Kayamkulam to Ottappalam Train

Powered By 

8 Trains between Kayamkulam to Ottappalam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Ottappalam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
05:55
Ottappalam
OTP
10:58
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:09
Ottappalam
OTP
10:34
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:20
Ottappalam
OTP
13:19
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
Ottappalam
OTP
14:20
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:38
Ottappalam
OTP
18:01
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
Ottappalam
OTP
18:44
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
Ottappalam
OTP
20:49
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
22:18
Ottappalam
OTP
02:59
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Ottappalam trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Ottappalam is 231 Kms. It will take 04:25 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam by train

8 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ottappalam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Ottappalam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam?

A: There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam

Q) Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam?

A: 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 05:55 and reaches Ottappalam at 10:58. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam?

A: 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 22:18 and reaches Ottappalam at 02:59. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Ottappalam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Kayamkulam to Ottappalam will take around 05:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Ottappalam?

A: The total distance between Kayamkulam to Ottappalam is 231 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam?

A: 16332 train (TVC CSMT EXP) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam. It takes 04:25 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam.

Q) What are Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train timings?

A: 8 trains run from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16332 train (TVC CSMT EXP) - Departs at 06:09 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) How do I book Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Ottappalam

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Ottappalam
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Ottappalam

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Ottappalam

For more information on Kayamkulam to Ottappalam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC