammam to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Khammam to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Khammam to Kazipet train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Khammam to Kazipet by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Khammam

Top train routes from Kazipet

Important Trains from Khammam

Important Trains from Kazipet

Popular Routes from Khammam

Popular Routes from Kazipet

Important Station Stops from Khammam to Kazipet

For more information on Khammam to Kazipet train ticket booking. Click IRCTC