Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

17 Trains between Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mavelikkara
MVLK
05:55
Tiruvalla
TRVL
06:19
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
07:33
Tiruvalla
TRVL
07:56
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:22
Tiruvalla
TRVL
08:45
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
08:44
Tiruvalla
TRVL
09:07
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
12:48
Tiruvalla
TRVL
13:10
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:20
Tiruvalla
TRVL
14:42
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
14:51
Tiruvalla
TRVL
15:21
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
16:48
Tiruvalla
TRVL
17:10
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
18:45
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:06
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:06
Tiruvalla
TRVL
19:29
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
19:56
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:24
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:05
Tiruvalla
TRVL
20:27
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
20:45
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:06
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
21:10
Tiruvalla
TRVL
21:34
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:28
Tiruvalla
TRVL
22:49
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
22:50
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:11
S M T W T F S
Mavelikkara
MVLK
23:00
Tiruvalla
TRVL
23:21
S M T W T F S

Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla Trains

Distance between Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla is 22 Kms. It will take 00:21 hrs to reach from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thiruvalla.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mavelikkara which have trains running from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla?

A: There are 1 stations - MVLK(Mavelikkara), from these stations you can book trains from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla

Q) Which is the first train from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla?

A: 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) is the first train from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla. It departs from MVLK (Mavelikkara) at 05:55 and reaches Tiruvalla at 06:19. This train has 1 classes SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla?

A: 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla. It departs from MVLK (Mavelikkara) at 23:00 and reaches Tiruvalla at 23:21. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla will take around 00:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla?

A: The total distance between Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla is 22 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla?

A: 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla. It takes 00:21 hrs to reach from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla.

Q) What are Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train timings?

A: 17 trains run from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla, please find below their departure times

  1. 16791 train (PALARUVI EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16302 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 08:22 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 14:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:48 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12507 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  10. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 19:06 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 06083 train (KCVL SMVB SPL) - Departs at 19:56 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 16304 train (VANCHINAD EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16327 train (MDU GUV EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16343 train (AMRITHA EXP) - Departs at 22:28 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16349 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mavelikkara

Top train routes from Thiruvalla

Important Trains from Mavelikkara

Important Trains from Thiruvalla

Popular Routes from Mavelikkara

Popular Routes from Thiruvalla

Important Station Stops from Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla

For more information on Mavelikkara to Thiruvalla train ticket booking. Click IRCTC