Khammam to Warangal Trains

Powered By 

Khammam to Warangal 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Khammam
KMT
00:59
Warangal Junction
WL
23:30
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
01:13
Warangal Junction
WL
23:40
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
01:28
Warangal Junction
WL
00:05
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:00
Warangal Junction
WL
00:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:10
Warangal Junction
WL
00:35
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:28
Warangal Junction
WL
00:45
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
02:38
Warangal Junction
WL
01:12
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
03:18
Warangal Junction
WL
01:45
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
03:55
Warangal Junction
WL
02:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
04:33
Warangal Junction
WL
02:46
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
04:57
Warangal Junction
WL
03:30
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
06:44
Warangal Junction
WL
05:15
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
08:03
Warangal Junction
WL
06:34
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
08:41
Warangal Junction
WL
07:32
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
09:05
Warangal Junction
WL
07:40
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
10:15
Warangal Junction
WL
08:41
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
13:00
Warangal Junction
WL
11:30
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
13:42
Warangal Junction
WL
12:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
16:40
Warangal Junction
WL
14:53
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
16:55
Warangal Junction
WL
15:20
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
17:24
Warangal Junction
WL
15:30
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
17:44
Warangal Junction
WL
16:51
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
18:49
Warangal Junction
WL
17:09
S M T W T F S
Khammam
KMT
20:03
Warangal Junction
WL
18:06
S M T W T F S

Khammam to Warangal trains

Distance between Khammam to Warangal is 108 Kms. It will take 00:53 hrs to reach from Khammam to Warangal by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Warangal.

FAQ Khammam to Warangal Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Khammam which have trains running from Khammam to Warangal?
A.There are 1 stations - KMT(Khammam), from these stations you can book trains from Khammam to Warangal
Q. Which is the first train from Khammam to Warangal ?
A. 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) is the first train from Khammam to Warangal. It departs from KMT (Khammam) at 23:30 and reaches Warangal Junction at 00:59. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Khammam to Warangal ?
A. 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) is the last train from Khammam to Warangal. It departs from KMT (Khammam) at 18:06 and reaches Warangal Junction at 20:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Khammam to Warangal if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Khammam to Warangal will take around 01:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Khammam to Warangal?
A. The total distance between Khammam to Warangal is 108 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Khammam to Warangal?
A. 06317 train (CAPE SVDK EXP) is the fastest train from Khammam to Warangal. It takes 00:53 hrs to reach from Khammam to Warangal.
Q. What are Khammam to Warangal train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Khammam to Warangal, please find below their departure times
  • 02295 train (SANGHAMITRA EXP) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06067 train (MS JU FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02749 train (MTM BIDR SPL) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02737 train (COA LPI SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02709 train (GDR SC SPL) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02763 train (TPTY SC SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 02727 train (VSKP SC SF SPL) - Departs at 01:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08561 train (VSKP KCG SPL) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02759 train (HYB FEST SPL) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02615 train (MAS NDLS EXP) - Departs at 02:46 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02739 train (GARIB RATH SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02805 train (VSKP NDLS SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01020 train (BBS CSMT SPL) - Departs at 06:34 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02522 train (ERS BJU EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02799 train (BZA SC SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07201 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 08:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07206 train (COA SNSI SPL) - Departs at 11:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  • 08645 train (HWH HYB SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07405 train (TPTY ADB SPL) - Departs at 14:53 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02713 train (NS NSL SPL) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  • 06093 train (MAS LJN FESTSPL) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 06317 train (CAPE SVDK EXP) - Departs at 16:51 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 02705 train (GNT SC SPL) - Departs at 17:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02656 train (MAS ADI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. GARIB RATH SPL from Khammam to Warangal train timings?
    A. GARIB RATH SPL departs from Khammam at 03:30 and reaches Warangal Junction at 03:30. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach Warangal Junction.

    Top train routes from Khammam

  • KHAMMAM to KAZIPET trains
  • KHAMMAM to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • KHAMMAM to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • KHAMMAM to HYDERABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • KHAMMAM to MADHIRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to BALHARSHAH trains
  • KHAMMAM to NAGPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to ONGOLE trains
  • KHAMMAM to GUDUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • Top train routes from Warangal

  • WARANGAL to HYDERABAD trains
  • WARANGAL to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • WARANGAL to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • WARANGAL to BALHARSHAH trains
  • WARANGAL to NAGPUR trains
  • WARANGAL to WARDHA trains
  • WARANGAL to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • WARANGAL to SIRPUR KAGAZNGR trains
  • WARANGAL to KAZIPET trains
  • WARANGAL to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • Important Trains from Khammam
  • 02295 SANGHAMITRA EXP
  • 06067 MS JU FEST SPL
  • 02749 MTM BIDR SPL
  • 02737 LPI FESTVL SPL
  • 02709 GDR SC SPL
  • 02763 TPTY SC SPL
  • 02727 VSKP SC SF SPL
  • 08561 VSKP KCG SPL
  • 02759 HYB FEST SPL
  • 02615 MAS NDLS EXP
  • 1019 CSMT BBS SPL
  • 1020 BBS CSMT SPL
  • 2296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 2296 DNR SBC SPL
  • 2511 FESTIVAL SPL
  • Important Trains from Warangal
    Popular Routes from Khammam
  • KHAMMAM to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • KHAMMAM to FALNA trains
  • KHAMMAM to PARBHANI trains
  • KHAMMAM to KAVALI trains
  • KHAMMAM to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • KHAMMAM to ITARSI trains
  • KHAMMAM to WALLEPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to KANPUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to KADUR trains
  • KHAMMAM to INDORE trains
  • KHAMMAM to ALER trains
  • KHAMMAM to MECHEDA trains
  • KHAMMAM to CHARLAPALLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Warangal

    Important Station Stops from Khammam to Warangal

  • CLE-CHINTALPALLI
  • DKJ-DORKAL JN
  • GLA-GARLA
  • GUU-GUNDRATIMADUGU
  • INK-INTAKANNE
  • KDM-KESAMUDRAM
  • MABD-MAHBUBABAD
  • MLMG-MALLEMADUGU
  • NKD-NEKONDA
  • PPY-PAPATAPALLI
  • TAA-TADLA PUSAPALLI
  • YGL-YELGUR
  • For more information on Khammam to Warangal train ticket booking Click IRCTC