Khammam to Mahbubabad Trains

Powered By 

Khammam to Mahbubabad 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khammam
KMT
00:38
Mahbubabad
MABD
00:05
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
00:49
Mahbubabad
MABD
00:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
01:19
Mahbubabad
MABD
00:35
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
01:29
Mahbubabad
MABD
00:45
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
01:49
Mahbubabad
MABD
01:12
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:23
Mahbubabad
MABD
01:45
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
03:04
Mahbubabad
MABD
02:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
07:14
Mahbubabad
MABD
06:34
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
08:14
Mahbubabad
MABD
07:40
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
09:20
Mahbubabad
MABD
08:41
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
12:03
Mahbubabad
MABD
11:30
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
13:00
Mahbubabad
MABD
12:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
15:44
Mahbubabad
MABD
14:53
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
16:24
Mahbubabad
MABD
15:30
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
18:10
Mahbubabad
MABD
17:09
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
18:48
Mahbubabad
MABD
18:06
S M T W T F S

Khammam to Mahbubabad trains

Distance between Khammam to Mahbubabad is 47 Kms. It will take 00:29 hrs to reach from Khammam to Mahbubabad by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Mahbubabad.

FAQ Khammam to Mahbubabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khammam which have trains running from Khammam to Mahbubabad?
A.There are 1 stations - KMT(Khammam), from these stations you can book trains from Khammam to Mahbubabad
Q. Which is the first train from Khammam to Mahbubabad ?
A. 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) is the first train from Khammam to Mahbubabad. It departs from KMT (Khammam) at 00:05 and reaches Mahbubabad at 00:38. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Khammam to Mahbubabad ?
A. 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) is the last train from Khammam to Mahbubabad. It departs from KMT (Khammam) at 18:06 and reaches Mahbubabad at 18:48. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Khammam to Mahbubabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khammam to Mahbubabad will take around 01:01 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khammam to Mahbubabad?
A. The total distance between Khammam to Mahbubabad is 47 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khammam to Mahbubabad?
A. 02737 train (COA LPI SPL) is the fastest train from Khammam to Mahbubabad. It takes 00:29 hrs to reach from Khammam to Mahbubabad.
Q. What are Khammam to Mahbubabad train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Khammam to Mahbubabad, please find below their departure times
  • 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02737 train (COA LPI SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02799 train (BZA SC SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07201 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07206 train (COA SNSI SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 14:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06093 train (MAS LJN FESTSPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 02705 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 17:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to KAZIPET trains
  • KHAMMAM to WARANGAL trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KHAMMAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Mahbubabad

  • MAHBUBABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to HYDERABAD trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to DORNAKAL trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to KESAMUDRAM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to GUDUR trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to NELLORE trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • MAHBUBABAD to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • Important Trains from Khammam
  • 02749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 02737 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 02709 GDR SC SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 08561 VSKP KCG SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 01020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 02799 SC FESTVL SPL
  • 07201 GNT SC SPL
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 2295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 2296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 2296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 2511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Mahbubabad
    Popular Routes from Khammam
  • KHAMMAM to MANGALAGIRI trains
  • KHAMMAM to CHENNAI trains
  • KHAMMAM to MANCHERIAL trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADURAI trains
  • KHAMMAM to MARWAR trains
  • KHAMMAM to MANMAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MERTA trains
  • KHAMMAM to MACHILIPATNAM trains
  • KHAMMAM to MURTIZAPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGERCOIL trains
  • KHAMMAM to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • Popular Routes from Mahbubabad

    Important Station Stops from Khammam to Mahbubabad

  • DKJ-DORKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • For more information on Khammam to Mahbubabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC