Mavelikkara to Kollam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

15 Trains between Mavelikkara to Kollam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mavelikkara to Kollam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mavelikkara
MVLK
01:23
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:27
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
01:56
Kollam Junction
QLN
02:47
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
05:00
Kollam Junction
QLN
05:57
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
05:30
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:02
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
06:04
Kollam Junction
QLN
07:12
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:18
Kollam Junction
QLN
08:20
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:50
Kollam Junction
QLN
09:52
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
09:25
Kollam Junction
QLN
10:27
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
10:27
Kollam Junction
QLN
12:10
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:24
Kollam Junction
QLN
16:02
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
16:22
Kollam Junction
QLN
17:22
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
18:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
19:02
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:05
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:02
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:29
Kollam Junction
QLN
20:27
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:02
Kollam Junction
QLN
23:10
S M T W T F S

Mavelikkara to Kollam Trains

Distance between Mavelikkara to Kollam is 49 Kms. It will take 00:51 hrs to reach from Mavelikkara to Kollam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kollam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mavelikkara to Kollam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mavelikkara to Kollam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Mavelikkara to Kollam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mavelikkara which have trains running from Mavelikkara to Kollam?

A: There are 1 stations - MVLK(Mavelikkara), from these stations you can book trains from Mavelikkara to Kollam

Q) Which is the first train from Mavelikkara to Kollam?

A: 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the first train from Mavelikkara to Kollam. It departs from MVLK (Mavelikkara) at 01:23 and reaches Kollam Junction at 02:27. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mavelikkara to Kollam?

A: 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the last train from Mavelikkara to Kollam. It departs from MVLK (Mavelikkara) at 21:02 and reaches Kollam Junction at 23:10. This train has 3 classes SL

Q) What is the duration between Mavelikkara to Kollam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mavelikkara to Kollam will take around 02:08 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mavelikkara to Kollam?

A: The total distance between Mavelikkara to Kollam is 49 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mavelikkara to Kollam?

A: 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the fastest train from Mavelikkara to Kollam. It takes 00:51 hrs to reach from Mavelikkara to Kollam.

Q) What are Mavelikkara to Kollam train timings?

A: 15 trains run from Mavelikkara to Kollam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 01:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16344 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 01:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 06:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16303 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 07:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16328 train (GUV MDU EXP) - Departs at 10:27 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 16:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12508 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:02 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16792 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 21:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Mavelikkara to Kollam train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Mavelikkara to Kollam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mavelikkara to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mavelikkara to Kollam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mavelikkara to Kollam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mavelikkara to Kollam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mavelikkara to Kollam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mavelikkara to Kollam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mavelikkara to Kollam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mavelikkara to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mavelikkara to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mavelikkara to Kollam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mavelikkara to Kollam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mavelikkara

Top train routes from Kollam

Important Trains from Mavelikkara

Important Trains from Kollam

Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

Popular Routes from Kollam

Important Station Stops from Mavelikkara to Kollam

For more information on Mavelikkara to Kollam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC